Search for sessions
Search results (shown by day)
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 10:50 - 11:50
- Presenter: Arthur Konnerth / Arthur Konnerth (Institute of Neuroscience, Medical School, Technical University of Munich, Germany / Institute of Neuroscience, Medical School, Technical University of Munich, Germany)
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 10:50 - 11:50
- Presenter: Huda Y. Zoghbi / Huda Y. Zoghbi (Baylor College of Medicine, USA / Baylor College of Medicine, USA)
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 13:00 - 14:00
- Presenter: Michael Neil Shadlen / Michael Neil Shadlen (Neurobiology and Behavior, Columbia University, USA / Neurobiology and Behavior, Columbia University, USA)
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 10:50 - 11:50
- Presenter: Yang Dan / Yang Dan (Howard Hughes Medical Institute and Division of Neurobiology, Department of Molecular and Cell Biology, University of California, USA / Howard Hughes Medical Institute and Division of Neurobiology, Department of Molecular and Cell Biology, University of California, USA)
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Presenter: 後藤 由季子 / Yukiko Gotoh (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 17:00
- Presenter: 伊佐 正 / Tadashi Isa (京都大学大学院医学研究科高次脳科学講座 / Dept Neurosci, Grad Sch of Med, Kyoto Univ, Japan)
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 14:00
- Presenter: David C. Van Essen / David C. Van Essen (Neuroscience Department, Washington University School of Medicine, USA / Neuroscience Department, Washington University School of Medicine, USA)
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 14:00 - 15:00
- Presenter: 河西 春郎 / Haruo Kasai (東京大学医学部 / Dept of Structual Physiol., Grad Sch of Med, Univ of Tokyo, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 田中 啓治 / Keiji Tanaka (理研BSI認知機能表現 / RIKEN Brain Science Institute, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 坂場 武史 / Takeshi Sakaba (同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科 / Grad Sch Brain Sci, Doshisha Univ, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 宮道 和成 / Kazunari Miyamichi (東京大学大学院農学生命研究科生物化学教室 / Department of Applied Biological Chemistry, Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 甘利 俊一 / Shun-ichi Amari (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Research Institute, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 渡辺 雅彦 / Masahiko Watanabe (北海道大学医学研究院解剖学分野 / Dept Anat, Hokkaido Univ, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 渡部 文子 / Ayako M Watabe (東京慈恵会医科大学・総合医科学研究センター・臨床医学研究所 / Institute of Clinical Medicine and Research, Jikei University School of Medicine, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 桝 正幸 / Masayuki Masu (筑波大 医学医療系 分子神経生物 / Dept Mol Neurobiol, Fac Med, Univ Tsukubai, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 07:50 - 08:40
- Presenter: 藤山 文乃 / Fumino Fujiyama (同志社大院脳科学研究科 / Grad Sch Brain Science, Doshisha Univ, Kyoto, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 11:55 - 12:55
- Presenter: 内富 庸介 / Yosuke Uchitomi (国立がん研セ中央病支持療法 / National Cancer Center Hospital, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 11:55 - 12:55
- Presenter: 須原 哲也 / Tetsuya Suhara (量研機構放医研脳機能イメージング / Dep of Functional Brain Imaging Research, Natl Inst Radiological Sciences, QST, Japan)
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 11:55 - 12:55
- Presenter: 岩田 仲生 / Nakao Iwata (藤田保健衛生大学医学部精神神経科学講座 / Dept Psychiatry, Fujita Health University School of Medicine, Japan)
塚原仲晃記念賞受賞講演
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lectures
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Presenter: 磯田 昌岐 / Masaki Isoda (自然科学研究機構生理学研究所システム脳科学研究領域認知行動発達機構研究部門 / Division of Behavioral Development, Department of System Neuroscience, National Institute for Physiological Sciences, National Institutes of Natural Sciences, Japan)
塚原仲晃記念賞受賞講演
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lectures
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Presenter: 安田 涼平 / Ryohei Yasuda (マックスプランクフロリダ神経科学研究所 / Max Planck Florida Institute for Neuroscience, USA)
時実利彦記念賞受賞講演
Toshihiko Tokizane Memorial Award Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 17:40 - 18:40
