• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Search for sessions

Search results (shown by day)
  1. 2013/6/20
  2. 2013/6/21
  3. 2013/6/22
  4. 2013/6/23

Plenary Lectures


Emerging Roles of Astrocytes in CNS

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/20 12:50 - 13:45
  • Chairperson(s):木山 博資 / Hiroshi Kiyama (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Nagoya University)

Plenary Lectures


Neuronal Plasticity and Diversity

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/21 12:50 - 13:45
  • Chairperson(s):加藤 忠史 / Tadafumi Kato (理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Plenary Lectures


Principles of Neural Ensemble Physiology and How They Apply to Brain-Machine Interfaces

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/22 12:50 - 13:45
  • Chairperson(s):五味 裕章 / Hiroaki Gomi (NTTコミュニケーション科学基礎研究所 / NTT Communication Science Laboratories)
    柴田 智広 / Tomohiro Shibata (奈良先端科学技術大学院大学 情報科学研究科 / NARA Institute of Science and Technology, Graduate School of Information Science)

Tsukahara Award Lectures

脳の暗号を解読する
Decoding human brain signals

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 17:40
  • Chairperson(s):川人 光男 / Mitsuo Kawato (ATR脳情報研究所 / ATR Computational Neuroscience Laboratories)

Tsukahara Award Lectures

樹状突起においてのシナプス強度分布の制御
Dynamic distribution of synaptic strengths across the dendritic tree

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:40 - 18:20
  • Chairperson(s):岡部 繁男 / Shigeo Okabe (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Department of Cellular Neurobiology, University of Tokyo)

Tokizane Award Lecture

行動を規定する神経回路動態の分子神経生物学
Molecular Neurobiology of neural circuits regulating a memory-based behavior in C. elegans

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/20 18:20 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):中西 重忠 / Shigetada Nakanishi (大阪バイオサイエンス研究所 / Osaka Bioscience Institute)

Bunka Kōrōsha Award


Dreaming of Mathematical Neuroscience for Half a Century

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):池田 和司 / Kazushi Ikeda (奈良先端科学技術大学院大学 情報科学研究科 / NARA Institute of Science and Technology, Graduate School of Information Scienc)

Symposia

動物の適応行動における手綱核研究の最前線
Role of the habenula in regulation of the adaptive behaviors

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):岡本 仁 / Hitoshi Okamoto (理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN, Brain Science Institute)
    相澤 秀紀 / Hidenori Aizawa (東京医科歯科大学 難治疾患研究所 / Tokyo Medical and Dental University, Medical Research Institute)

Symposia

神経炎症:脳内環境の破綻がもたらす疾患研究のフロンティア
Neuroinflammation: Brain environment in disease

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):山中 宏二 / Koji Yamanaka (名古屋大学環境医学研究所 / Research Institute of Environment Medicine, Nagoya University)
    樋口 真人 / Makoto Higuchi (放射線医学総合研究所 / Molecular Imaging Center, National Institute of Radiological Sciences)

Symposia

神経回路の構築:発生学から再生戦略へ
Neural circuit formation: From developmental biology to repair strategy

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):竹居 光太郎 / Kohtaro Takei (横浜市立大学医学部生命医科学部門 / Div. of Medical Life Sciences, Yokohama City Univ. School of Medicine)
    上口 裕之 / Hiroyuki Kamiguchi (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター神経成長機構研究チーム / Lab. of Neuronal Growth Mechanisms, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Symposia

哺乳類大脳皮質の進化ー新たな研究戦略の展開
Evolution of the mammalian cerebral cortex -New research strategies

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):野村 真 / Tadashi Nomura (京都府立医科大学・大学院神経発生生物学 / Dpt Dev Neurobiol. Kyoto Pref, Univ. Med.)
    新井 洋子 / Yoko Arai (フランス国立科学研究センター ジャコブ・モノー研究所 / INSTITUT JACQUES-MONOD, CNRS UMR 7592, Université Paris Diderot)

Symposia

電位依存性イオンチャネル研究のフロンティア:ホジキン・ハックスレーから60年を経て
Frontiers of Voltage-gated Ion Channels: At 60 year after the discovery in Squid Giant Axon

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):岡村 康司 / Yasushi Okamura (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科統合生理学 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)
    御園生 裕明 / Hiroaki Misonou (同志社大学 脳科学研究科 / Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)

Symposia

光による神経細胞機能制御
Optical control of neuronal function

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):実吉 岳郎 / Takeo Saneyoshi (理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    松田 信爾 / Shinji Matsuda (慶應義塾大学 医学部生理学教室 / Department of Physiology, Keio University School of Medicine)

Symposia

海馬-嗅内皮質系における認知記憶情報のダイナミクス
Dynamics of memory and cognitive representations in the hippocampal-entorhinal network

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):佐藤 正晃 / Masaaki Sato (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    田代 歩 / Ayumu Tashiro (南洋理工大学・生物科学学院・ウォーリックNTU神経科学研究プログラム / Warwick-NTU Neuroscience Research Programme, School of Biological Sciences, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Symposia

理事会企画シンポジウム 「統合失調症の分子病態と治療:原因解明と治療法開発の戦略とは」
Board Members Symposium “Molecular pathophysiology and therapy of schizophrenia: Strategy for elucidation of causality and development of new treatment”

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):橋本 亮太 / Ryota Hashimoto (大阪大院・連合小児発達・子どものこころ / Mol Res Cent, United Grad Sch of Child Dev, Osaka Univ, Suita)

Symposia

脳の確率的な計算原理
Probabilistic Principles of Brain Computation

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):坪 泰宏 / Yasuhiro Tsubo (立命館大学情報理工学部知能情報学科 / Department of Human & Computer Intelligence, Ritsumeikan University)
    深井 朋樹 / Tomoki Fukai (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN BSI)

Symposia

メディカルガスによる酸化ストレス耐性シグナリングと神経系保護および老化遅延
Neuroprotection and slow aging induced by oxidative stress-resistant signaling driven by medical gas

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):野田 百美 / Mami Noda (九州大学・大学院・薬学研究院・病態生理学分野 / Lab Pathophysiol, Grad Sch of Pharm Sci, Kyushu Univ)
    大野 欽司 / Kinji Ohno (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 神経遺伝情報学 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine、Division of Neurogenetics)

Symposia

大脳皮質と海馬の抑制性細胞の機能解析
Inhibitory Neuron Function in Neocortex and Hippocampus

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):窪田 芳之 / Yoshiyuki Kubota (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
    Elly Nedivi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Symposia

感覚情報の統合と情動行動表出の脳神経基盤
Neural mechanisms for integration of sensory information and a pathway to emotion and behaviour

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):東原 和成 / Kazushige Touhara (東京大学・大学院農学生命科学研究科・応用生命化学専攻 / Department of Applied Biological Chemistry, The University of Tokyo)
    富永 真琴 / Makoto Tominaga (自然科学研究機構 岡崎統合バイオサイエンスセンター / Division of Cell Signaling, Okazaki Institute for Integrative Bioscience)

Symposia

認知機能向上及び障害のメカニズムー分子、細胞、回路レベルの解析から
Enhancement and dysfunction of cognitive function at the molecular, cellular and circuit levels

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):喜田 聡 / Satoshi Kida (東京農業大学応用生物科学部バイオサイエンス学科 / Department of Bioscience, Tokyo University of Agriculture)
    尾藤 晴彦 / Haruhiko Bito (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)

