• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Search for sessions

Search results (shown by day)
  1. 2012/09/18
  2. 2012/09/19
  3. 2012/09/20
  4. 2012/09/21

Plenary Lectures

プレナリーレクチャー1
Plenary Lecture1

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/18 14:10 - 15:10
  • Chairperson(s):海老原 史樹文 / Shizuhumi Ebihara (名古屋大学大学院 生命農学研究科 応用分子生命科学専攻 バイオモデリング講座 / Nagoya University)

Plenary Lectures

プレナリーレクチャー2
Plenary Lecture2

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/19 14:10 - 15:10
  • Chairperson(s):椎名 伸之 / Nobuyuki Shina (岡崎統合バイオサイエンスセンター、基礎生物学研究所 神経細胞生物学研究室 / National Institute for Basic Biology)

Plenary Lectures

プレナリーレクチャー3
Plenary Lecture3

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/20 14:10 - 15:10
  • Chairperson(s):貝淵 弘三 / Kozo Kaibuch (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Nagoya University)

Plenary Lectures

プレナリーレクチャー4
Plenary Lecture4

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/21 14:10 - 15:10
  • Chairperson(s):澤本 和延 / Kazunobu Sawamoto (名古屋市立大学大学院医学研究科 再生医学分野 / Nagoya City University)

Special Lectures

特別講演1
Special Lecture1

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:10 - 14:10
  • Chairperson(s):狩野 方伸 / Masanobu Kano (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 機能生物学専攻 神経生理学分野 / The University of Tokyo)

Special Lectures

特別講演2
Special Lecture2

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:10 - 14:10
  • Chairperson(s):山森 哲雄 / Tetsuo Yamamori (自然科学研究機構 基礎生物学研究所 脳生物学研究部門 分子・細胞神経科学 / National Institute for Basic Biology)

Special Lectures

特別講演3
Special Lecture3

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00
  • Chairperson(s):高橋 良輔 / Ryosuke Takahashi (京都大学神経内科 / Kyoto University)

Special Lectures

特別講演4
Special Lecture4

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00
  • Chairperson(s):福山 秀直 / Hidenao Fukuyama (京都大学大学院医学研究科 脳機能総合研究センター / Kyoto University)

Award Lectures

塚原仲晃賞受賞記念講演1
Tsukahara Award Lectures1

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/18 15:30 - 16:10
  • Chairperson(s):岡村 均 / Hitoshi Okamura (京都大学大学院薬学研究科 システムバイオロジー分野 / Kyoto University, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences)

Award Lectures

塚原仲晃賞受賞記念講演2
Tsukahara Award Lectures2

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:10 - 16:50
  • Chairperson(s):大隅 典子 / Noriko Osumi (東北大学大学院医学系研究科 / Tohoku Univesity, Graduate School of Medicine)

Award Lectures

時實利彦賞受賞記念講演1
Tokizane Award Lectures1

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/19 15:30 - 16:10
  • Chairperson(s):小澤 瀞司 / Seiji Ozawa (高崎健康福祉大学 健康福祉学部医療情報学科 / Takasaki University of Health and Welfare, Graduate School of Health and Welfare)

Award Lectures

時實利彦賞受賞記念講演2
Tokizane Award Lectures2

  • Place:Room A
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:10 - 16:50
  • Chairperson(s):高橋 良輔 / Ryosuke Takahashi (京都大学神経内科 / Kyoto Univesity, Graduate School of Medicine)

Educational Lectures

教育講演1
Educational Lecture1

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/18 12:00 - 13:00

Educational Lectures

教育講演2
Educational Lecture2

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/18 15:30 - 16:30

Educational Lectures

教育講演3
Educational Lecture3

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:30 - 17:30

Educational Lectures

教育講演4
Educational Lectures4

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/19 12:00 - 13:00

Educational Lectures

教育講演5
Educational Lecture5

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/19 15:30 - 16:30

Educational Lectures

教育講演6
Educational Lecture6

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:30 - 17:30

Educational Lectures

教育講演7
Educational Lecture7

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 16:30

Educational Lectures

教育講演8
Educational Lecture8

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/20 16:30 - 17:30

Educational Lectures

教育講演9
Educational Lecture9

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 9:30

Educational Lectures

教育講演10
Educational Lecture10

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/21 9:30 - 10:30

Symposia

光操作で探る神経回路の作動原理
Optogenetic dissection of neural circuits in vivo

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):能瀬 聡直 / Akinao Nose (東京大学大学院新領域創成科学研究科 / Graduate School of Frontier Sciences, University of Tokyo)
    山中 章弘 / Akihiro Yamanaka (名古屋大学・環境医学研究所 / Department of Neuroscience II, Research Institute of Environmental Medicine Nagoya University)

Symposia

糖鎖による神経可塑性の制御―糖鎖科学と神経科学の融合に向けて
Regulation of neural plasticity by sugar chains--towards integration of glyco- and neuro-biology

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):柚崎 通介 / Michisuke Yuzaki (慶應義塾大学大学院医学系研究科 / School of Medicine, Keio University)
    門松 健治 / Kenji Kadomatsu (名古屋大院医生物化学 / Dept Biochem, Nagoya Univ, Nagoya, Japan)

Symposia

自閉症スペクトラムの理解と早期の対応へ向けて
Toward phenotyping and treatment of Autism Spectrum Disorders