- Presenter: 齊藤 実 / Minoru Saitoe (東京都医学総合研究所・学習記憶プロジェクト / Learning and Memory Project, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science, Japan)
ジョセフ・アルトマン記念発達神経科学賞受賞記念講演
Altman Award in Developmental Neuroscience Award Lecture
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Presenter: 今吉 格 / Itaru Imayoshi (京都大学生命科学研究科 / Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University, Japan)
脳マップの複合的アプローチ
Multidisciplinary approaches for Brain Mapping
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 山森 哲雄 / Tetsuo Yamamori (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN, Brain Science Institute)
岡野 栄之/Hideyuki Okano (慶應義塾大学医学部/Keio University School of Medicine)
新規電位センサー・カルシウムセンサーを用いた神経活動測定
Deciphering neural activity using novel genetically encoded voltage and calcium indicators
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: Micheal Z Lin / Micheal Z Lin (Stanford University School of Medicine / Stanford University School of Medicine)
Dr. Kang Cheng追悼シンポジウム: 機能イメージングと心理物理学による視覚系の探求
A Memorial symposium in honor of Dr. Kang Cheng: Hacking Vision with Functional Imaging and Psychophysics
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 藤田 一郎 / Ichiro Fujita (大阪大学 / Osaka University)
西田 眞也/Shin'ya Nishida (NTTコミュニケーション科学基礎研究所/NTT Communicaiton Science Labs)
神経回路解析の新しい展開:古典的定義を超えた神経細胞細分化
Sub-cell type-specific dissection of neural networks
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 田中(山本) 敬子 / Keiko Tanaka-Yamamoto (Center for Functional Connectomics, Korea Institute of Science and Technology / Center for Functional Connectomics, Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Jinhyun (Jinny) Kim/Jinhyun (Jinny) Kim (Center for Functional Connectomics, Korea Institute of Science and Technology/Center for Functional Connectomics, Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
睡眠覚醒調節の神経回路と生理的意義の最前線
Novel neural circuits and functions of sleep and wakefulness
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 林 悠 / Yu Hayashi (筑波大学国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構 / International Institute for Integrative Sleep Medicine, University of Tsukuba)
山中 章弘/Akihiro Yamanaka (名古屋大学環境医学研究所/Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University)
報酬系による予測・認知・意思決定機構研究の最前線
Mechanisms of prediction, cognition, and decision making by the reward system
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 小川 正晃 / Masaaki Ogawa (京都大学 / Kyoto University)
松本 正幸 /Masayuki Matsumoto (筑波大学/University of Tsukuba)
協調運動の神経表現:基礎から臨床まで
Neural basis for spatiotemporal coordination of muscle activity
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 関 和彦 / Kazuhiko Seki (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience)
Andrea d'Avella/Andrea d'Avella (University of Messina, IRCCS Fondazione Santa Lucia/University of Messina, IRCCS Fondazione Santa Lucia)
Subcortical afferents instructing cortical circuits for behavior
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 伊藤 博 / Hiroshi Ito (Max Planck Institute for Brain Research / Max Planck Institute for Brain Research)
Johannes Letzkus/Johannes Letzkus (Max Planck Institute for Brain Research/Max Planck Institute for Brain Research)
グリアアセンブリ:昆虫から霊長類まで
Glial assembly: From insects to primates
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 小泉 修一 / Schuichi Koizumi (山梨大学大学院医学工学総合研究部 / Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine, University of Yamanashi)
和氣 弘明/Hiroaki Wake (神戸大学大学院医学系研究科/Kobe University Graduate School of Medicine)
Neural basis of social learning in humans and macaques
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 磯田 昌岐 / Masaki Isoda (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
Markus Ullsperger/Markus Ullsperger (Otto von Guericke University/Otto von Guericke University)
産学連携シンポジウム
人間情報ビッグデータ産学共同研究の可能性について
Symposium on Industry-Academia Collaboration utilizing Big and Deep Data on Human Information
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 本田 学 / Manabu Honda (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Center for Neurology and Psychiatry)
萩原 一平/Ippei Hagiwara (株式会社NTTデータ経営研究所/NTT Data Institute of Management Consulting, Inc.)
