Search for sessions
Search results (shown by day)
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 10:50 - 11:50
- Presenter: Arthur Konnerth / Arthur Konnerth (Institute of Neuroscience, Medical School, Technical University of Munich, Germany / Institute of Neuroscience, Medical School, Technical University of Munich, Germany)
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Presenter: 後藤 由季子 / Yukiko Gotoh (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 田中 啓治 / Keiji Tanaka (理研BSI認知機能表現 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 坂場 武史 / Takeshi Sakaba (同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科 / Grad Sch Brain Sci, Doshisha Univ, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 宮道 和成 / Kazunari Miyamichi (東京大学大学院農学生命研究科生物化学教室 / Department of Applied Biological Chemistry, Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 11:55 - 12:55
- Presenter: 内富 庸介 / Yosuke Uchitomi (国立がん研セ中央病支持療法 / National Cancer Center Hospital, Japan)
塚原仲晃記念賞受賞講演
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lectures
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Presenter: 磯田 昌岐 / Masaki Isoda (自然科学研究機構生理学研究所システム脳科学研究領域認知行動発達機構研究部門 / Division of Behavioral Development, Department of System Neuroscience, National Institute for Physiological Sciences, National Institutes of Natural Sciences, Japan)
塚原仲晃記念賞受賞講演
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lectures
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Presenter: 安田 涼平 / Ryohei Yasuda (マックスプランクフロリダ神経科学研究所 / Max Planck Florida Institute for Neuroscience, USA)
ジョセフ・アルトマン記念発達神経科学賞受賞記念講演
Altman Award in Developmental Neuroscience Award Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Presenter: 今吉 格 / Itaru Imayoshi (京都大学生命科学研究科 / Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University, Japan)
脳マップの複合的アプローチ
Multidisciplinary approaches for Brain Mapping
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 山森 哲雄 / Tetsuo Yamamori (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN, Brain Science Institute)
岡野 栄之/Hideyuki Okano (慶應義塾大学医学部/Keio University School of Medicine)
新規電位センサー・カルシウムセンサーを用いた神経活動測定
Deciphering neural activity using novel genetically encoded voltage and calcium indicators
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: Micheal Z Lin / Micheal Z Lin (Stanford University School of Medicine / Stanford University School of Medicine)
Dr. Kang Cheng追悼シンポジウム: 機能イメージングと心理物理学による視覚系の探求
A Memorial symposium in honor of Dr. Kang Cheng: Hacking Vision with Functional Imaging and Psychophysics
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 藤田 一郎 / Ichiro Fujita (大阪大学 / Osaka University)
西田 眞也/Shin'ya Nishida (NTTコミュニケーション科学基礎研究所/NTT Communicaiton Science Labs)
神経回路解析の新しい展開:古典的定義を超えた神経細胞細分化
Sub-cell type-specific dissection of neural networks
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 田中(山本) 敬子 / Keiko Tanaka-Yamamoto (Center for Functional Connectomics, Korea Institute of Science and Technology / Center for Functional Connectomics, Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Jinhyun (Jinny) Kim/Jinhyun (Jinny) Kim (Center for Functional Connectomics, Korea Institute of Science and Technology/Center for Functional Connectomics, Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
睡眠覚醒調節の神経回路と生理的意義の最前線
Novel neural circuits and functions of sleep and wakefulness
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 林 悠 / Yu Hayashi (筑波大学国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構 / International Institute for Integrative Sleep Medicine, University of Tsukuba)
山中 章弘/Akihiro Yamanaka (名古屋大学環境医学研究所/Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University)
報酬系による予測・認知・意思決定機構研究の最前線
Mechanisms of prediction, cognition, and decision making by the reward system
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 小川 正晃 / Masaaki Ogawa (京都大学 / Kyoto University)
松本 正幸 /Masayuki Matsumoto (筑波大学/University of Tsukuba)
協調運動の神経表現:基礎から臨床まで
Neural basis for spatiotemporal coordination of muscle activity
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 関 和彦 / Kazuhiko Seki (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience)
Andrea d'Avella/Andrea d'Avella (University of Messina, IRCCS Fondazione Santa Lucia/University of Messina, IRCCS Fondazione Santa Lucia)
Subcortical afferents instructing cortical circuits for behavior
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 伊藤 博 / Hiroshi Ito (Max Planck Institute for Brain Research / Max Planck Institute for Brain Research)
Johannes Letzkus/Johannes Letzkus (Max Planck Institute for Brain Research/Max Planck Institute for Brain Research)
グリアアセンブリ:昆虫から霊長類まで
Glial assembly: From insects to primates
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 小泉 修一 / Schuichi Koizumi (山梨大学大学院医学工学総合研究部 / Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine, University of Yamanashi)
和氣 弘明/Hiroaki Wake (神戸大学大学院医学系研究科/Kobe University Graduate School of Medicine)
Neural basis of social learning in humans and macaques
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 磯田 昌岐 / Masaki Isoda (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
Markus Ullsperger/Markus Ullsperger (Otto von Guericke University/Otto von Guericke University)
産学連携シンポジウム
人間情報ビッグデータ産学共同研究の可能性について
Symposium on Industry-Academia Collaboration utilizing Big and Deep Data on Human Information
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 本田 学 / Manabu Honda (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Center for Neurology and Psychiatry)
萩原 一平/Ippei Hagiwara (株式会社NTTデータ経営研究所/NTT Data Institute of Management Consulting, Inc.)