Symposia

概日リズム睡眠障害の神経分子機構
Neuromolecular mechanism of circadian rhythm sleep disorders

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):岡村 均 / Hitoshi Okamura (京都大学大学院薬学研究科医薬創成情報科学専攻 / Kyoto University Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences)
    肥田 昌子 / Akiko Hida (国立精神・神経医療研究センター 精神保健研究所精神生理研究部 / NCNP National Institute of Mental Health Department of Psychophysiology)

Symposia

ISN/JSN共催シンポジウム「シナプス再編におけるグリア細胞の役割」
Joint Symposium JSN+ISN: Glia-mediated synaptic remodeling

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):小泉 修一 / Schuichi Koizumi (山梨大学大学院医学工学総合研究部医学学域薬理学 / Dept Neuropharmacol, Facul Med, Univ Yamanashi)
    鍋倉 淳一 / Junichi Nabekura (自然科学研究機構 生理科学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Symposia

大脳皮質回路の動作原理解明への最前線
Uncovering functional principles of cortical circuits

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):細谷 俊彦 / Toshihiko Hosoya (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    谷口 弘樹 / Hiroki Taniguchi (マックスプランクフロリダ研究所 / Max Planck Florida Institute)

Symposia

古くて新しいGABAの機能~最新研究から見えてきた神経障害の新たな分子基盤~
GABA: An old player provides novel insights into molecular basis of neurological disorders

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):石橋 仁 / Hitoshi Ishibashi (生理学研究所生体恒常機能発達機構研究部門 / Division of Homeostatic Development, National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
    照沼 美穂 / Miho Terunuma (Department of Neuroscience, Tufts University, Boston, MA, USA)

Symposia

大脳新皮質構築と回路形成機構―哺乳類特有の脳構造はどのように作られるのか?
Neocortical Development and Circuit Formation - How is the Mammalian-Specific Brain Structure Formed?

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):仲嶋 一範 / Kazunori Nakajima (慶應義塾大学医学部 / Keio University School of Medicine)
    花嶋 かりな / Carina Hanashima (理化学研究所発生・再生科学総合研究センター / RIKEN CDB)

Symposia

感覚と運動は切り離せない―局所回路からBMIまで
Fill missing links between sensory and motor processing -Viewpoints from microcircuit to BMI

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):関 和彦 / Kazuhiko Seki (国立精神・神経医療研究センター / National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
    五味 裕章 / Hiroaki Gomi (NTTコミュニケーション科学基礎研究所 / NTT Comunication Science Laboratories)

Symposia

空間・恐怖記憶回路の生物学的基盤
The Circuits of Space and Fear

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/21 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s): / Thomas J. McHugh (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    渡部 文子 / Ayako M. Watabe (東京慈恵会医科大学医学研究科・研究対応部門細胞・統合神経科学 / Jikei University School of Medicine)

Symposia

神経系におけるRNA研究の新たな展開:RNAの機能、代謝、病態への関与
RNA Function, RNA Metabolism and Neurological Diseases

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):河原 行郎 / Yukio Kawahara (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)
    株田 智弘 / Tomohiro Kabuta (国立精神・神経医療研究センター 神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, NCNP)

Symposia

計算論的感覚運動制御とリハビリテーションの統合
Integration of computational sensorimotor control and rehabilitation

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):大須 理英子 / Rieko Osu (ATR脳情報通信総合研究所 / ATR Brain Information Communication Research Laboratory Group)
    田中 宏和 / Hirokazu Tanaka (北陸先端科学技術大学院大学 / Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)

Symposia

依存症発症メカニズムの脳科学
Brain science of onset of dependence

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/21 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):山田 清文 / Kiyofumi Yamada (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Nagoya University School of Medicine)
    橋本 恵理 / Eri Hashimoto (札幌医科大学 / Sapporo Medical University)

Symposia

中枢神経疾患治療に対するトランスレーショナルリサーチの現状とその課題
Current state and issue of translational research for CNS repair

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/21 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):田口 明彦 / Akihiko Taguchi (先端医療振興財団先端医療センター再生医療研究部 / Department of Regenerative Medicine Research, Institute of Biomedical Research and Innovasion)
    松山 知弘 / Tomohiro Matsuyama (兵庫医科大学 / Hyogo College of Medicine)

Symposia

神経疾患・損傷研究モデルとしての霊長類における神経科学的研究
Neuroscience Researches on non-human primates as a model system to study the neural disease and damage

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s): / Douglas P. Munoz ( / Centre for Neuroscience Studies, Queen's University)
    伊佐 正 / Tadashi Isa (自然科学研究機構生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Symposia

奨励賞受賞者シンポジウム「繊毛と神経機能」
JSN Distinguished Young Investigator Award Lecture: Emerging roles of primary cilia in neuronal function

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):熊本 奈都子 / Natsuko Kumamoto (名古屋市立大学大学院医学研究科機能組織学 / Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy, Graduate School of Medical Sciences and Medical School, Nagoya City University)

Symposia

経験・学習依存的な情動変化の神経回路基盤とその破綻
Neural circuits of experience dependent emotional change

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):野村 洋 / Hiroshi Nomura (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科薬品作用学教室 / Laboratory of Chemical Pharmacology, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
    天野 大樹 / Taiju Amano (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Symposia

発話と音声知覚の脳情報処理
Neural mechanisms of speech production and perception

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):廣谷 定男 / Sadao Hiroya (NTTコミュニケーション科学基礎研究所 / NTT Communication Science Laboratories)
    Sophie Scott (Institute of Cognitive Neuroscience, University College London)

Symposia

基礎臨床統合シンポジウム(日本神経科学学会将来計画委員会・臨床連携WG合同企画) 「基礎・臨床連携の推進に向けて:現状の課題と今後の展望」
Integrated Symposium of Basic and Clinical Neurosciences: Challenges and perspectives to promote integration of basic and clinical neuroscience

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):加藤 忠史 / Tadafumi Kato (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    貴島 晴彦 / Haruhiko Kishima (大阪大学医学系研究科脳神経外科 / Department of Neurosurgery, Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

発達障害の病態理解に向けた統合的アプローチ
Integrative approach towards understanding pathophysiology of developmental brain disorders

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):内匠 透 / Toru Takumi (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN, Brain Science Institute)

Symposia

神経化学・生物精神の共催シンポジウム「気分障害におけるグリアの異常」
Joint Symposium of the Japanese Society of Neurochemistry and Japanese Society of Biological Sciences

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):神庭 重信 / Shigenobu Kanba (九州大学医学研究院 精神病態医学分野 / Department of Neuropsychiatry, Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kyushu University)

Symposia

回路の形成と可塑性の統合的理解へのフロントライン
Toward comprehensive understanding of circuit formation and plasticity

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):櫻井 武 / Takeshi Sakurai (京都大学 / Kyoto University)
    河崎 洋志 / Hiroshi Kawasaki (金沢大・医・脳細胞遺伝 / Grad Sch of Med, Kanazawa Univ)

Symposia

高次元系のための確率的状態推定に基づいた強化学習
Reinforcement learning for high-dimensional systems based on stochastic state estimation

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):森本 淳 / Jun Morimoto (ATR脳情報研究所ブレインロボットインターフェース研究室 / Dept of Brain Robot Interface, ATR Computational Neuroscience Labs)
    内部 英治 / Eiji Uchibe (沖縄先端科学技術大学院大学(OIST) / Okinawa Inst. Of Science and Tech.)