ドーパミン伝達と回路メカニズム研究の最前線
Frontiers in Dopamine Signaling and Circuit Mechanisms
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 小林 和人 / Kazuto Kobayashi (福島県立医科大学生体情報伝達研究所 / Institute of Biomedical Sciences, Fukushima Medical University)
貝渕 弘三/Kozo Kaibuchi (名古屋大学医学研究科/Nagoya University School of Medicine)
後援:文部科学省新学術領域研究「共感性の進化・神経基盤」
「社会」を創る個と個の繋がり:神経ペプチドから社会性神経科学を俯瞰する
"One for all, all for one": Macroscopic view of neural peptides in social neuroscience
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 奥山 輝大 / Teruhiro Okuyama (マサチューセッツ工科大学ピカワー記憶学習研究所 / Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Picower Institute for Learning and Memory)
菊水 健史/Takefumi Kikusui (麻布大学獣医学部/Azabu University, School of Veterinary Medicine)
疼痛治療の新規標的としての痛みの分子メカニズム―
Molecular mechanism of pain - implications for pain therapeutics
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 藤田 和歌子 / Wakako Fujita (長崎大学大学院医歯薬学総合研究科 / Nagasaki University Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences)
Gerald W Zamponi/Gerald W Zamponi (Cumming School of Medicine, University of Calgary/Cumming School of Medicine, University of Calgary)
機能的MRIにおける逆推論問題を再考する
Revisiting reverse inference problem in functional MRI
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 近添 淳一 / Junichi Chikazoe (生理学研究所脳機能計測・支援センター / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
西本 伸志/Shinji Nishimoto (脳情報通信融合研究センター/Center for Information and Neural Networks)
日本-カナダ二国間シンポジウム
グルタミン酸受容体輸送によるシナプス可塑性制御
Glutamate receptor trafficking: Key insights into synaptic plasticity
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: Anthony Phillips / Anthony Phillips (University of British Columbia / University of British Columbia)
松田 信爾/Shinji Matsuda (電気通信大学情報理工学研究科/The University of Electro-Communications)
動物の多様な行動を司る生得的回路と獲得回路の融合と競合
Cooperation and competition between innate and acquired neuronal circuits in the control of animal behavior
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 杉山(矢崎) 陽子 / Yoko Yazaki-Sugiyama (沖縄科学技術大学 / Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)
小早川 令子/Reiko Kobayakawa (関西医科大学附属生命医学研究所/Institute of Medical Science, Kansai Medical University)
*This research is (partially) supported by the 【International Collaborative Research Program Strategic International Research Cooperative Program (SICP)】
from Japan Agency for Medical Research and development, AMED. (ipwmannual_20170104)
Co-hosted by Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Innovative Areas ― Platforms for Advanced Technologies and Research Resources "Advanced Bioimaging Support (ABiS) "
from Japan Agency for Medical Research and development, AMED. (ipwmannual_20170104)
Co-hosted by Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Innovative Areas ― Platforms for Advanced Technologies and Research Resources "Advanced Bioimaging Support (ABiS) "
2光子イメージングによる領域間の情報伝達の解明
Two-photon imaging of inter-areal communications
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 佐藤 隆 / Takashi Sato (チュービンゲン大学 / Center for Integrative Neuroscience, University of Tuebingen)
神谷 之康/Yukiyasu Kamitani (京都大学/Kyoto University)
前頭連合野機能:予測・意思決定と行動計画に果たす役割
Prefrontal cortex: its role in expectation, decision making, and future planning
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 筒井 健一郎 / Ken-Ichiro Tsutsui (東北大学大学院生命科学研究科 / Graduate School of Life Sciences, Tohoku University)
虫明 元/Hajime Mushiake (東北大学大学院医学系研究科/Tohoku University School of Medicine)
Molecular, cellular, and circuitous understandings of cognition
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: Bong-Kiun Kaang / Bong-Kiun Kaang (ソウル国立大学 / Seoul National University)
井ノ口 馨/Kaoru Inokuchi (富山大学大学院医学薬学研究部/Graduate School of Medicine & Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Toyama)
妄想の認知神経基盤研究の現在
Current status of neurocognitive basis research for delusion
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 宮田 淳 / Jun Miyata (京都大学大学院医学研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University)
大脳新皮質の巨大化をもたらした内的・外的機構の解明
Intrinsic and extrinsic mechanisms underlying mammalian neocortical expansion