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):宍戸 恵美子 / Emiko Shishido (自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所 神経シグナル研究部門 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
    岡田 俊 / Takashi Okada (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科親と子どもの心療学分野 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

社会神経科学:領域を超えた融合と発展
Social neuroscience: Multidisciplinary approach and development

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):定藤 規弘 / Norihiro Sadato (自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Symposia

高次嗅覚情報処理の分子基盤
Molecular basis of odor processing in the brain

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):坪井 昭夫 / Akio Tsuboi (奈良医大・医・脳神経システム / Lab for Mol Biol of Neural System, Nara Med Univ, Kashihara, Japan)
    山口 正洋 / Masahiro Yamaguchi (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, University of Tokyo)

Symposia

運動の出力パターンを形成する脳幹・脊髄介在ニューロンの機能発達
Functional development of interneurons generating motor patterns in the spinal cord and brainstem

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):東島 眞一 / Shin-ichi Higashijim (岡崎統合バイオサイエンスセンター、生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
    西丸 広史 / Hiroshi Nishimaru (筑波大学・医学医療系 / Faculty of Medicine, University of Tsukuba)

Symposia

中枢時計メカニズムを解き明かす数理解析と実験研究の融合的アプローチ
Decoding circadian clock mechanism by mathematical and experimental cross-disciplinary approaches

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):本間 さと / Sato Honma (北海道大学大学院医学研究科 生理学講座 時間生理学分野 / Department of Physiology, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

神経系における脂質シグナリングの重要性
Important roles of lipid signaling in neuron

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):白井 康仁 / Yasuhito Shirai (神戸大学大学院 農学研究科 生命機能化学科 / Department of Agobioscience, Graduate School of Agricultural Science, Kobe University)
    福嶋 伸之 / Nobuyuki Fukushima (近畿大学 理工学部 生命科学科 分子神経生物学 / Molecular Neurobiology, Department of Life Science, Faculty of Science and Technology, Kinki University)

Symposia

科学コミュニケーション委員会企画シンポジウム: 神経科学と社会とのコミュニケーション
Science Communication Committee symposium: Neuroscience and Public Communication

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/18 9:00 - 11:30
  • Chairperson(s):長神 風二 / Fuji Nagami (東北大東北メディカル・メガバンク / Tohoku Medical Megabank Organization, Tohoku Univ., Miyagi, Japan)
    宮川 剛 / Tsuyoshi Miyakawa (藤田保衛大総医研システム医科学 / Div Sys Med Sci, ICMS, Fujita Health Univ, Toyoake, Japan)

Symposia

エピジェネティクスと精神神経疾患
Epigenetics and neuropsychiatric disorders

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:00 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):加藤 忠史 / Tadafumi Kato (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    河原 行郎 / Yukio Kawahara (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科遺伝子機能制御学 / Laboratory of RNA function, Grad School of Osaka Univ.)

Symposia

サル前頭前野における認知機能研究の展開
Cutting edge of neurophysiological studies of prefrontal cognitive function

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:00 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):小川 正 / Tadashi Ogawa (京都大学大学院医学研究科 認知行動脳科学 / School of Medicine Kyoto University)

Symposia

BMI研究の実社会への展開
Brain-Machine Interfaces: from laboratory to society.

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):川人 光男 / Mitsuo Kawato (ATR・脳情報通信総合研究所 / ATR・Brain Information Communication Research Laboratory Group)
    神作 憲司 / Kenji Kansaku (国立リハセンター研究所・脳機能部・脳神経科学研究室 / Sys Neurosci Sect, Dept Rehab for Brain Funct, Res Inst of NRCD)

Symposia

統合失調症の分子メカニズム研究の新しい潮流
Trends in Molecular Research for Schizophrenia

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):橋本 亮太 / Ryota Hashimoto (大阪大学大学院連合小児発達学研究科子どものこころの分子統御機構研究センター / 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科精神医学教室 / Molecular Research Center for Children's Mental Development, United Graduate School of Child Development, Osaka University)
    遠山 正彌 / Masaya Tohyama (大阪大学大学院 / Grad school of Osaka University)

Symposia

グリア細胞による神経回路の機能修飾への最先端アプローチ
Glia cells modify the functional neuronal circuits.

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):和気 弘明 / Hiroaki Wake (米国国立衛生研究所 / National Institutes of Health)
    Marie-Eve Tremblay (Department of Psychiatry, University of Wisconsin)

Symposia

発達脳における神経活動依存的なリモデリング
Activity-Dependent Remodeling in Neural Circuit Formation

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):山本 亘彦 / Nobuhiko Yamamoto (大阪大学・大学院生命機能研究科 / Osaka University, Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences)
    Ania Majewska (University of Rochester)

Symposia

神経ステロイドの生理的役割と臨床応用の可能性
Physiological roles and possible clinical applications of neurosteroids

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):曽我部 正博 / Masahiro Sokabe (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

日加合同シンポジウム:薬物依存による分子的・機能的変化
Japan-Canada collaborative symposium:Molecular and functional changes in drug dependence

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):鍋島 俊隆 / Toshitaka Nabeshima (名城大学大学院/医薬品適正使用推進機構 / Meijo University)

Symposia

男女共同参画推進委員会企画シンポジウム:神経科学のホットトピックス:次世代の担い手による最先端脳科学
Gender Equality Committee symposium:Hot Topics in Neuroscience