Symposia

男女共同参画推進委員会シンポジウム 「次世代の担い手たちが創る神経科学の新しい潮流」
The Gender Equality Committee Program: Trends in Neuroscience created by young researchers

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):富永 真琴 / Makoto Tominaga (生理学研究所 細胞生理研究部門 / Division of Cellular Signal, National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
    西 真弓 / Mayumi Nishi (奈良県立医科大学 第一解剖学 / Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology, Nara Medical University)

Symposia 《NSR-Elsevier sponsored symposium》

社会神経科学:社会的シグナルと意思決定
Social Neuroscience: Social Signal and Decision Making

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):松田 哲也 / Tetsuya Matsuda (玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Tamagawa University Brain Science Institute)
    高橋 英彦 / Hidehiko Takahashi (京都大学大学院医学研究科精神医学 / Department of Psychiatry, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)

Symposia

エピゲノムで理解する ー 神経発生から精神疾患まで ー
Epigenetic regulations ー From the neural development to psychiatric disorders ー

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):等 誠司 / Seiji Hitoshi (滋賀医科大学生理学講座統合臓器生理学 / Department of Physiology, Shiga University of Medical Science)
    岩本 和也 / Kazuya Iwamoto (東京大学大学院医学系研究科分子精神医学講座 / Department of Molecular Psychiatry, Graduate School of Medicine, the University of Tokyo)

Symposia

前頭葉と抑制機能:反応抑制研究の現在と未来
The frontal lobe and inhibitory function: Present and future of response inhibition research

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):小西 清貴 / Seiki Konishi (東京大学医学系研究科統合生理学教室 / Dept Physiology, The University of Tokyo School of Medicine)
    地村 弘二 / Koji Jimura (東京工業大学精密工学研究所 / Prec Intell Lab, Tokyo Inst Tech)

Symposia

見て調べる神経回路機能のダイナミクス:再編成と変調
Optical approaches to neuronal circuit dynamics in health and disease

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):冨永 貴志 / Takashi Tominaga (徳島文理大学香川薬学部 / Tokushima Bunri University, Kagawa Sch Pharm Sci)
    種村 健太郎 / Kentaro Tanemura (東北大学大学院農学研究科 / Tohoku University, Graduate School of Agricultural Science)

Symposia

摂食行動の神経制御機構
Neural control of feeding behaviors

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):井上 富雄 / Tomio Inoue (昭和大学歯学部口腔生理学講座 / Department of Oral Physiology, Showa University School of Dentistry)
    高橋 和貴 / Kazutaka Takahashi (シカゴ大学有機体生物学解剖学科 / University of Chicago, Department of Organismal Biology and Anatomy)

Symposia

ヒト神経細胞と神経変性疾患  ―iPS、iN細胞の未来―
Human Induced Neuronal Cells and Neurodegenerative Diseases -The Next Stage of iPS and iN Cells in Neuroscience Field-

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):井上 治久 / Haruhisa Inoue (京都大学iPS 細胞研究所 臨床応用研究部門 神経変性研究チーム / Center for iPS Cell Research and Application (CiRA), Kyoto University)
    藤田 亮介 / Ryousuke Fujita (コロンビア大学  病理学・細胞生物学分野 / Departments of Pathology and Cell biology, Columbia University)

Symposia

日加シンポジウム「脳画像技術の進歩と精神機能およびその障害の研究への応用」
5th Japan-Canada Symposium on Innovations in Neuroscience: Progress in neuroimaging techniques and its application to human mental function and dysfunction

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s): / Anthony G. Phllips ( / University of British Colombia)
    定藤 規弘 / Norihiro Sadato (自然科学研究機構生理学研究所大脳皮質機能研究系心理生理学研究部門 / Division of Cerebral Integration, National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Symposia

多様な動物行動を規定する大脳基底核神経回路機構
Basal ganglia circuit mechanisms regulating a variety of animal behaviors

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):疋田 貴俊 / Takatoshi Hikida (京都大学大学院医学研究科 / Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)
    佐野 裕美 / Hiromi Sano (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Symposia

家族関係を支える神経生物学的基盤
Neurobiological basis of family relationship

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):篠原 一之 / Kazuyuki Shinohara (長崎大学医学部第二生理学教室 / Nagasaki University, Medical School)
    黒田 公美 / Kumi O. Kuroda (理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター 黒田研究ユニット / Unit for Affiliative Social Behavior, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Symposia

ブレインバンク死後脳を用いた神経生物学的研究
Neurobiological Study of Postmortem Brain from Brain Bank

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):村山 繁雄 / Shigeo Murayama (東京都健康長寿医療センター高齢者ブレインバンク / Tokyo Metropolitan Genriatric Hospital and Institute of Gerontology)

Educational Lectures

Communicating science in the digital age

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):大隅 典子 / Noriko Osumi (東北大学大学院医学系研究科 発生発達神経科学分野 / Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine, Division of Developmental Neuroscience)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

精神疾患のMRI・構造画像研究:Voxel-based morphometry入門

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/20 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):根本 清貴 / Kiyotaka Nemoto (筑波大学 / University of Tsukuba)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

2光子励起顕微鏡によるシナプス再編の生体内観察

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):井上 和秀 / Kazuhide Inoue (九州大学大学院薬学研究院医療薬科学部門薬理学分野 / Department of Molecular and System Pharmacology, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Kyushu University)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

神経細胞集団の発火時系列解析

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):島崎 秀昭 / Hideaki Shimazaki (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

神経回路機能の遺伝子操作と制御に向けたウイルスベクター技術

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):糸原 重美 / Shigeyoshi Itohara (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / Advanced Technology Development Core, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

グリアの機能形態学

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):高坂 新一 / Shinichi Kohsaka (国立精神・神経医療研究センター / National center of Neurology and Psychiatry)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

ヒト精神疾患のモデルと思われる遺伝子改変マウスからヒト遺伝学的解析に発展させる場合に考えること

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):古市 貞一 / Teiichi Furuichi (東京理科大学理工学部 応用生物科学科 / Tokyo University of Science)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

光遺伝学はじめの一歩

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):林 康紀 / Yasunori Hayashi (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

精神疾患の双方向性トランスレーショナル研究~Bridging the gap between bench and bedside~

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):工藤 喬 / Takashi Kudou (大阪大学保健センター精神科 / Osaka University Health Care Center)

Educational Lectures <In Japanese>

数理モデルと機械学習がひらく神経科学の可能性

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):鮫島 和行 / Kazuyuki Samejima (玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Tamagawa University Brain Science Institute)

WFSBP-Neuro Joint Symposia

Molecular Neurobiology of Schizophrenia

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/23 9:00 - 11:20
  • Chairperson(s):貝淵 弘三 / Kozo Kaibuchi (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Nagoya University, Graduate School of Medicine)
    John Krystal (Yale University School of Medicine)

WFSBP-Neuro Joint Symposia

Neurocircuit for physiological and pathophysiological brain

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/23 12:20 - 14:20
  • Chairperson(s):銅谷 賢治 / Kenji Doya (沖縄科学技術大学院大学 / Neural Computation Unit, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)
    Robert McCarley (Harvard Medical School)

Oral Sessions

幹細胞・細胞分化1
Stem cells and differentiation 1

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):澤本 和延 / Kazunobu Sawamoto (名古屋市立大学大学院医学研究科 / Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Nagoya City University)
    玉巻 伸章 / Nobuaki Tamamaki (熊本大学大学院医学薬学研究部脳回路構造学 / Dept. of Morphological Neural Science, Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kumamoto University)

Oral Sessions

興奮性とシナプス機能の分子制御機構
Molecular control of excitability and synapse function

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):持田 澄子 / Sumiko Mochida (東京医科大学細胞生理学講座 / Department of Physiology, Tokyo Medical University)
    石崎 泰樹 / Yasuki Ishizaki (群馬大学大学院医学系研究科 分子細胞生物学 / Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, Graduate School of Medicine, Gunma University)