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 野村 真 / Tadashi Nomura (京都府立医科大学大学院医学研究科 / Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine)
畠山 淳/Jun Hatakeyama (熊本大学発生医学研究所/Institute for Embryology and Genetics, Kumamoto University)
後援:公益財団法人 中谷医工計測技術振興財団
脳神経回路の形成と再建に向けた新しいアプローチ
New approaches to research and development for generation and regeneration of neural circuits
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 田川 義晃 / Yoshiaki Tagawa (京都大学大学院理学研究科 / Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University)
桝 正幸/Masayuki Masu (筑波大学医学医療系/University of Tsukuba Faculty of Medicine)
計算論的精神医学: 精神疾患のメカニズムの計算論的理解
Computational phychiatry: understanding psychiatric disorders from computational approach
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 田中 沙織 / Saori C Tanaka (国際電気通信基礎技術研究所 / Advanced Telecommunications Research Institute International (ATR) Group)
Quentin Huys/Quentin Huys (Hospital of Psychiatry, University of Zurich/Hospital of Psychiatry, University of Zurich)
神経発達期におけるエピジェネティクス制御機構とその異常
Epigenetic Regulation and Dysregulation in Neurodevelopment
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 二井 健介 / Kensuke Futai (ブラドニック精神疾患研究所、マサチューセッツ州立メディカルスクール / Brudnick Neuropsychiatric Research Institute, University of Massachusetts Medical School)
Jiang Wu/Jiang Wu (University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center/University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center)
精神神経疾患の橋渡し研究のための脳機能イメ-ジング: ヒトからマウスへ
Functional neuroimaging for translational research of neuropsychiatric disorders: from human to mouse
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 釣木澤 朋和 / Tomokazu Tsurugizawa (ニュ-ロスピン / CEA-Saclay/I2BM/NeuroSpin)
Alessandro Gozzi/Alessandro Gozzi (Center for Neuroscience and Cognitive Systems@UNITN, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia/Center for Neuroscience and Cognitive Systems@UNITN, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
シナプス後部の分子構築と形態制御
Postsynaptic molecular assembly and structural regulation
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 岡部 繁男 / Shigeo Okabe (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
エルゼビア/NSR協賛シンポジウム
神経軸索変性のメカニズム:分子機序から治療応用へ
Mechanism of neuroaxonal degeneration: from molecular signaling to therapeutic applications
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 荒木 敏之 / Toshiyuki Araki (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
山下 俊英/Toshihide Yamashita (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)
革新的新技術がもたらす脳神経系の発生・発達機構の理解と新展開
New Aspects in Neural Development Revealed by Emerging Technologies
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 今吉 格 / Itaru Imayoshi (京都大学大学院生命科学研究科 / Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University)
戸田 智久/Tomohisa Toda (Salk Institute for Biological Studies/Salk Institute for Biological Studies)
攻撃行動の制御を司る神経ネットワーク
Neural network for aggression
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 小川 園子 / Sonoko Ogawa (筑波大学 / University of Tsukuba)
Scott Russo/Scott Russo (Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai/Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai)
Brain computation through activity sequences in memory and behaviour
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: Upinder S. Bhalla / Upinder S. Bhalla (National Centre for Biological Sciences, TIFR / National Centre for Biological Sciences, TIFR)
日本神経精神薬理学会合同企画シンポジウム
薬物依存の基礎、臨床、創薬
Bases, clinics, and drug development for substance dependence
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 平井 宏和 / Hirokazu Hirai (群馬大学大学院医学系研究科 / Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine)
池田 和隆/Kazutaka Ikeda (東京都医学総合研究所/Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science)
神経血管相関研究の最前線
Recent Advances in research on neuro-vascular interactions
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 石崎 泰樹 / Yasuki Ishizaki (群馬大学大学院医学系研究科 / Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine)
Richard Daneman/Richard Daneman (University of California, San Diego/University of California, San Diego)
ストレス関連行動を形作る多様なメカニズムとうつ病への関与
Multiple mechanisms shaping stress-related behaviors and implications for depression