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):宮田 麻理子 / Mariko Miyata (東京女子医科大学大学院医学研究科第1生理学教室 / Department of Physiology, Tokyo Women's Medical University)
    小田 洋一 / Yoichi Oda (名古屋大学大学院理学研究科生命理学専攻 / Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)

Symposia

昆虫神経科学の可能性
Potential of Insect Neuroscience

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):小川 宏人 / Hiroto Ogawa (北海道大学大学院理学研究院 / Faculty of Science, Hokkaido University)

Symposia

ストレスとこころの健康
Stress and mental health

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/19 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):増尾 好則 / Yoshinori Masuo (東邦大学大学院理学研究科神経科学 / Neuroscience Lab., Graduate School of Science, Toho University)

Symposia

神経生理学のための新しい方法:分子から装置まで
New Methods for Neurophysiology: From Molecule to Device

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:00 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):村山 正宜 / Masanori Murayama (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター 行動神経生理学研究チーム / Lab for Behavioral Neurophysiology, BSI RIKEN)
    宮脇 敦史 / Atsushi Miyawaki (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター 細胞機能探索研究チーム / Lab for Cell Function Dynamics, BSI RIKEN)

Symposia

個々の神経細胞の働きを俯瞰して見る脳機能
Studying brain function in cellular resolution

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:00 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):上川内 あづさ / Azusa Kamikouchi (名古屋大学大学院理学研究科 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Science)
    多羽田 哲也 / Tetsuya Tabata (東京大学分子細胞生物学研究所 / Institute of Molecular and Cellular Biosciences University of Tokyo)

Symposia

脳内環境警戒管制システムを担うミクログリア -その破綻による精神・神経疾患-
Microglia as a warning and control cell for brain environment

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):高橋 良輔 / Ryosuke Takahashi (京都大学神経内科 / Dept. of Neurology, Kyoto Univ.)
    木山 博資 / Hiroshi Kiyama (名古屋大学機能組織学 / Dept. of Functional Anatomy, Nagoya Univ.)

Symposia

日本・中国神経科学学会合同シンポジウム:アジア神経科学の最前線
Joint symposium of the Japan Neuroscience Society and the Chinese Neuroscience Society:Frontiers in Neuroscience in Asia

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):尾藤 晴彦 / Haruhiko Bito (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / University of Tokyo Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

将来計画委員会・臨床連携WG合同企画「基礎-臨床統合シンポジウム」:2022年のBMIとニューロフィードバック
Integrated symposium of basic and clinical neuroscience with Future Planning Committee:BMI/Neurofeedback in 2022

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):平田 雅之 / Masayuki Hirata (大阪大院医脳神経外科 / Dept Neurosurg, Osaka Univ Grad Schl Med, Osaka, Japan)
    藤井 直敬 / Naotaka Fujii (理研BSI / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Symposia

神経細胞の極性形成機構
Progress in Neuronal Polarity 2012

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):稲垣 直之 / Naoyuki Inagaki (奈良先端科学技術大学院大学バイオサイエンス研究科 / Graduate School of Biological Sciences, Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

Symposia

神経細胞機能素子研究の新展開
New approaches in functional molecular neurobiology

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):平野 丈夫 / Tomoo Hirano (京都大学大学院理学研究科 / Kyoto University, Graduate School of Science)
    岡村 康司 / Yasushi Okamura (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Osaka University, Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

愛着形成と虐待の神経基盤~シームレスな子どもの発達支援に向けて
Neural base of attachment and abuse -toward continuous support of child development

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):中村 俊 / Shun Nakamura (東京農工大学工学部生命工学科 / Tokyo University of Agriculture & Technology, Department of Life Science & Biotechnology)
    奥山 眞紀子 / Makiko Okuyama (国立成育医療研究センター / National Center for Child Health and Development)

Symposia

脳白質における情報統合 - なぜ白質で軸索は束になるのか?
Integration of neural information in the white matter. - Why should the axonal bundle form in the white matter?

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):尾崎 紀夫 / Norio Ozaki (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科精神医学・親と子どもの心療学分野 / Dept. Psychat. Grad. Sch. of Med., Nagoya Univ)

Symposia

神経系のミトコンドリア疾患学
Mitochondrial biology and medicine for the nervous system

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):荒木 敏之 / Toshiyuki Araki ((独)国立精神・神経医療研究センター 神経研究所 疾病研究第五部 / Department of Peripheral Nervous System Research, National Institute of Neuroscience, NCNP.)

Symposia

古い脳に潜む新たな機能-故きを温ねて新しきを知る-
Exploring novel functions of old brain structures

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/20 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):山本 慎也 / Shinya Yamamoto (産業技術総合研究所 システム脳科学 / AIST, Systems Neuroscience)
    橘 吉寿 / Yoshihisa Tachibana (生理学研究所 生体システム研究部門 / NIPS, Division of System Neurophysiology)

Symposia

神経幹細胞の多様性形成機構
Mechanism of multipotency of neural stem/progenitor cells

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):影山 龍一郎 / Ryoichiro Kageyama (京都大学ウイルス研究所 / Institute for Virus Research, Kyoto University)
    後藤 由季子 / Yukiko Gotoh (東京大学分子細胞生物学研究所 / Institute of Molecular and Cellular Biosciences, The University of Tokyo)

Symposia

自閉症のマルチモダリティ脳画像研究~社会認知機能障害の脳病態の解剖学的・生化学的・遺伝学的側面~
Multimodal neuroimaging studies in autism: Neuroanatomical, chemical, and genetic aspects of social cognition deficits