Oral Sessions

感覚運動制御/学習1
Sensorimotor control/learning 1

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):北澤 茂 / Shigeru Kitazawa (大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科 / Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)
    吉田 正俊 / Masatoshi Yoshida (自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所認知行動発達研究部門 / Division of Behavioral Development, Department of Developmental Physiology, National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

注意・知覚統合/空間・時間認知
Attention and Perceptual Integration/Spatial and Temporal Cognition

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):山口 陽子 / Yoko Yamaguchi (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター神経情報基盤センター / Neuroinformatics Japan Center, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    神作 憲司 / Kenji Kansaku (国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター研究所脳機能系障害研究部 脳神経科学研究室 / Department of Rehabilitation for Brain Functions, Systems Neuroscience Section, Research Institute of National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities)

Oral Sessions

幹細胞・細胞分化2
Stem cells and differentiation 2

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):嶋村 健児 / Kenji Shimamura (熊本大学 発生医学研究所 / Institute of Molecular Embryology and Genetics, Kumamoto University)
    下郡 智美 / Tomomi Shimogori (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

シナプス・神経回路の活動調節機構
Balancing synapses and circuit activity

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):高橋 琢哉 / Takuya Takahashi (横浜市立大学大学院 医学研究科 生理学 / Department of Physiology, Yokohama City University Graduate School of Medicine)
    渡邉 雅彦 / Masahiko Watanabe (北海道大学医学研究科解剖学講座 解剖発生学分野 / Dept. of Anatomy, Graduate School of Medicine, Hokkaido university)

Oral Sessions

感覚運動制御/学習2
Sensorimotor control/learning 2

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):礒村 宜和 / Yoshikazu Isomura (玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Brain Science Institute, Tamagawa University)
    高草木 薫 / Kaoru Takakusaki (旭川医科大学脳機能医工学研究センター / Research Center for Brain Function and Medical Engineering, Asahikawa Medical University)

Oral Sessions

ワーキングメモリ・実行機能
Working Memory and Executive Function

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):田中 啓治 / Keiji Tanaka (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    宮川 剛 / Tsuyoshi Miyagawa (藤田保健衛生大学総合医科学研究所 / Institute of Comprehensive Medical Science, Fujita Health University)

Oral Sessions

突起伸展1
Neurite Growth 1

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):白根 道子 / Michiko Shirane (九州大学生体防御医学研究所 / Medical Institute of Bioregulation, Kyushu University)
    五十嵐 道弘 / Michihiro Igarashi (新潟大学大学院医歯学総合研究科 / Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences, Niigata University)

Oral Sessions

シナプス後性機構
Postsynaptic mechanisms

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):奥野 浩行 / Hiroyuki Okuno (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 脳神経医学専攻 基礎神経医学講座 神経生化学分野 / Dept. of Neuroscience, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
    尾藤 晴彦 / Haruhiko Bito (東京大学大学院 医学系研究科 神経生化学教室 / Dept. of Neurochemistry, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

アルツハイマー病 1
Alzheimer's Disease 1

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):木下 彩栄 / Ayae Kinoshita (京都大学医学研究科 人間健康科学系専攻 / Department of Human Health Sciences, Graduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University)
    中別府 雄作 / Yusaku Nakabeppu (九州大学 生体防御医学研究所 脳機能制御学分野 / Division of Neurofunctional Genomics, Medical Institute of Bioregularion, Kyushu University)

Oral Sessions

言語機能
Language

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):松本 理器 / Riki Matsumoto (京都大学大学院医学研究科 臨床神経学 / Department of Neurology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)
    酒井 邦嘉 / Kuniyoshi L. Sakai (東京大学 大学院総合研究科 相関基礎科学系 / Department of Basic Science, Graduate School Arts and Science, The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

突起伸展2
Neurite Growth 2

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):多羽田 哲也 / Tetsuya Tabata (東京大学分子細胞生物学研究所 / Institute of Molecular and Cellular Biosciences, The University of Tokyo)
    生沼 泉 / Izumi Oinuma (京都大学大学院生命科学研究科 生体システム学分野 / Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University)

Oral Sessions

神経伝達物質と修飾物質
Neurotransmitters and modulators

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):木村 英雄 / Hideo Kimura (国立精神・神経センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
    柳川 右千夫 / Yuchio Yanagawa (群馬大学大学院医学系研究科脳神経発達統御学講座 / Department of Neurobiology and Behavior, Graduate School of Medicine, Gunma University)

Oral Sessions

アルツハイマー病 2
Alzheimer's Disease 2

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):武田 雅俊 / Masatoshi Takeda (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 情報統合医学講座・精神医学教室 / Dept. of Psychiatry, Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)
    紙谷 義孝 / Yoshinori Kamiya (新潟大学大学院医歯学総合研究科 麻酔科学分野 / Dept. of Anesthesiology, Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences, Niigata University)

Oral Sessions

摂食調節、ストレス応答
Food intake regulation, stress response

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):仙波 恵美子 / Emiko Senba (和歌山県立医科大学医学部 第二解剖 / Department of Anatomy & Neurobiology, Wakayama Medical College)
    河田 光博 / Mitsuhiro Kawata (京都府立医科大学大学院医学研究科 解剖学教室 生体構造科学部門 / Department of Anatomy and Neurobiology, Graduate School of Medical Science, Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine)

Oral Sessions

視覚1
Vision 1

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):矢崎-杉山 陽子 / Yoko Yazaki-Sugiyama (沖縄科学技術大学院大学臨界期の神経メカニズム研究ユニット / Neuronal Mechanism for Critical Period Unit, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University)
    吉村 由美子 / Yumiko Yoshimura (自然科学研究機構生理学研究所 / National Institute of Natural Sciences, National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

ニューロン・グリア相互作用
Interactive signaling in neurons and glial cells

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):小山内 実 / Makoto Osanai (東北大学大学院医学系研究科 医用画像工学分野 / Department of Radiological Imaging and Informatics, Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine)
    田中 三佳 / Mika Tanaka (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター 行動遺伝学技術開発チーム / Behavioral Genetics, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

神経デコーディング
Neural decoding

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):井澤 淳 / Jun Izawa (NTTコミュニケーション科学基礎研究所 人間情報研究部 / Human Information Science Laboratory, NTT Communication Science Laboratories)
    石井 信 / Shin Ishii (京都大学大学院情報学研究科 / Graduate School of Informatics, Kyoto University)

Oral Sessions

基底核
Basal Ganglia

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):渡邉 大 / Dai Watanabe (京都大学大学院医学研究科生体情報科学講座 / Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Medicine Department of Molecular and Systems Biology, Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyot)
    高田 昌彦 / Masahiko Takada (京都大学霊長類研究所 / Primate Research Institute, Kyoto University)

Oral Sessions

視覚2
Vision 2

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):宇賀 貴紀 / Takanori Uka (順天堂大学医学部 生理学第一講座 / Department of Neurophysiology, Juntendo University Graduate School of Medicine)
    河野 憲二 / Kenji Kawano (京都大学大学院 医学研究科認知行動脳科学講座 / Integrative Brain Science, Graduate School of Medicine Kyoto University)

Oral Sessions

行動および神経疾患の分子機構
Molecular basis of behavior and neurological disorders

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):喜多村 和郎 / Kazuo Kitamura (東京大学大学院 医学系研究科 神経生理学分野 / Department of Neurophysiology, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
    橋本 浩一 / Kouichi Hashimoto (広島大学 医歯薬保健学研究科 神経生理学教室 / Department of Neurophysiology, Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Hiroshima University)

Oral Sessions

小脳
Cerebellum

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):柳原 大 / Dai Yanagihara (東京大学大学院総合文化研究科 / Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, College of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
    永雄 総一 / Soichi Nagao (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