ドーパミン伝達と回路メカニズム研究の最前線
Frontiers in Dopamine Signaling and Circuit Mechanisms
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 小林 和人 / Kazuto Kobayashi (福島県立医科大学生体情報伝達研究所 / Institute of Biomedical Sciences, Fukushima Medical University)
貝渕 弘三/Kozo Kaibuchi (名古屋大学医学研究科/Nagoya University School of Medicine)
後援:文部科学省新学術領域研究「共感性の進化・神経基盤」
「社会」を創る個と個の繋がり:神経ペプチドから社会性神経科学を俯瞰する
"One for all, all for one": Macroscopic view of neural peptides in social neuroscience
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 奥山 輝大 / Teruhiro Okuyama (マサチューセッツ工科大学ピカワー記憶学習研究所 / Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Picower Institute for Learning and Memory)
菊水 健史/Takefumi Kikusui (麻布大学獣医学部/Azabu University, School of Veterinary Medicine)
疼痛治療の新規標的としての痛みの分子メカニズム―
Molecular mechanism of pain - implications for pain therapeutics
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 藤田 和歌子 / Wakako Fujita (長崎大学大学院医歯薬学総合研究科 / Nagasaki University Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences)
Gerald W Zamponi/Gerald W Zamponi (Cumming School of Medicine, University of Calgary/Cumming School of Medicine, University of Calgary)
機能的MRIにおける逆推論問題を再考する
Revisiting reverse inference problem in functional MRI
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 近添 淳一 / Junichi Chikazoe (生理学研究所脳機能計測・支援センター / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
西本 伸志/Shinji Nishimoto (脳情報通信融合研究センター/Center for Information and Neural Networks)
新生児の親子関係と自閉スペクトラム症のメカニズム
Neonatal Origin of Autism Spectrum Disorder
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 廣井 昇 / Noboru Hiroi (Albert Einstein College of Medicine / Albert Einstein College of Medicine)
黒田 公美/Kumi Kuroda (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN, Brain Science Institute)
抑制性シナプス伝達
Inhibitory synaptic transmission
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 川口 泰雄 / Yasuo Kawaguchi (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
窪田 芳之/Yoshiyuki Kubota (生理学研究所/National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
シナプス伝達制御
Regulation of synaptic transmission
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 松田 恵子 / Keiko Matsuda (慶應義塾大学医学部 / Keio University School of Medicine)
山崎 美和子/Miwako Yamasaki (北海道大学大学院医学研究院/Faculty of Medicine, Hokkaido University)
脳外傷とトラウマ
Brain Injury and Trauma
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 佐藤 薫 / Kaoru Sato (国立医薬品食品衛生研究所薬理部 / National Institute of Health Sciences)
上野 将紀/Masaki Ueno (新潟大学脳研究所/Brain Research Institute, Niigata University)
脳血管障害と虚血
Cerebrovascular Disease and Ischemia
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 中冨 浩文 / Hirofumi Nakatomi (東京大学大学院医学系研究科脳神経外科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
七田 崇/Takashi Shichita (東京都医学総合研究所脳卒中ルネサンスプロジェクト/Stroke Renaissance Project, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science)
神経発生とグリア発生 I
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis I
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 馬場 広子 / Hiroko Baba (東京薬科大学薬学部 / School of Pharmacy, Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences)
柳川 右千夫/Yuchio Yanagawa (群馬大学大学院医学系研究科/Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine)
神経発生とグリア発生 II
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis II
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 星野 幹雄 / Mikio Hoshino (国立精神神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
仲嶋 一範/Kazunori Nakajima (慶應義塾大学医学部/Keio University School of Medicine)
視覚
Vision
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 稲場 直子 / Naoko Inaba (北海道大学医学教育推進センター / Center for Medical Education, Hokkaido University)
田村 弘/Hiroshi Tamura (大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科/Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)
聴覚
Audition
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 鳴島 円 / Madoka Narushima (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
小川 宏人/Hiroto Ogawa (北海道大学大学院理学研究院/Faculty of Science, Hokkaido University)
随意運動
Voluntary Movement
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 藤山 文乃 / Fumino Fujiyama (同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科 / Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)
杉内 友理子/Yuriko Sugiuchi (東京医科歯科大学大学院医歯学総合研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
小脳
Cerebellum
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 松崎 政紀 / Masanori Matsuzaki (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
杉原 泉/Izumi Sugihara (東京医科歯科大学大学院医歯学総合研究科/Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences, Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