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):山末 英典 / Hidenori Yamasue (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 精神医学分野 / Department of Neuropsychiatry Graduate school of Medicine, University of Tokyo)
    神尾 陽子 / Youko Kamio (国立精神・神経センター 精神保健研究所 児童・思春期精神保健部 / Department of Child and Adolescent Mental Health, National Institute of Mental Health, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)

Symposia

神経変性機序解明へ向けた新たな展開
New insights towards unravelling the mechanisms of neurodegeneration

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):岡澤 均 / Hitoshi Okazawa (東京医科歯科大学難治疾患研究所 / Medical Research Institute, Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
    祖父江 元 / Gen Sobue (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科神経内科 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

神経突起の形成とリモデリングを制御する新規メカニズムと普遍原理
Novel mechanisms and principles governing development and remodeling of neurites

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 11:00
  • Chairperson(s):五十嵐 道弘 / Michihiro Igarashi (新潟大・医・生化学 / Dept of Biochem, Niigata Univ.)
    竹居 光太郎 / Kohtaro Takei (横浜市大院医分子薬理神経生物 / Dept. of Mol. Pharmacol. and Neurobiol., Grad. Sch. of Med., Yokohama City Univ., Yokohama, Japan)

Symposia

次世代シーケンサーによる神経疾患の解明
Elucidation of the mechanisms of neurological disorders employing next-generation sequencing technology

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):辻 省次 / Shoji Tsuji (東京大学神経内科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
    戸田 達史 / Tatsushi Toda (神戸大学神経内科 / Kobe University Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

RNA結合タンパクと病態
RNA binding proteins and diseases

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):萩原 正敏 / Masatoshi Hagiwara (京都大学医学研究科形態形成機構学 / Anatomy and Developmental Biology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

神経-血管相互作用
Neurovascular interaction

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):高橋 淑子 / Yoshiko Takahashi (京都大学大学院理学研究科生物科学専攻動物学教室 / Department of Zoology, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University)

Symposia

神経集団活動とその回路の機能構造:実験と理論研究の新展開
Functional architecture of collective neural activities and their networks: new advances in experimental and theoretical approaches

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):平林 敏行 / Toshiyuki Hirabayash (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
    中原 裕之 / Hiroyuki Nakahara (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Symposia

脳・脊髄損傷からの回復機構の多元的理解
Multiple approaches to understand the neural mechanisms of functional recovery after brain/spinal cord injury

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):肥後 範行 / Noriyuki Higo (産業技術総合研究所 ヒューマンライフテクノロジー研究部門 / Human Technology Research Institute, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))

Symposia

温度環境に依存した神経活動
Various temperature environments affect neuronal activity

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):柴崎 貢志 / Koji Shibasaki (群馬大学大学院 医学系研究科 分子細胞生物学 / Dep. Mol.Cell. Neurobiology, Gunma Univ. Grad. Sch. Medicine)
    中村 和弘 / Kazuhiro Nakamura (京都大学生命科学系 キャリアパス形成ユニット / Kyoto Univ. Career Path Promotion Unit for Young Life Scientists)

Symposia

報酬に基づく意思決定の神経基盤
Neural mechanism for reward-based decision making

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):山田 清文 / Kiyofumi Yamada (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科医療薬学・附属病院薬剤部 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)
    銅谷 賢治 / Kenji Doya (沖縄科学技術研究基盤整備機構、神経計算ユニット / Neural Computation Unit, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Okinawa, Japan)

Symposia

時差の科学
Molecular mechanism of jet-lag and shift-work

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):岡村 均 / Hitoshi Okamura (京都大学大学院薬学研究科 / Kyoto University Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences)

Symposia

グリアとニューロンのゼロ距離間に存在する新規シグナル
New dynamic signaling to form unique structures between glial and neuronal cells

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/21 15:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):山内 淳司 / Junji Yamauchi (国立成育医療研究センター研究所 / National Research Institute for Child Health and Development)
    緒方 徹 / Toru Ogata (国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター研究所 / Research Institute of National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities)

Oral Sessions

シナプス、シナプス可塑性 1
Synapse, Synaptic Plasticity 1

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/18 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):尾藤 晴彦 / Haruhiko Bito (東京大学 / The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成 1
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation 1

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/18 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):平田 たつみ / Tatsumi Hirata (国立遺伝学研究所 / National Institute of Genetics)

Oral Sessions

アルツハイマー病、他の認知症 1
Alzheimer’s Disease, Other Dementia 1

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/18 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):中別府 雄作 / Yusaku Nakabeppu (生体防御医学研究所 / Medical Institute of Bioregulation)
    山田 正仁 / Masahito Yamada (金沢大学 / Kanazawa University)

Oral Sessions

学習・長期記憶 1
Learning and Long-term Memory 1

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/18 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):関野 祐子 / Yuko Sekino (国立医薬品食品衛生研究所 / NIHS)

Oral Sessions

脳血管障害、外傷
Cerebrovascular Disease,Injury

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/18 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):岡野 ジェイムス洋尚 / Hirotaka James Okano (東京慈恵会医科大学 / Jikei University School of Medicine)

Oral Sessions

眼球運動
Oculomotor System

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/18 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):伊佐 正 / Tadashi Isa (自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