パーキンソン病
Perkinson's disease

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):丸山 和佳子 / Wakako Maruyama (国立長寿医療研究センター老年病研究部 / Department of Geriatric Medicine, National Center for Geriatrics and Gerontology)
    高橋 良輔 / Ryosuke Takahashi (京都大学大学院医学研究科 臨床神経学 / Department of Neurology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)

Oral Sessions

AMPA受容体の輸送と機能
Molecular regulation of AMPA receptor traffic and function

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):山口 和彦 / Kazuhiko Yamaguchi (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    林 康紀 / Yasunori Hayashi (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

痛覚、痒み、その障害
Pain, Itch and Their Disorders

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):野口 光一 / Koichi Noguchi (兵庫医科大学 解剖学講座 神経科学部門 / Department of Anatomy and Neuroscience, Hyogo College of Medicine)
    加藤 総夫 / Fusao Kato (東京慈恵会医科大学 神経生理学研究室 / Department of Neuroscience, Jikei University School of Medicine)

Oral Sessions

社会行動 1
Social Behavior 1

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):松元 健二 / Kenji Matsumoto (玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Brain Science Institute, Tamagawa University)
    粟生 修司 / Shuji Aou (九州工業大学大学院生命体工学研究科 / Graduate School of Life Science and Systems Engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Oral Sessions

ALS/FTLD

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):祖父江 元 / Gen Sobue (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 神経内科 / Dept. of Neurology, Graduate School of Medicine, Nagoya University)
    築地 仁美 / Hitomi Tsuiji (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター 運動ニューロン編成研究チーム / Motor Neuron Disease, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

神経調節物質とシナプス
Neuromodulators and synaptic plasticity

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):鈴木 秀典 / Hidenori Suzuki (日本医科大学 大学院医学研究科 薬理学教室 / Department of Pharmacology, Graduate School of Medicine, Nippon Medical School)
    狩野 方伸 / Masanobu Kano (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 神経生理学分野 / Department of Neurophysiology, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)

Oral Sessions

聴覚、前庭感覚、および嗅覚システム
Auditory, Vestibular and Olfactory Systems

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):力丸 裕 / Hiroshi Riquimaroux (同志社大学生命医科学部 医情報学科 / Faculty of Life and Medical Sciences, Neurosensing & Bionavigation Research Center, Doshisha University)
    宋 文杰 / Wen-jie Song (熊本大学大学院生命科学研究部 / Faculty of Life Sciences, Kumamoto University)

Oral Sessions

社会行動 2
Social Behavior 2

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):小川 園子 / Sonoko Ogawa (筑波大学大学院人間総合科学研究科 / Graduate School of Comprehensive Human Sciences, University of Tsukuba)
    横山 茂 / Shigeru Yokoyama (金沢大学子どものこころの発達研究センター / Research Center for Child Mental Development, Kanazawa University)

Oral Sessions

神経変性疾患
Neurodegenerative diseases

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):貫名 信行 / Nobuyuki Nukina (順天堂大学大学院医学研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Juntendo University)
    岡野ジェイムス 洋尚 / James Hirotaka Okano (東京慈恵会医科大学再生医学研究部 / Jikei University School of Medicine)

Oral Sessions

視覚3
Vision 3

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):田村 弘 / Hiroshi Tamura (大阪大学大学院 生命機能研究科 / Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)
    小松 英彦 / Hidehiko Komatsu (自然科学研究機構生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences, National Institute of Natural Sciences)

Oral Sessions

報酬と意思決定
Reward and Decision Making

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):南本 敬史 / Takafumi Minamimoto (放射線医学総合研究所分子イメージングセンター / Molecular Imaging Center, National Institute of Radiological Sciences)
    鮫島 和行 / Kazuyuki Samejima (玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Brain Science Institute, Tamagawa University)

Oral Sessions

自閉症 基礎
Autism: Basic

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):古市 貞一 / Teiichi Furuichi (東京理科大学理工学部 応用生物科学科 / Department of Applied Biological Science, Faculty of Science, and Technology, Tokyo University of Science)
    加藤 進昌 / Nobumasa Kato (昭和大学付属烏山病院 / Showa University Karasuyama Hospital)

Oral Sessions

視覚4
Vision 4

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):藤田 一郎 / Ichiro Fujita (大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科 / Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)
    大澤 五住 / Izumi Oozawa (大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科 / Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)

Oral Sessions

学習・長期記憶1
Learning and Long-term Memory 1

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):飯野 雄一 / Yuichi Iino (東京大学大学院理学系研究科生物化学専攻 / Department of Biophysics and Biochemistry, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
    岡本 仁 / Hitoshi Okamoto (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター 発生遺伝子制御研究チーム / Developmental Gene Regulation, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

疾患モデル動物
Animal models

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):金井 裕彦 / Hirohiko Kanai (滋賀医科大学 精神医学講座 / Department of Psychiatry, Shiga University of Medical Science)
    西島 維知子 / Ichiko Nishijima (東北大学東北メディカルメガバンク機構 バイオバンク部門 / Tohoku Medical Megabank Organization, Tohoku University)

Oral Sessions

BMI
Brain Machine Interface

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):柴田 智広 / Tomohiro Shibata (奈良先端科学技術大学院大学情報科学研究科 / Graduate School of Information Science, NARA Institute of Science and Technology)
    吉峰 俊樹 / Toshiki Yoshimine (大阪大学医学部 脳神経外科 / Department of Neurosurgery, Osaka University Medical School)

Oral Sessions

回路形成1
Circuit Formation 1

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):平田 たつみ / Tatsumi Hirata (国立遺伝学研究所脳機能研究部門 / Division of Brain Function, National Institute of Genetics)
    山本 亘彦 / Nobuhiko Yamamoto (大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科 / Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)

Oral Sessions

学習・長期記憶2
Learning and Long-term Memory 2

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):小林 康 / Yasushi Kobayashi (大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科脳神経工学講座 / Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)
    藤澤 茂義 / Shigeyoshi Fujisawa (理化学研究所脳総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

脳血管障害・虚血
Cerebrovascular Disease and Ischemia

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):高木 教夫 / Norio Takagi (東京薬科大学薬学部 応用生化学教室 / Department of Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology, Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences)
    松尾 由理 / Yuri Matsuo (北里大学 薬学部 薬理学教室 / Laboratory of Pharmacology, Kitasato University School of Pharmacy)

Oral Sessions

転写とRNAの制御
Transcription and RNA regulation

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):萩原 正敏 / Masatoshi Hagiwara (京都大学大学院 医学研究科 生体構造医学講座 形態形成機構学教室 / Department of Anatomy and Developmental Biology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)
    武井 延之 / Nobuyuki Takei (新潟大学脳研究所 分子神経生物学 / Dept. of Molecular Neurobiology, Basic Neuroscience Branch Brain Research Institute, Niigata University)

Oral Sessions

回路形成2
Circuit Formation 2

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):塩坂 貞夫 / Sadao Shiosaka (奈良先端科学技術大学院大学 / Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
    岩里 琢治 / Takuji Iwasato (国立遺伝学研究所形質遺伝研究部門 / Division of Neurogenetics, National Institute of Genetics)

Oral Sessions

学習・長期記憶3
Learning and Long-term Memory 3

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):本田 学 / Manabu Honda (国立精神・神経医療研究センター 神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
    花川 隆 / Takashi Hanakawa (国立精神・神経医療研究センター 脳病態統合イメージングセンター / Integrative Brain Imaging Center, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)