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 古屋敷 智之 / Tomoyuki Furuyashiki (神戸大学大学院医学研究科 / Kobe University Graduate School of Medicine)
岡本 泰昌/Yasumasa Okamoto (広島大学大学院医歯薬保健学研究院/Hiroshima University Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences)
後援:文部科学省新学術領域研究「非線形発振現象を基盤としたヒューマンネイチャーの理解」
言語二重経路の機能分担・結合様式と機能可塑性:臨床神経科学の観点から
Dual stream model of language - its function, connectivity and plasticity: insights from clinical neuroscience
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 松本 理器 / Riki Matsumoto (京都大学大学院医学研究科 / Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine)
鈴木 匡子/Kyoko Suzuki (山形大学大学院医学系研究科/Yamagata University Graduate School of Medicine)
精神/神経変性疾患の新たな治療法開発を志向する神経科学研究の最先端
Frontiers in neuroscience research developing novel therapies for psychiatric and neurodegenerative disorders
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 山末 英典 / Hidenori Yamasue (浜松医科大学 / Hamamatsu medical university)
橋本 謙二/Kenji Hashimoto (千葉大学/Chiba University)
このシンポジウムは日本学術振興会「頭脳循環を加速する戦略的国際研究ネットワーク推進プログラム」の一環として行われます
ニューロン新生の制御機構と脳疾患における異常
Regulation of neurogenesis and its impairment in brain disorders
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 澤本 和延 / Kazunobu Sawamoto (名古屋市立大学大学院医学研究科 / Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medical Sciences)
Konstantin Khodosevich/Konstantin Khodosevich (University of Copenhagen/University of Copenhagen)
生後発達期における神経突起選択の分子・細胞・回路メカニズム
Molecular, Cellular, and Circuit Mechanisms of Selective Neurite Remodeling
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 今井 猛 / Takeshi Imai (理化学研究所多細胞システム形成研究センター / RIKEN Center for Developmental Biology)
Thomas Misgeld/Thomas Misgeld (Technical University of Munich/Technical University of Munich)
海馬記憶機能の可視化と操作
Visualizing and manipulating memories in the hippocampus
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 喜田 聡 / Satoshi Kida (東京農業大学応用生物科学部バイオサイエンス学科 / Tokyo University of Agriculture)
Paul Frankland/Paul Frankland (Hospital for Sick Children, Toronto and University of Toronto/Hospital for Sick Children, Toronto and University of Toronto)
後援:文部科学省新学術領域研究「非線形発振現象を基盤としたヒューマンネイチャーの理解」
大脳基底核-小脳カップリング
Basal Ganglia Meet Cerebellum
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 礒村 宜和 / Yoshikazu Isomura (玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Brain Science Institute, Tamagawa University)
南部 篤/Atsushi Nambu (生理学研究所/National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
Structure and Function of Synapse
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: Jianyuan Sun / Jianyuan Sun (Institute of Biophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences / Institute of Biophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
大塚 稔久/Toshihisa Ohtsuka (山梨大学大学院総合研究部/Faculty of Medicine/Graduate School of Medicine, University of Yamanashi)
大脳皮質の機能と発達におけるアタッチメント形成と幼若期ストレスの役割
The Role of Attachment and Early Life Stress on Cortex Function and Development
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 友田 明美 / Akemi Tomoda (福井大学子どものこころの発達研究センター / University of Fukui)
Rodrigo Grassi-Oliveira/Rodrigo Grassi-Oliveira (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul/Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul)
RNA代謝関連細胞小器官と神経疾患
Pathological function of organelles associated with RNA in a nervous system
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 小野寺 理 / Osamu Onodera (新潟大学脳研究所 / Niigata University, Brain Research Institute)
永井 義隆 /Yoshitaka Nagai (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科/Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine)
このシンポジウムは日本学術振興会の研究拠点形成事業A(先端拠点型)の一環として開催されます。
シナプス伝達のナノ生物学
Nanobiology of synaptic transmission
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 坂場 武史 / Takeshi Sakaba (同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科 / Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)
高森 茂雄/Shigeo Takamori (同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科/Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)
日本神経科学学会AMED共催シンポジウム
大規模データベース、バイオリソースを用いた精神神経疾患研究の新展開
Approaches to psychiatric and neurological researches based on big database and bioresource.