シナプス、シナプス可塑性 2
Synapse, Synaptic Plasticity 2

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):久保 義弘 / Yoshihiro Kubo (生理学研究所 神経機能素子研究部門 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences, Division of Biophysics and Neurobiology)

Oral Sessions

細胞移動・層形成 1
Cell Migration and Layer/Nuclear Formation 1

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):佐藤 真 / Makoto Sato (福井大学 / University of Fukui)

Oral Sessions

アルツハイマー病、他の認知症 2
Alzheimer’s Disease, Other Dementia 2

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):高島 明彦 / Akihiko Takashima (国立長寿医療研究センター / National Center for Geriatrics and Gerontology)

Oral Sessions

神経免疫、ストレス
Neuroimmunology, Stress

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):増尾 好則 / Yoshinori Masuo (東邦大学 / Toho University)

Oral Sessions

神経発達障害、その他の精神疾患 1
Neurodevelopmental Disorders and Other Psychiatric Disorders 1

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):宮川 剛 / Tsuyoshi Miyakawa (藤田保健衛生大学 総合医科学研究所 / Fujita Health Univ. Institute for Comprehensive Medical Science)

Oral Sessions

感覚・運動系、その他 1
Sensori-Motor System, Others 1

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/18 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):入來 篤史 / Atsushi Iriki (独立行政法人理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

代謝、摂食調節
Metabolism and Regulation of Food Intake

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/18 17:30 - 18:15
  • Chairperson(s):北村 忠弘 / Tadahiro Kitamura (群馬大学生体調節研究所 / Institute for Molecular and Cellular Regulation, Gunma University)

Oral Sessions

神経発達障害、その他の精神疾患 2
Neurodevelopmental Disorders and Other Psychiatric Disorders 2

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/18 17:30 - 18:15
  • Chairperson(s):三島 和夫 / Kazuo Mishima (国立精神・神経医療研究センター / National Center of Neurology & Psychiatry)

Oral Sessions

光遺伝学的手法
Optogenetics

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/18 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):松崎 政紀 / Masanori Matsuzaki (自然科学研究機構 基礎生物学研究所 / National Institute for Basic Biology)

Oral Sessions

成体ニューロン新生 1
Adult Neurogenesis 1

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/18 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):石 龍徳 / Tatsunori Seki (東京医科大学 / Tokyo Medical University)

Oral Sessions

パーキンソン病
Parkinson’s Disease

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/18 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):木下 専 / Makoto Kinoshita (名古屋大学 / Nagoya University)

Oral Sessions

感覚・運動系、その他 2
Sensori-Motor System, Others 2

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/18 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):狩野 方伸 / Masanobu Kano (東京大学 / The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成 2
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation 2

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/19 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):川内 健史 / Takeshi Kawauchi (JSTさきがけ; 慶應義塾大学 / PRESTO JST; Keio University)

Oral Sessions

学習・長期記憶 2
Learning and Long-term Memory 2

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/19 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):久恒 辰博 / Tatsuhiro Hisatsune (東京大学 / The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

社会行動、言語機能 1
Social Behavior, Language 1

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/19 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):粟生 修司 / Shuji Aou (九州工業大学 / Grad Sch of Life Sci and Sys Eng, Kyusyu Inst Tech)

Oral Sessions

遺伝子、RNA、タンパク質の制御 1
Regulation of Genes, RNAs, Proteins 1

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/19 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):八木 健 / Takeshi Yagi (大阪大学 / Osaka University)

Oral Sessions

ポリグルタミン病、ALS、脊髄小脳変性症、その他の神経変性疾患 1
Polyglutamine Diseases, ALS, SCD, Other Neurodegenerative Disorder 1

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/19 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):大野 欽司 / Kinji Ohno (名古屋大学 / Nagoya University)

Oral Sessions

感覚・運動系、その他 3
Sensori-Motor System, Others 3

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/19 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):小松 由紀夫 / Yukio Komatsu (名古屋大学環境医学研究所 / Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University)
    虫明 元 / Hajime Mushiake (東北大学 / Tohoku University)

Oral Sessions

幹細胞、ニューロンとグリアの分化 1
Stem Cells, Neuronal and Glial Production/Differentiation 1

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):星野 幹雄 / Mikio Hoshino (国立精神・神経医療研究センター 神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, NCNP)

Oral Sessions

学習・長期記憶 3
Learning and Long-term Memory 3

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):田中 啓治 / Keiji Tanaka (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

社会行動、言語機能 2
Social Behavior, Language 2

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):渡邊 克巳 / Katsumi Watanabe (東京大学 / The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

遺伝子、RNA、タンパク質の制御 2
Regulation of Genes, RNAs, Proteins 2

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):服部 光治 / Mitsuharu Hattori (名古屋市立大学 / Nagoya City University)

Oral Sessions

ポリグルタミン病、ALS、脊髄小脳変性症、その他の神経変性疾患 2
Polyglutamine Diseases, ALS, SCD, Other Neurodegenerative Disorder 2

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):山中 宏二 / Koji Yamanaka (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

感覚・運動系、その他 4
Sensori-Motor System, Others 4

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/19 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):永雄 総一 / Soichi Nagao (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

アルツハイマー病、ポリグルタミン病
Alzheimer’s Disease, Polyglutamine Diseases

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/19 17:30 - 18:15
  • Chairperson(s):永井 義隆 / Yoshitaka Nagai (国立精神・神経医療研究センター / National Institute of Neuroscience)