Oral Sessions

神経筋疾患・脱髄
Neuromuscler diseases/demyelination

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):牧之段 学 / Manabu Makinodan (奈良県立医科大学 精神医学講座 / Department of Psychiatry, Nara Medical University)
    鹿川 哲史 / Tetsushi Kagawa (東京医科歯科大学 / Dept. of Stem Cell Regulation, Medical Research Institute, Tokyo Medical and Dental University)

Oral Sessions

先端技術 1
Technique 1

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):今井 猛 / Takeshi Imai (理化学研究所 発生・再生科学総合研究センター感覚神経回路形成研究チーム / Laboratory for Sensory Circuit Formation, RIKEN Center for Developmental Biology)
    原田 彰宏 / Akihiro Harada (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)

Oral Sessions

視覚5
Vision 5

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):伊藤 浩之 / Hiroyuki Ito (京都産業大学コンピュータ理工学部インテリジェントシステム学科 / Dept. of Intelligent Systems, Faculty of Computer Science and Engineering, Kyoto Sangyo University)
    谷藤 学 / Manabu Tanifuji (理化学研究所脳科学統合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

睡眠・生体リズム
Sleep and Biological Rhythms

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):糸原 重美 / Shigeyoshi Itohara (理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    船戸 弘正 / Hiromasa Funato (筑波大学国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構、東邦大学医学部解剖学講座微細形態学分野 / International Institute for Integrative Sleep Medicine, University of Tsukuba and Department of Anatomy, School of Medicine, Toho University, Tokyo, Japan)

Oral Sessions

神経保護
Neuroprotection

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 8:45 - 9:45
  • Chairperson(s):吉川 和明 / Kazuaki Yoshikawa (大阪大学 蛋白質研究所神経発生制御研究室 / Laboratory of Regulation of Neuronal Development, Institute of Protein Research, Osaka University)
    荒木 敏之 / Toshiyuki Araki (国立精神・神経医療研究センター 神経研究所 疾病研究第5部 / Department of Peripheral Nervous System Research, National Institute of Neurosciences)

Oral Sessions

先端技術 2
Technique 2

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):中井 淳一 / Junichi Nakai (埼玉大学 研究機構 脳科学融合研究センター / Brain Science Institute, Saitama University)
    山中 章弘 / Akihiro Yamanaka (名古屋大学環境医学研究所神経系分野2 / Dept. of Neuroscience, Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University)

Oral Sessions

成体ニューロン新生
Adult Neurogenesis

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):今吉 格 / Itaru Imayoshi (京都大学白眉センター ウィルス研究所 / The HAKUBI Project, Kyoto University)
    中島 欽一 / Kinichi Nakashima (九州大学大学院医学研究院応用幹細胞医科学部門 応用幹細胞医科学講座 基盤幹細胞学分野 / Department of Stem cell Biology and Medicine, Faculty of Medical Sciences, Kyushu University)

Oral Sessions

動機づけ・情動
Motivation and Emotion

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):澤本 伸克 / Nobukatsu Sawamoto (京都大学大学院医学研究科 臨床神経学 / Department of Neurology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)
    小出 剛 / Tsuyoshi Koide (国立遺伝学研究所マウス開発研究室 / Mouse Genomics Resource Laboratory, National Institute of Genetics)

Oral Sessions

細胞内シグナル
Axonal regulation

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 9:45 - 10:45
  • Chairperson(s):五嶋 良郎 / Yoshio Goshima (横浜市立大学大学院 医学研究科 分子薬理神経生物学 / Department of Molecular Pharmacology & Neurobiology, Yokohama City University, Graduate school of Medicine)
    東田 千尋 / Chihiro Tohda (富山大学 和漢医薬学総合研究所 / Institute of Natural Medicine, University of Toyama)

Oral Sessions

細胞移動
Cell migration

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):宮田 卓樹 / Takaki Miyata (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科機能形態学講座細胞生物学 / Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology, Graduate School of Medicine, Nagoya University)
    村上 富士夫 / Fujio Murakami (大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科 脳神経工学講座 / Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)

Oral Sessions

薬物依存・行動薬理
Drug Addiction and Behavioral Pharmacology

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):谷内 一彦 / Kazuhiko Yanai (東北大学医学部・医学系研究科 機能薬理学分野 / Department of Pharmacology, School of Medicine, Tohoku University)
    池田 和隆 / Kazutaka Ikeda (公益財団法人 東京都医学総合研究所依存性薬物プロジェクト / Addictive Substance Project, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science)

Oral Sessions

神経化学教育口演セッション1
Neurochemistry Educational Oral Session 1

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):米田 幸雄 / Yukio Yoneda (金沢大学医薬保健研究域薬学系 / Kanazawa University College of Medical, Pharmaceutical and Health Sciences)
    村松 里衣子 / Rieko Muramatsu (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 分子神経学 / Department of Molecular Neuroscience, Graduate School of Medicine/ Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)

Oral Sessions

脊髄,リズム運動
Spinal Cord, Rhythmic Motor Control

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 14:00 - 15:00
  • Chairperson(s):西丸 広史 / Hiroshi Nishimaru (筑波大学医学医療系 / Faculty of Medicine, University of Tsukuba)
    西村 幸男 / Yukio Nishimura (自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所認知行動発達機構 / Division of Behavioral Development, Department of Developmental Physiology, National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Oral Sessions

大脳皮質形成
Development of Cerebral Cortex

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):阪上 洋行 / Hiroyuki Sakagami (北里大学医学部 解剖学 / Department of Anatomy, School of Medicine, Kitasato University)
    佐藤 真 / Makoto Sato (福井大学医学部 / Faculty of Medical Sciences, University of Fukui)

Oral Sessions

自閉症 臨床
Autism:Clinical

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):神尾 陽子 / Yoko Kamio (国立精神・神経医療研究センター精神保健研究所 児童思春期精神保健研究部 / Department of Child and Adolescent Mental Health, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
    小坂 浩隆 / Hirotaka Kosaka (福井大学 子どものこころの発達研究センター / Research Center for Child Mental Development, University of Fukui)

Oral Sessions

神経化学教育口演セッション2
Neurochemistry Educational Oral Session 2

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):馬場 広子 / Hiroko Baba (東京薬科大学薬学部 機能形態学教室 / Department of Molecular Neurobiology, School of Pharmacy, Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences)
    渡部 和彦 / Kazuhiko Watabe (東京都医学研究機構神経変性病理 / ALS and Neuropathy Project, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science)

Oral Sessions

体性感覚
Somatosensory System

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson(s):村山 正宜 / Masanori Murayama (理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター 行動神経生理学研究チーム / Behavioral Neurophysiology, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
    飯島 敏夫 / Toshio Iijima (東北大学大学院生命科学研究科 / Graduate School of Life Science, Tohoku University)

Oral Sessions

グリアの機能
Function of Glia

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):津田 誠 / Makoto Tsuda (九州大学大学院薬学研究院 薬理学分野 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Department of Molecular and System Pharmacology, Kyushu University)
    吉川 武男 / Takeo Yoshikawa (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

気分障害
Mood Disorders

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):渡辺 義文 / Yoshifumi Watanabe (山口大学大学院 医学系研究科 高次脳機能病態学分野 / Division of Neuropsychiatry, Department of Neuroscience, Yamaguchi University Graduate School of Medicine)
    功刀 浩 / Hiroshi Kunugi (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 疾病研究第三部 / Department of Mental Disorder, Research National Institute of Neurosciences, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)

Oral Sessions

神経化学教育口演セッション3
Neurochemistry Educational Oral Session 3

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):仙波 恵美子 / Emiko Senba (和歌山県立医科大学医学部 第二解剖 / Department of Anatomy & Neurobiology, Wakayama Medical College)
    田口 明子 / Akiko Taguchi (宮崎大学医学部 神経内分泌代謝学分野 / Neurology, Respirology, Endocrinology and Metabolism, Dept. of International Medicine, Faculty of Medicine, University of Miyazaki)