記憶の制御メカニズム I
Mechanisms for Memory Function I
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 上田(石原) 奈津美 / Natsumi Ageta-Ishihara (名古屋大学大学院理学研究科 / Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)
山口 陽子/Yoko Yamaguchi (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN BSI)
記憶の制御メカニズム II
Mechanisms for Memory Function II
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 天野 大樹 / Taiju Amano (北海道大学大学院薬学研究院 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Hokkaido University)
西住 裕文/Hirofumi Nishizumi (福井大学医学部/School of Medical Sciences, University of Fukui)
ストレス制御機構
Stress Regulation System
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 井樋 慶一 / Keiichi Itoi (東北大学大学院情報科学研究科 / Graduate School of Information Sciences, Tohoku University)
中村 和弘/Kazuhiro Nakamura (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)
睡眠と生体リズム
Sleep and Biological Rhythms
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 皆川 栄子 / Eiko N. Minakawa (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
櫻井 武/Takeshi Sakurai (筑波大学医学医療系/国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構/Faculty of Medicine/WPI-IIIS, University of Tsukuba)
産学連携
ブレイン-マシンインターフェイスと学習理論
Brain-Machine Interface and Leaning Theory
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 八木 哲也 / Tetsuya Yagi (大阪大学大学院工学研究科 / Graduate School of Engineering, Osaka University)
八幡 憲明/Noriaki Yahata (量子科学技術研究開発機構放射線医学総合研究所/National Institute of Radiological Sciences, National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)
ブレイン-マシンインターフェイスと行動制御
Brain-Machine Interface and Behavioral Modulation
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 藤江 博幸 / Hiroyuki Fujie (三城R&D/神経数理学研究所/関西学院大学理工学部 / Paris Miki Inc. R&D/NeuroMathematics Lab./Kwansei Gakuin University School of Science and Technology)
櫻井 芳雄/Yoshio Sakurai (同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科/Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)
神経発生とグリア発生 III
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis III
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 花嶋 かりな / Carina Hanashima (早稲田大学教育・総合科学学術院先進理工学研究科 / Graduate School of Advanced Science and Engineering, Waseda University)
金子 奈穂子/Naoko Kaneko (名古屋市立大学/Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medical Sciences)
軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成 I
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation I
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 見学 美根子 / Mineko Kengaku (京都大学物質ー細胞統合システム拠点 / KUIAS-iCeMS, Kyoto University)
八木沼 洋行/Hiroyuki Yaginuma (福島県立医科大学医学部/School of Medicine, Fukushima Medical University)
シナプスリモデリング
Synapse remodeling
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 岩崎 広英 / Hirohide Iwasaki (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
木下 専/Makoto Kinoshita (名古屋大学大学院理学研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Science)
シナプスの機能的再編成
Functional reorganization of synapses
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 天野 睦紀 / Mutsuki Amano (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Nagoya University)
三谷 昌平/Shohei Mitani (東京女子医科大学医学部/Tokyo Women’s Medical University School of Medicine)
記憶の制御メカニズム III
Mechanisms for Memory Function III
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 松尾 直毅 / Naoki Matsuo (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)
高橋 阿貴/Aki Takahashi (筑波大学/University of Tsukuba)
記憶の神経行動学 I
Neuroethology for Memory Function I
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 清水 貴美子 / Kimiko Shimizu (東京大学大学院理学系研究科 / School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
植松 朗/Akira Uematsu (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN BSI)
食物と水摂取
Food and Water Intake
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 前島 裕子 / Yuko Maejima (福島県立医科大学医学部 / Fukushima Medical University, School of Medicine)
高柳 友紀/Yuki Takayanagi (自治医科大学医学部/School of Medicine, Jichi Medical University)
内外環境の制御機構
Regulation Mechanisims for Inter-External Environment
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 堀田 晴美 / Harumi Hotta (東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所 / Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Gerontology)
吉田 さちね/Sachine Yoshida (東邦大学医学部/Faculty of Medicine, Toho University)
軸索と樹状突起の伸張と回路形成
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation
- Place: Poster (Hall 8, International Exhibition Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 16:00 - 17:00