- Place: Room 1 (Convention Hall A, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/23 09:00 - 12:00
- Chairpersons: 松田 哲也 / Tetsuya Matsuda (玉川大学 / Tamagawa University)
鷲見 幸彦/Yukihiko Washimi (国立長寿医療研究センター/National Center for Geriatrics and Gerontology)
シナプス内外の分子によるシナプス個性の発現制御機構
Ins and Outs of Synapse Specification
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/23 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 柚﨑 通介 / Michisuke Yuzaki (慶應義塾大学医学部 / Keio University School of Medicine)
Christophe Mulle/Christophe Mulle (CNRS, University of Bordeaux/CNRS, University of Bordeaux)
後援:CREST/JST 生命動態研究領域「神経系まるごとの観測データに基づく神経回路の動作特性の解明」
ニューロイメージングの最先端:包括的神経活動イメージングから見えてくるもの
Frontiers in neuroimaging - what we learn from the comprehensive imaging data
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/23 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 飯野 雄一 / Yuichi Iino (東京大学大学院理学系研究科 / Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
Manuel Zimmer/Manuel Zimmer (IMP - Research Institute of Molecular Pathology, Vienna/IMP - Research Institute of Molecular Pathology, Vienna)
脳内神経活動の大規模イメージングの技術と応用の最前線
Frontiers of large-scale imaging of neuronal activity in the brain: from technologies to applications
- Place: Room 2 (Convention Hall B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/23 11:00 - 13:00
- Chairpersons: 川島 尚之 / Takashi Kawashima (ハワードヒューズ医学研究所ジャネリア研究所 / Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Janelia Research Campus)
喜多村 和郎/Kazuo Kitamura (山梨大学医学部/University of Yamanashi, Faculty of Medicine)
後援:文部科学省新学術領域研究「人工知能と脳科学」
人工知能と脳科学
Artificial Intelligence and Brain Science
- Place: Room 4 (201A+B, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/23 11:00 - 13:00
- Chairpersons: 銅谷 賢治 / Kenji Doya (沖縄科学技術大学 / Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)
坂上 雅道/Masamichi Sakagami (玉川大学/Tamagawa University)
新生児の親子関係と自閉スペクトラム症のメカニズム
Neonatal Origin of Autism Spectrum Disorder
- Place: Room 5 (301A+B, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 廣井 昇 / Noboru Hiroi (Albert Einstein College of Medicine / Albert Einstein College of Medicine)
黒田 公美/Kumi Kuroda (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN, Brain Science Institute)
小脳の機能を測る-客観的小脳機能計測法の開発-
Measuring cerebellar function: development of objective evaluation methods for cerebellar function
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 水澤 英洋 / Hidehiro Mizusawa (国立精神・神経医療研究センター / National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
筧 慎治/Shinji Kakei (東京都医学総合研究所/Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science)
進化する神経科学は、リアルワールドの臨床精神医学を超えられるか?
Can evolution of neuroscience overcome clinical psychiatry in real world?