Oral Sessions

幹細胞、ニューロンとグリアの分化 2
Stem Cells, Neuronal and Glial Production/Differentiation 2

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/19 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):小野 勝彦 / Katsuhiko Ono (京都府立医科大学 / Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine)

Oral Sessions

動機づけ・情動 1
Motivation and Emotion 1

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/19 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):西条 寿夫 / Hisao Nishijo (富山大学 / University of Toyama)

Oral Sessions

注意・知覚統合、認知発達
Perceptual Integration, Development of Cognition

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/19 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):馬塚 れい子 / Reiko Mazuka (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

イオンチャンネル、神経伝達物質、グリオトランスミッター 1
Ion Channels, Neurotransmitters, Gliotransmitters 1

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/19 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):池中 一裕 / Kazuhiro Ikenaka (自然科学研究機構生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

痛覚、痒み、及びその障害
Pain, Itch and Their Disorders

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/19 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):水村 和枝 / Kazue Mizumura (中部大学 / Chubu University)

Oral Sessions

学習・長期記憶 4
Learning and Long-term Memory 4

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):酒井 邦嘉 / Kuniyoshi Sakai (東京大学 / The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

視覚 1
Visual System 1

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):吉村 由美子 / Yumiko Yoshimura (自然科学研究機構・生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

統合失調症 1
Schizophrenia 1

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):柳川 右千夫 / Yuchio Yanagawa (群馬大学大学院医学系研究科 / Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine)

Oral Sessions

脱髄性疾患、神経保護、神経毒性と神経炎症
Demyelinating Disorders, Neuroprotection, Neurotoxicity and Neuroinflammation

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):西道 隆臣 / Takaomi Saido (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

社会行動、言語機能 3
Social Behavior, Language 3

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):定藤 規弘 / Norihiro Sadato (自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

イオンチャンネル、神経伝達物質、グリオトランスミッター 2
Ion Channels, Neurotransmitters, Gliotransmitters 2

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/20 15:30 - 16:30
  • Chairperson(s):久場 博司 / Hiroshi Kuba (名古屋大学 / Nagoya University)

Oral Sessions

シナプス、シナプス可塑性 3
Synapse, Synaptic Plasticity 3

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/20 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):井ノ口 馨 / Kaoru Inokuchi (富山大学 / University of Toyama)

Oral Sessions

視覚 2
Visual System 2

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/20 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):佐藤 宏道 / Hiromichi Sato (大阪大学 / Osaka University)

Oral Sessions

統合失調症 2
Schizophrenia 2

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/20 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):吉川 武男 / Takeo Yoshikawa (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

神経系の疾患、末梢神経疾患、脊椎脊髄疾患
Disorders of Nervous System, Neuropathy, Spinal Disease

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/20 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):門松 健治 / Kenji Kadomatsu (名古屋大学 / Nagoya University)

Oral Sessions

社会行動、言語機能 4
Social Behavior, Language 4

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/20 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):田中 雅子 / Masako Tanaka (東京電機大学 / Tokyo Denki University)

Oral Sessions

方法論
Methodology

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/20 16:30 - 17:30
  • Chairperson(s):三分一 史和 / Fumikazu Miwakeichi (統計数理研究所 / The Institute of Statistical Mathematics)

Oral Sessions

シナプス、シナプス可塑性 4
Synapse, Synaptic Plasticity 4

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/20 17:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):関口 正幸 / Masayuki Sekiguchi (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, NCNP)

Oral Sessions

空間・時間認知
Spatial and Temporal Cognition

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/20 17:30 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):廣瀬 謙造 / Kenzo Hirose (東京大学 / The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

動機づけ・情動 2
Motivation and Emotion 2

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/20 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):坂上 雅道 / Masamichi Sakagami (玉川大学 / Tamagawa University)

Oral Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成 3
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation 3

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/20 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):榎本 和生 / Kazuo Emoto ((財)大阪バイオサイエンス研究所 / Osaka Bioscience Institute)

Oral Sessions

嗅覚、味覚、化学感覚、アポトーシス
Olfaction, Taste, Chemical Senses, Apoptosis

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/20 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):森 郁恵 / Ikue Mori (名古屋大学 / Nagoya University)

Oral Sessions

本能行動
Instinctive Behavior

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/20 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):山中 章弘 / Akihiro Yamanaka (名古屋大学環境医学研究所 / Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University)

Oral Sessions

神経保護、神経毒性と神経炎症
Neuroprotection, Neurotoxicity and Neuroinflammation

  • Place:Room J
  • Time:2012/09/20 17:30 - 18:30
  • Chairperson(s):浅井 清文 / Kiyofumi Asai (名古屋市立大学大学院医学研究科分子神経生物学分野 / Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medical Sciences)

Oral Sessions

シナプス、シナプス可塑性 5
Synapse, Synaptic Plasticity 5

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 9:30
  • Chairperson(s):木村 幸太郎 / Kotaro Kimura (大阪大学 / Osaka University)
    鍋倉 淳一 / Junichi Nabekura (自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

成体ニューロン新生 2、軸索再生
Adult Neurogenesis 2, Axonal Regeneration

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 9:30
  • Chairperson(s):木山 博資 / Hiroshi Kiyama (名古屋大学 / Nagoya University)

Oral Sessions

視覚 3
Visual System 3

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 9:30
  • Chairperson(s):一戸 紀孝 / Noritaka Ichinohe (独立行政法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター / National Institute of Neuroscience)