Oral Sessions

神経システムの学習論
Learning theory and analysis of neural systems

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairperson(s):岡田 真人 / Masato Okada (東京大学大学院新領域創成科学研究科 岡田研究室 / Graduate School of Frontier Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
    北条 圭一 / Keiichi Kitajo (理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Oral Sessions

グリア性因子と脳機能制御
Glia-derived factors and brain function

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):山内 淳司 / Junji Yamauchi (国立成育医療センター研究所分子薬理研究室 / Division of Molecular Pharmacology, National Center for Child Health and Development)
    小泉 修一 / Schuichi Koizumi (山梨大学大学院医学工学総合研究部医学学域薬理学 / Dept Neuropharmacol, Facul Med, Univ Yamanashi)

Oral Sessions

統合失調症
Schizophrenia

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):岸本 年史 / Toshifumi Kishimoto (奈良県立医科大学精神医学講座 / Dept. of Psychiatry, Nara Medical University)
    秋山 一文 / Kazufumi Akiyama (獨協医科大学医学部 精神生物学講座 / Department of Biological Psychiatry and Neuroscience, Dokkyo Medical University)

Oral Sessions

神経化学教育口演セッション4
Neurochemistry Educational Oral Session 4

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):竹林 浩秀 / Hirohide Takebayashi (新潟大学医歯学総合研究科 神経生物・解剖学分野 / Division of Neurobiology and Anatomy, Niigata University Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences)
    味岡 逸樹 / Itsuki Ajioka (東京医科歯科大学脳統合機能研究センター / The Center for Brain Integration Research, Tokyo Medical and Dental University)

Oral Sessions

神経系の大規模シミュレーションとハードウェア実現
Large scale simulation and hardware implementation of neural systems

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairperson(s):八木 哲也 / Tetsuya Yagi (大阪大学大学院工学研究科 / Graduate School of Engineering, Osaka University)
    山川 宏 / Hiroshi Yamakawa (株式会社富士通研究所ソフトウェアシステム研究所 / Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)

Poster Sessions

イオンチャンネル、興奮性膜
Ion Channels and Excitable Membranes

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

情報伝達とその調節
Signal Transduction and Modulation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

軸索輸送、細胞骨格
Axonal Transport and Cytoskeleton

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

誘導、パターン形成
Induction and Pattern Formation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45



Poster Sessions

運動学、筋電図
Kinematics and EMG

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

脊髄、運動細胞、筋肉
Spinal cord Motor Neurons and Muscle

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

姿勢と歩行
Posture and Gait

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

リズム運動パターン生成
Rhythmic Motor Pattern Generation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

随意運動
Voluntary movements

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

眼球運動
Oculomotor System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

視覚
Visual System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

聴覚、前庭感覚
Auditory and Vestibular Systems

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

嗅覚、味覚、化学感覚
Olfaction, Taste, Chemical Senses

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

生殖
Reproduction

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

自律神経系
Autonomic Nervous System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

ストレス
Stress

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

ワーキングメモリ・実行機能
Working Memory and Executive Function

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

学習・長期記憶
Learning and Long-term Memory

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

認知の発達
Development of Cognition

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 10:45 - 11:45






Poster Sessions

シナプス可塑性
Synaptic Plasticity

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

髄鞘化、髄鞘-軸索相互作用
Myelination and Myelin-Axon Interaction

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

血液脳関門
Blood-Brain Barrier

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00




Poster Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

痛覚、痒み、及びその障害
Pain, Itch and Their Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

小脳
Cerebellum

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

基底核
Basal Ganglia

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

感覚運動制御
Sensorimotor control

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

複数感覚
Multisensory

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

神経免疫
Neuroimmunology

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

神経内分泌
Neuroendocrine System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

代謝、摂食調節
Metabolism and Regulation of Food Intake

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

本能行動
Instinctive Behavior

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

睡眠、生体リズム
Sleep and Biological Rhythms

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

報酬・意思決定
Reward and Decision Making

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00


Poster Sessions

てんかん、頭痛、めまい
Epilepsy, Headache, Vertigo

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00


Poster Sessions

学習理論
Learning Theory

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

ニューロエンジニアリング
Neuroengineering

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

神経データ解析
Neuronal Data Analysis

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00


Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/20 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

シナプス
Synapse

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

情報伝達とその調節
Signal Transduction and Modulation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45


Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45


Poster Sessions

栄養因子、サイトカイン
Trophic Factors and Cytokines

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

成体ニューロン新生
Adult Neurogenesis

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

進化
Evolution

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

組織工学と移植
Tissue Engineering and Transplantation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

感覚運動制御
Sensorimotor control

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

視覚
Visual System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

神経内分泌
Neuroendocrine System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

睡眠、生体リズム
Sleep and Biological Rhythms

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

神経発達障害
Neurodevelopmental Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

脱髄性疾患
Demyelinating Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

認知の発達
Development of Cognition

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45



Poster Sessions

脳血管障害と虚血
Cerebrovascular Disease and Ischemia

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

ニューラルネットワークモデリング
Neural Network Modeling

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

神経データ解析
Neuronal Data Analysis

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

ハードウェア
Hardware Implementation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

画像・音響処理
Image/Sound Processing

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

ロボティクス
Robotics

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

モデリング・応用、その他
Modeling and applications: Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

シナプス可塑性
Synaptic Plasticity

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

受容体、輸送体
Receptors and Transporters

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

軸索輸送、細胞骨格
Axonal Transport and Cytoskeleton

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00



Poster Sessions

軸索再生、組織修復
Axonal Regeneration and Tissue Repair

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

神経細胞死、アポトーシス
Neuronal Death and Apoptosis

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

視覚
Visual System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

嗅覚、味覚、化学感覚
Olfaction, Taste, Chemical Senses

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

体性感覚
Somatosensory System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

痛覚、痒み、及びその障害
Pain, Itch and Their Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

動機づけ・情動
Motivation and Emotion

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

注意・知覚統合
Attention and Perceptual Integration

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

学習・長期記憶
Learning and Long-term Memory

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

言語機能
Language

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00


Poster Sessions

統合失調症
Schizophrenia

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

気分障害
Mood Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

その他の精神障害
Other Psychiatric Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

電気生理学的手法
Electrophysiology

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00


Poster Sessions

光学的技術
Optical methods

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/21 16:00 - 17:00



Poster Sessions

情報伝達とその調節
Signal Transduction and Modulation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45



Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45


Poster Sessions

栄養因子、サイトカイン
Trophic Factors and Cytokines

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

突起伸展、回路形成
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circuit Formation

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

軸索再生、組織修復
Axonal Regeneration and Tissue Repair

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

脊髄、運動細胞、筋肉
Spinal cord Motor Neurons and Muscle

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

感覚運動系の学習・可塑性
Sensorimotor Learning/Plasticity

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

随意運動
Voluntary movements

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

眼球運動
Oculomotor System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

体性感覚
Somatosensory System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

内臓感覚
Viscerosensory System

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

ストレス
Stress

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

動機づけ・情動
Motivation and Emotion

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

空間・時間認知
Spatial and Temporal Cognition

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45





Poster Sessions

神経腫瘍
Neuro-oncology

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

行動薬理
Behavioral Pharmacology

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

その他
Others

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 10:45 - 11:45

Poster Sessions

シナプス可塑性
Synaptic Plasticity

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

遺伝子制御、エピジェネティクス
Gene Regulation and Epigenetics

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

嗅覚、味覚、化学感覚
Olfaction, Taste, Chemical Senses

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

痛覚、痒み、及びその障害
Pain, Itch and Their Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

