• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable Pacifico Yokohama

V
e
n
u
e
  Conference Center Exhibition Hall B
5F 3F 1F
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Poster Exhibition
Main Hall 501 502 503 301 302 303 304 311+312 313+314
8:00                      
8:00-9:00
Poster
Installation
 
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
9:00    
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S2-B-1
New
understanding
of dopaminergic
functions in
health and
disease
Toshikuni Sasaoka
Atsushi Nambu
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S2-C-1
Genome
editing in
Neuroscience
Hitoshi Okazawa
Kohichi Tanaka
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S2-D-1
The Japan-
Canada Joint
Symposium:
Science of
consciousness
Ryota Kanai
Anthony Phillips
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S2-E-1
Newly-occurring
knowledge
of molecular
mechanism
concerning polarity
formation of the
myelinating nerve
Junji Yamauchi
Nobuhiko Ohno
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S2-F-1
New probes
and new light:
Evolution of
optogenetics for
neuroscientific
revolution
Hiromu Yawo
Ken Berglund
9:00-10:00
Oral Session
O2-G-1
Neurodegenerative
Disorders・
Cardiovascular Disease
9:00-10:00
Oral Session
O2-H-1
Learning and
Cognition: Learning,
Memory and Plasticity
9:00-10:00
Oral Session
O2-I-1
Language &
Communication
1
9:00-10:00
Oral Session
O2-J-1
Synapse
 
9:00-18:00
Industrial/
Academia
Exhibition
Book shop
     
     
     
     
     
10:00    
10:00-11:00
Oral Session
O2-G-2
Cerebrovascular
Disease and
Ischemia
10:00-11:00
Oral Session
O2-H-2
Learning and
Cognition:
Hippocampus
10:00-11:00
Oral Session
O2-I-2
Language &
Communication
2
10:00-11:00
Oral Session
O2-J-2
Synaptic
Plasticity
 
     
     
     
     
     
11:00                      
11:00-11:50
Poster
Presentaion
(P2-Odd No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                       
12:00    
12:00-13:00
Luncheon
Seminar
LS-5
 FEI Company
Japan Ltd.
12:00-13:00
Luncheon
Seminar
LS-6
 ATR-Promotions Inc.
12:00-13:00
Luncheon
Seminar
LS-7
 Novartis Phama K.K.
12:00-13:00
Lunch Time
Mini Symposium
LMS-2
HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY/
Siemens Healthcare K.K.
12:00-13:00
Luncheon
Seminar
LS-8
 Shimazu Corporation
12:00-13:00
Educational
Lecture
EL-4
Keiji Tanaka
12:00-13:00
Educational
Lecture
EL-5
Toshiya Murai
12:00-13:00
Educational
Lecture
EL-6
Yukiyasu Kamitani
   
       
       
       
       
       
13:00  
13:00-14:00
Plenary
Lecture
PL-2
Richard G.M Morris
                   
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
14:00  
14:00-15:00
Special
Lecture
SL-1
Semir Zeki
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S2-B-2
Long range
circuit
interactions
controlling
learned
behaviors
Joshua P. Johansen
Shigeyoshi Fujisawa
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S2-C-2
Frontiers of
advanced,
high-resolution
optical
imaging for
neuroscience
Yasushi Okada
Hiroki R Ueda
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S2-D-2
JNS-JSNP Joint
Symposium:
Translational
researches for
development of
medicines for
mental disorders
Norio Ozaki
Kazutaka Ikeda
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S2-E-2
Behavior
directed toward
others: Neural
and endocrine
regulation of
brain and mind
development
Masaki Kakeyama
Shinji Tsukahara
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S2-F-2
Mechanisms
regulating
prefrontal cortex
maturation:
Relevance to
psychiatric
disorders
Hirofumi Morishita
Takeshi Sakurai
         
           
           
           
           
           
15:00  
15:00-16:00
Special Program
SP-1
Carol A Mason
         
           
           
           
           
           
16:00                      
16:00-16:50
Poster
Presentaion
(P2-Even No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
16:50-18:00
Poster
Removal
17:00    
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S2-B-3
Exploring
causal
machinery of
inter-/intra-
areal circuit for
brain functions
Masaki Takeda
Yoshikazu Isomura
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S2-C-3
Chronic
pain as a
"neuroplasticity
disease"
Fusao Kato
Yu-Lin Dong
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S2-D-3
Cortical
development
in health and
diseases
Kozo Kaibuchi
Orly Reiner
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S2-E-3
Action-
perception
coupling;
neuroscientific
approach
Nobuhiro Hagura
Tsuyoshi Ikegami
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S2-F-3
No self-control;
disturbed
decision-
making in
psychiatric
disorders
Shigenobu Toda
Eisuke Koya
17:00-18:00
Oral Session
O2-G-3
Movement
Disorders
17:00-18:00
Oral Session
O2-H-3
New Technologies:
Optogenetics and
Genome Editing
17:00-18:00
Oral Session
O2-I-3
Audition
17:00-18:00
Oral Session
O2-J-3
Axon/Dendrite
Growth and Circuit
Formation 1
   
   
   
   
   
18:00  
18:00-19:00
Toshihiko
Tokizane
Memorial Award
Lecture
AL-2
Ryoichiro Kageyama
18:00-19:00
Oral Session
O2-G-4
Schizophrenia
18:00-19:00
Oral Session
O2-H-4
Emotion:
Fear
18:00-19:00
Oral Session
O2-I-4
Olfaction
18:00-19:00
Oral Session
O2-J-4
Axon/Dendrite
Growth and Circuit
Formation 2
   
     
     
     
     
     
19:00  
19:00-19:40
JNS Members Business Meeting
(InterContinental Yokohama Grand 3F Bay View)
   
     
     
     
 
19:40-20:30
Neuro Social Reception
(InterContinental Yokohama Grand 3F Ballroom and Bay View)
   
     
20:00      
     
     
                         
                         
                         
Copyright © Neuroscience2016. All Right Reserved.