Oral Sessions

動機づけ・情動 3、報酬・意思決定 1
Motivation and Emotion 3, Reward and Decision Making 1

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 9:30
  • Chairperson(s):岡本 仁 / Hitoshi Okamoto (理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター  / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

ニューラルネットワークモデリング
Neural Network Modeling

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 9:30
  • Chairperson(s):石井 信 / Shin Ishii (京都大学 / Kyoto University)

Oral Sessions

睡眠、生体リズム
Sleep and Biological Rhythms

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/21 8:30 - 9:30
  • Chairperson(s):池田 昭夫 / Akio Ikeda (京都大学 / Kyoto University)
    内匠 透 / Toru Takumi (広島大学 / Hiroshima University)

Oral Sessions

てんかん、頭痛、めまい、行動薬理
Epilepsy, Headache, Vertigo, Behavioral Pharmacology

  • Place:Room I
  • Time:2012/09/21 9:30 - 10:15
  • Chairperson(s):山川 和弘 / Kazuhiro Yamakawa (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

シナプス、シナプス可塑性 6
Synapse, Synaptic Plasticity 6

  • Place:Room D
  • Time:2012/09/21 9:30 - 10:30
  • Chairperson(s):深田 正紀 / Masaki Fukata (大学共同利用機関法人 自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

細胞移動・層形成 2
Cell Migration and Layer/Nuclear Formation 2

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/21 9:30 - 10:30
  • Chairperson(s):村上 富士夫 / Fujio Murakami (大阪大学 / Osaka University)

Oral Sessions

視覚 4
Visual System 4

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/21 9:30 - 10:30
  • Chairperson(s):立花 政夫 / Masao Tachibana (東京大学 / The University of Tokyo)
    谷藤 学 / Manabu Tanifuji (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

報酬・意思決定 2
Reward and Decision Making 2

  • Place:Room G
  • Time:2012/09/21 9:30 - 10:30
  • Chairperson(s):程 康 / Kang Cheng (理化学研究所 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

ブレイン・マシン・インターフェイス、ニューロエンジニアリング、学習理論
BMI/BCI, Neuroengineering, Learning Theory

  • Place:Room H
  • Time:2012/09/21 9:30 - 10:30
  • Chairperson(s):小池 康晴 / Yasuharu Koike (東京工業大学 / Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Poster Sessions

遺伝子制御、エピジェネティクス
Gene Regulation and Epigenetics

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00


Poster Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成 1
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation 1

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

栄養因子、サイトカイン
Trophic Factors and Cytokines

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

視覚 1
Visual System 1

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

痛覚、痒み、及びその障害 1
Pain, Itch and Their Disorders 1

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

報酬・意思決定
Reward and Decision Making

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

認知の加齢変化
Aging of Cognition

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

ブレイン・マシン/コンピュータ・インターフェイス
BMI/BCI

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

電気生理学的手法
Electrophysiology

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00



Poster Sessions

自律神経系
Autonomic Nervous System

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

イオンチャンネル、興奮性膜
Ion Channels and Excitable Membranes

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

受容体、輸送体
Receptors and Transporters

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

軸索輸送、細胞骨格
Axonal Transport and Cytoskeleton

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00


Poster Sessions

運動学、筋電図
Kinematics and EMG

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

リズム運動パターン生成
Rhythmic Motor Pattern Generation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

ワーキングングメモリ・実行機能
Working Memory and Executive Function

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

学習・長期記憶 1
Learning and Long-term Memory 1

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

分子,生化学、遺伝学的手法
Molecular, Biochemical, and Genetic Techniques

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00


Poster Sessions

脳血管障害と虚血
Cerebrovascular Disease and Ischemia

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/18 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

眼球運動
Oculomotor System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

基底核
Basal Ganglia

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

視覚 2
Visual System 2

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

複数感覚
Multisensory

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

脊髄、運動細胞、筋肉
Spinal cord Motor Neurons and Muscle

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成 2
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation 2

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

軸索再生、組織修復
Axonal Regeneration and Tissue Repair

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00


Poster Sessions

シナプス 1
Synapse1

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

情報伝達とその調節
Signal Transduction and Modulation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00


Poster Sessions

動機づけ・情動
Motivation and Emotion

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

学習・長期記憶 2
Learning and Long-term Memory 2

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

本能行動
Instinctive Behavior

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

行動と認知 , その他
Behavior and Cognition , Others

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

認知の発達
Development of Cognition

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

言語機能
Language

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

行動薬理
Behavioral Pharmacology

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00


Poster Sessions

脳神経倫理
Neuroethics

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

痛覚、痒み、及びその障害 2
Pain, Itch and Their Disorders 2

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

姿勢と歩行
Posture and Gait

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

その他 (A)
Others (A)

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

神経データ解析
Neuronal Data Analysis

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

神経内分泌
Neuroendocrine System

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

神経発達障害
Neurodevelopmental Disorders

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

光学的技術
Optical methods

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

産業応用
Industrial Application

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/19 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

学習・長期記憶 3
Learning and Long-term Memory 3

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

睡眠、生体リズム
Sleep and Biological Rhythms

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

進化
Evolution

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00


Poster Sessions

組織工学と移植
Tissue Engineering and Transplantation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