ワーキングメモリ・実行機能
Working Memory and Executive Function

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

報酬・意思決定
Reward and Decision Making

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

学習・長期記憶
Learning and Long-term Memory

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

社会行動
Social Behavior

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

言語機能
Language

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

認知の発達
Development of Cognition

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

認知の加齢変化
Aging of Cognition

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

神経発達障害
Neurodevelopmental Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

統合失調症
Schizophrenia

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

気分障害
Mood Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

不安障害
Anxiety Disorders

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

薬物依存、乱用
Drug Addiction and Abuse

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

外傷
Injury

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00


Poster Sessions

光遺伝学的手法
Optogenetics

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Poster Sessions

電気生理学的手法
Electrophysiology

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00


Poster Sessions

ニューロエンジニアリング
Neuroengineering

  • Place:Event Hall
  • Time:2013/6/22 16:00 - 17:00

Luncheon Seminars 共催:アジレント・テクノロジー株式会社

新たなゲノミクス研究手法の神経・精神疾患研究への応用
Applications of novel genomic technologies in research of neuropsychiatric disorder

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/20 11:45 - 12:35

Luncheon Seminars 共催:株式会社成茂科学器械研究所

新皮質における回路とその機能
Neocortical circuits and functions

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/20 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):村山 正宜 / Masanori Murayama (独立行政法人理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター行動神経生理学研究チーム / Lab for Behavioral Neurophysiology, Brain Science Institute, RIKEN)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:株式会社ミユキ技研

最適なフィードバック制御:脳の動きとバイオメカニックスをリンクするもの
Optimal feedback control: the glue that links behaviour brain and biomechanics

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/20 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):五味 裕章 / Hiroaki Gomi (NTTコミュニケーション科学基礎研究所 人間情報研究部 / NTT Communication Science Labs., Human & Information Science Lab.)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:大塚製薬株式会社

ヒトでの神経可塑性誘導とドーパミン
Neuroplasticity induction in humans and dopamine

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):望月 秀樹 / Hideki Mochizuki (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 神経内科学 / Department of Neurology, Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:大日本住友製薬株式会社

気分障害における神経保護作用:神経発達学から薬理学的介入について
Neurotrophism in mood disorders: from neurodevelopment to pharmacological intervention

  • Place:Room 2(Annex 1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):橋本 均 / Hitoshi Hashimoto (大阪大学大学院薬学研究科神経薬理学分野 / Laboratory of Molecular Neuropharmacology, Graduate School and School of Pharmaceutical Science, Osaka University)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:カールツァイスマイクロスコピー株式会社

走査電子顕微鏡を用いた連続イメージングによる大規模3次元再構築
Large-scale 3D reconstruction of serial images by scanning electron microscopy

  • Place:Room 4(Room D)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):大野 伸彦 / Nobuhiko Ohno (山梨大学大学院医学工学総合研究部解剖学講座分子組織学教室 / Department of Anatomy and Molecular Histology, University of Yamanashi)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:株式会社NTTデータ経営研究所

「心」をテーマに取り組む企業と研究者のコラボレーション ~オープンイノベーションによる応用脳科学の適用と産学連携の可能性を探る~
Collaborative Researches between Researcher and Company for Brain and Mind

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):加藤 忠史 / Tadafumi Kato (独立行政法人理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター 精神疾患動態研究チーム / Laboratory for Molecular Dyamics of Mental Disorders, RIKEN Brain Science Institute)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:オリンパス株式会社

脳と行動の光操作
Optogenetic manipulation of brain and behavior

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/21 11:45 - 12:35

Luncheon Seminars 共催:日本イーライリリー株式会社


Genetic Prediction of Side Effects to Psychiatric Medications: Clinical Applications

  • Place:Room 1(Main Hall)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):染矢 俊幸 / Toshiyuki Someya (新潟大学 大学院医歯学総合研究科 精神医学分野 / Department of Psychiatry, Niigata University Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:サントリーウエルネス株式会社

脂肪酸摂取による認知症予防:地域住民2,400人を対象とした15年間の「老化に関する長期縦断疫学研究」から
Prevention of dementia by fatty acid intake: from the 15-year longitudinal study of aging in 2,400 community dwellers

  • Place:Room 5(Room E)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):柴田 浩志 / Hiroshi Shibata (サントリーウエルネス株式会社 健康科学研究所 / Institute for Health Care Science, Suntory Wellness Ltd.)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:ノバルティス ファーマ株式会社

パーキンソン病の分子病態
Molecular Pathogenesis Underlying Parkinson's Disease

  • Place:Room 6(Room B1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):梶 龍兒 / Ryuji Kaji (徳島大学大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部 感覚情報医学講座 臨床神経科学分野 / Department of Clinical Neuroscience, Institute of Health Biosciences, University of Tokushima)

Luncheon Seminars 主催:日米科学技術協力事業「脳研究」分野

日米脳:日米科学技術協力事業「脳研究」分野の紹介
Introduction of Japan-U.S. Brain Research Cooperative Program (BRCP)

  • Place:Room 7(Room B2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):定藤 規弘 / Norihiro Sadato (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:株式会社島津製作所

脳科学からみたうつ病研究:最近のトピックス
Current Topics of Neuroscience Research on Depression

  • Place:Room 8(Room C1)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):川人 光男 / Mitsuo Kawato (ATR脳情報通信総合研究所 / ATR Brain Information Communication Research Laboratory Group)

Luncheon Seminars 共催:株式会社ATR-Promotions

ニューロフィードバックの最先端
The Cutting-edge of Neurofeedback

  • Place:Room 9(Room C2)
  • Time:2013/6/22 11:45 - 12:35
  • Chairperson(s):今水 寛 / Hiroshi Imamizu (ATR認知機構研究所 / Cognitive Mechanisms Laboratories, ATR)

Educational Course of Cutting Edge Brain Science for Clinicians <In Japanese>

分子細胞神経生理学
Molecular and cellular neurophysiology

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/23 0.42361111 - 0.46527777
  • Chairperson(s):細谷 俊彦 / Toshihiko Hosoya (独立行政法人理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター 局所神経回路研究チーム / Laboratory for Local Neuronal Circuits, RIKEN)

Educational Course of Cutting Edge Brain Science for Clinicians <In Japanese>

システム神経科学
Systems neuroscience

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/23 0.47222222 - 0.51388888
  • Chairperson(s):尾崎 紀夫 / Norio Ozaki (名古屋大学大学院 医学系研究科教授・精神医学/親と子どもの心療学 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine Program in Cellular Information Medicine)

Educational Course of Cutting Edge Brain Science for Clinicians <In Japanese>

計算精神医学とBMI技術に基づく精神疾患バイオマーカー
Computational psychiatry and psychiatric biomarkers based on BMI technology

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/23 0.54166666 - 0.58333333
  • Chairperson(s):細谷 俊彦 / Toshihiko Hosoya (独立行政法人理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター 局所神経回路研究チーム / Laboratory for Local Neuronal Circuits, RIKEN)

Educational Course of Cutting Edge Brain Science for Clinicians <In Japanese>

発生・再生神経科学
Developmental and regenerative neuroscience

  • Place:Room 3(Annex 2)
  • Time:2013/6/23 0.375 - 0.41666666
  • Chairperson(s):尾崎 紀夫 / Norio Ozaki (名古屋大学大学院 医学系研究科教授・精神医学/親と子どもの心療学 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine Program in Cellular Information Medicine)

Copyright © 2013 The 36th Annual Meeting ofthe Japan Neuroscience Society - Neuroscience of the Mind - All Rights Reserved.