• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable Pacifico Yokohama

V
e
n
u
e
  Conference Center Exhibition Hall B
5F 3F 1F
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Poster Exhibition
Main Hall 501 502 503 301 302 303 304 311+312 313+314
8:00                      
8:00-9:00
Poster
Installation
 
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
9:00    
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S3-B-1
Neural
mechanisms
underlying
social decision-
making and
communications
Hidehiko Takahashi
Yosuke Morishima
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S3-C-1
Leading edge
of viral vectors
that visualize /
manipulate a
specific network
in the CNS
Hirokazu Hirai
Hiroyuki Nakai
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S3-D-1
Coordinated
regulation of
neural network
by inhibitory
and excitatory
neurons
Yumiko Yoshimura
Mikio Hoshino
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S3-E-1
Novel
mechanisms of
the vesicular
recycling in the
presynaptic
terminals
Michihiro Igarashi
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S3-F-1
Frontiers of
consciousness
studies in
mice
Katsuei Shibuki
Christof Koch
9:00-11:00
Symposium
S3-G-1
Brain
mechanisms
of decision
timing
Shogo Sakata
Catalin V Buhusi
9:00-10:00
Oral Session
O3-H-1
Neurodevelopmental
Disorders・
Depression
9:00-10:00
Oral Session
O3-I-1
Vision:
Recognition
9:00-10:00
Oral Session
O3-J-1
Motor
Production
 
9:00-17:30
Industrial/
Academia
Exhibition
Book shop
     
     
     
     
     
10:00    
10:00-11:00
Oral Session
O3-H-2
Autism
10:00-11:00
Oral Session
O3-I-2
Vision:
High-level
10:00-11:00
Oral Session
O3-J-2
Learning and
Cognition:
Others
 
     
     
     
     
     
11:00                      
11:00-11:50
Poster
Presentaion
(P3-Odd No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                       
12:00    
12:00-13:00
Luncheon
Seminar
LS-9
 NTT DATA INSTITUTE OF
MANAGEMENT CONSULTING
Inc.
12:00-13:00
Luncheon
Seminar
LS-10
 MOCHIDA PHARMACEUTICAL
CO.,LTD/Yoshitomi
Corporation
12:00-13:00
Luncheon
Seminar
LS-11
 Nihon Medi-physics Co., Ltd./
Sumitomo Dainippon Pharma
Co., Ltd.
12:00-13:00
Luncheon
Seminar
LS-12
 Carlzeiss Microscopy Co., Ltd.
12:00-13:00
Educational
Lecture
EL-7
Tetsuro Matsuzawa
12:00-13:00
Educational
Lecture
EL-8
Masanori Matsuzaki
12:00-13:00
Educational
Lecture
EL-9
Hiroshi Kawasaki
12:00-13:00
Educational
Lecture
EL-10
Tadashi Isa
12:00-13:00
Workshop
NSR
Working
Group
 
     
     
     
     
     
13:00  
13:00-14:00
Plenary
Lecture
PL-3
Wolfram Schultz
                   
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
14:00  
14:00-15:00
Special
Lecture
SL-2
Colin Camerer
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S3-B-2
Symposium on
Industry-
Academia
Collaboration:
Human resource
development
for applied
neuroscience
Manabu Honda
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S3-C-2
Fiberphotometory-
mediated cell-type
specific recording
from deep brain
structure in
behaving animal
Akihiro Yamanaka
Kenji F. Tanaka
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S3-D-2
Biology of
autism
Toru Takumi
Katsuhiko Tabuchi
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S3-E-2
Exploring brain
functions and
connections
using faster and
more accurate
MRI approaches
Kang Cheng
Tetsuya Matsuda
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S3-F-2
Postmodern
neuroscience:
Deconstruction
of the neuron
central dogma
Hiroaki Wake
Ko Matsui
14:00-16:00
Symposium
S3-G-2
Singapore-
Japan 50
Neuroscience
Symposium
Balázs Zoltán Gulyás
Carlos Ibanez
       
         
         
         
         
         
15:00  
15:00-16:00
Special
Lecture
SL-3
Kozo Kaibuchi
       
         
         
         
         
         
16:00                      
16:00-16:50
Poster
Presentaion
(P3-Even No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
16:50-17:30
Poster
Removal
17:00  
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S3-A-1
Behavioural
disruption
and brain
networks of
psychiatric
disease
Mitsuo Kawato
Ben Seymour
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S3-B-3
Data-driven
approaches
to complex
brain
functions
Shin'ya Nishida
Yukiyasu Kamitani
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S3-C-3
Brain’s spark:
Biophysics of
neurotransmitter
receptors and
channels
Makoto Tominaga
Yasushi Okamura
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S3-D-3
Molecular
dynamics
driving
neuronal
morphogenesis
Hiroyuki Kamiguchi
Makoto Kinoshita
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S3-E-3
Exploring
evolutionary
roots of "Social
Brain" with
a comparative
point of view
Hideaki Takeuchi
Ei-Ichi Izawa
17:00-19:00
Symposium
S3-F-3
Neuroinformatics
for integration of
multidimensional
Neuroscience
Yoko Yamaguchi
Teiichi Furuichi
17:00-18:00
Oral Session
O3-G-1
Disorders of
Neural Systems
17:00-18:00
Oral Session
O3-H-3
Learning and
Cognition: Signal Trasduction
17:00-18:00
Oral Session
O3-I-3
Computatinal
Theories and New
Technologies
17:00-18:30
Oral Session
O3-J-3
Motor
Control
 
 
     
     
     
18:00  
18:00-19:00
Oral Session
O3-G-2
Drug Abuse
and Addiction
18:00-19:00
Oral Session
O3-H-4
Learning and
Cognition: New
Technologies
18:00-19:00
Oral Session
O3-I-4
Somatosensation
   
     
     
       
       
       
19:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
20:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
Copyright © Neuroscience2016. All Right Reserved.