生殖
Reproduction

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

体性感覚
Somatosensory System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

内臓感覚
Viscerosensory System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

嗅覚、味覚、化学感覚 1
Olfaction, Taste, Chemical Senses 1

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

光遺伝学的手法
Optogenetics1

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

シナプス 2
Synapse 2

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

シナプス可塑性 1
Synaptic Plasticity 1

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

空間・時間認知
Spatial and Temporal Cognition

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成 3
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation 3

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

神経細胞死、アポトーシス
Neuronal Death and Apoptosis

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

その他 (B)
Others (B)

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

小脳
Cerebellum

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 13:00 - 14:00


Poster Sessions

髄鞘化、髄鞘-軸索相互作用
Myelination and Myelin-Axon Interaction

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/20 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

シナプス可塑性 2
Synaptic Plasticity 2

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成 4
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation 4

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00


Poster Sessions

嗅覚、味覚、化学感覚 2
Olfaction, Taste, Chemical Senses 2

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

感覚運動系の可塑性
Sensori-Motor Plasticity

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

聴覚、前庭感覚
Auditory and Vestibular Systems

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

感覚系と運動系 , その他
Sensory and Motor Systems , Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

随意運動
Voluntary movements

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

染色、トレーサー、画像化技術
Staining, Tracing, and Imaging Techniques

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

代謝、摂食調節
Metabolism and Regulation of Food Intake

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

その他 (D)
Others (D)

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00


Poster Sessions

薬物依存、乱用
Drug Addiction and Abuse

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

社会行動
Social Behavior

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

注意・知覚統合
Attention and Perceptual Integration

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

ニューロエンジニアリング
Neuroengineering

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

ニューラルネットワークモデリング
Neural Network Modeling

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

画像・音響処理
Image/Sound Processing

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 11:00 - 12:00

Poster Sessions

統合失調症
Schizophrenia

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00


Poster Sessions

シナプス 3
Synapse 3

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

成体ニューロン新生
Adult Neurogenesis

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

誘導、パターン形成
Induction and Pattern Formation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

その他 (F)
Others (F)

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

その他 (E)
Others (E)

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

ストレス
Stress

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

神経免疫
Neuroimmunology

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

不安障害
Anxiety Disorders

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

脱髄性疾患
Demyelinating Disorders

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

気分障害
Mood Disorders

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

てんかん、頭痛、めまい
Epilepsy, Headache, Vertigo

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

その他の精神障害
Other Psychiatric Disorders

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

外傷
Injury

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

その他 (C)
Others (C)

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

ハードウェア
Hardware Implementation

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Poster Sessions

神経情報学
Neuroinformatics

  • Place:Shirotori Hall
  • Time:2012/09/21 13:00 - 14:00

Luncheon Seminers

脳の発生と進化の原理と多様性
Brain development and evolution: its framework and diversity

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/18 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chairperson(s):大隅 典子 / Noriko Osumi (東北大学大学院医学系研究科 発生発達神経科学分野 / Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine, Division of Developmental Neuroscience)

Luncheon Seminers

HyDを用いた最新ディープイメージングと超解像
The latest Deep Imaging and Super Resolution with HyD

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/18 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chairperson(s):西山 隆太郎 / Ryutaro Nishiyama (ライカマイクロシステムズ株式会社 / Leica Microsystems K.K.)

Luncheon Seminers


Visualizing molecular machinery for axon guidance

  • Place:Room B
  • Time:2012/09/19 12:00 - 13:00


Luncheon Seminers

神経細胞の活動を見る
Observing Activity of Neurons

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/20 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chairperson(s):及川 義朗 / Yoshiro Oikawa (株式会社ニコンインステック バイオサイエンス営業本部 / Bioscience Sales Division, NIKON INSTECH CO., LTD.)

Luncheon Seminers


  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/20 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chairperson(s):川人 光男 / Mitsuo Kawato (ATR 脳情報研究所 / ATR Brain Information Communication Research Laboratory Group)

Luncheon Seminers

応用脳科学の発展に向けた異分野融合研究の取組み
Interdisciplinary Reserches for Development of Applied Neuroscience

  • Place:Room C
  • Time:2012/09/21 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chairperson(s):貝淵 弘三 / Kozo Kaibuchi (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)

Luncheon Seminers

最新の顕微鏡イメージング と 3次元画像解析
The most recent Microscopic Imaging and 3D Analysis Software

  • Place:Room E
  • Time:2012/09/21 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chairperson(s):市川 謙 / Ken Ichikawa (カールツァイスマイクロスコピ―株式会社 / Carl Zeiss Microscopy Co.,Ltd.)

Lunch Time Mini Symposia

男女共同参画企画 :「女性を活かして科学を活性化」
The Gender Equality Committee Program“Activating science by stimulating women"

  • Place:Conference Roo
  • Time:2012/09/19 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chairperson(s):富永 真琴 / Makoto Tominaga (岡崎統合バイオサイエンスセンター / Okazaki Institute for Integrative Bioscience)
    西 真弓 / Mayumi Nishi (奈良県立医大 / Nara Medical University)

Lunch Time Mini Symposia

日米脳:日米科学技術協力事業「脳研究」分野の紹介
Introduction of Japan-U.S. Brain Research Cooperative Program (BRCP)

  • Place:Room F
  • Time:2012/09/20 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chairperson(s):定藤 規弘 / Norihiro Sadato (自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Copyright © 2012 The 35th Annual Meeting ofthe Japan Neuroscience Society - Neuroscience of the Mind - All Rights Reserved.