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 橋本 亮太 / Ryota Hashimoto (大阪大学大学院、大阪大学・金沢大学・浜松医科大学・千葉大学・福井大学連合小児発達学研究科 / United Graduate School of Child Development, Osaka University)
川人 光男/Mitsuo Kawato (国際電気通信基礎技術研究所/Advanced Telecommunications Research Institute International (ATR))
神経系におけるタンパク切断を介した生理機能制御とその破綻による疾病発症機構
Proteolysis as a regulatory mechanism in physiological function and disease development of nervous system
- Place: Room 3 (International Conference Room, 2F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 富田 泰輔 / Taisuke Tomita (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
瀬原 淳子/Atsuko Sehara-Fujisawa (京都大学再生医科学研究所/Institute for Frontier Medical Sciences, Kyoto University)
抑制性シナプス伝達
Inhibitory synaptic transmission
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 川口 泰雄 / Yasuo Kawaguchi (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
窪田 芳之/Yoshiyuki Kubota (生理学研究所/National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
シナプス伝達制御
Regulation of synaptic transmission
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 松田 恵子 / Keiko Matsuda (慶應義塾大学医学部 / Keio University School of Medicine)
山崎 美和子/Miwako Yamasaki (北海道大学大学院医学研究院/Faculty of Medicine, Hokkaido University)
脳外傷とトラウマ
Brain Injury and Trauma
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 佐藤 薫 / Kaoru Sato (国立医薬品食品衛生研究所薬理部 / National Institute of Health Sciences)
上野 将紀/Masaki Ueno (新潟大学脳研究所/Brain Research Institute, Niigata University)
脳血管障害と虚血
Cerebrovascular Disease and Ischemia
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 中冨 浩文 / Hirofumi Nakatomi (東京大学大学院医学系研究科脳神経外科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
七田 崇/Takashi Shichita (東京都医学総合研究所脳卒中ルネサンスプロジェクト/Stroke Renaissance Project, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science)
神経発生とグリア発生 I
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis I
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 馬場 広子 / Hiroko Baba (東京薬科大学薬学部 / School of Pharmacy, Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences)
柳川 右千夫/Yuchio Yanagawa (群馬大学大学院医学系研究科/Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine)
神経発生とグリア発生 II
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis II
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 星野 幹雄 / Mikio Hoshino (国立精神神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
仲嶋 一範/Kazunori Nakajima (慶應義塾大学医学部/Keio University School of Medicine)
視覚
Vision
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 稲場 直子 / Naoko Inaba (北海道大学医学教育推進センター / Center for Medical Education, Hokkaido University)
田村 弘/Hiroshi Tamura (大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科/Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)
聴覚
Audition
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 鳴島 円 / Madoka Narushima (生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
小川 宏人/Hiroto Ogawa (北海道大学大学院理学研究院/Faculty of Science, Hokkaido University)
随意運動
Voluntary Movement
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 藤山 文乃 / Fumino Fujiyama (同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科 / Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)
杉内 友理子/Yuriko Sugiuchi (東京医科歯科大学大学院医歯学総合研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
小脳
Cerebellum
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 松崎 政紀 / Masanori Matsuzaki (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
杉原 泉/Izumi Sugihara (東京医科歯科大学大学院医歯学総合研究科/Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences, Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
記憶の制御メカニズム I
Mechanisms for Memory Function I
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 上田(石原) 奈津美 / Natsumi Ageta-Ishihara (名古屋大学大学院理学研究科 / Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)
山口 陽子/Yoko Yamaguchi (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN BSI)
記憶の制御メカニズム II
Mechanisms for Memory Function II
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 天野 大樹 / Taiju Amano (北海道大学大学院薬学研究院 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Hokkaido University)
西住 裕文/Hirofumi Nishizumi (福井大学医学部/School of Medical Sciences, University of Fukui)
ストレス制御機構
Stress Regulation System
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 井樋 慶一 / Keiichi Itoi (東北大学大学院情報科学研究科 / Graduate School of Information Sciences, Tohoku University)
中村 和弘/Kazuhiro Nakamura (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)
睡眠と生体リズム
Sleep and Biological Rhythms
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 皆川 栄子 / Eiko N. Minakawa (国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
櫻井 武/Takeshi Sakurai (筑波大学医学医療系/国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構/Faculty of Medicine/WPI-IIIS, University of Tsukuba)
産学連携
ブレイン-マシンインターフェイスと学習理論
Brain-Machine Interface and Leaning Theory
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 八木 哲也 / Tetsuya Yagi (大阪大学大学院工学研究科 / Graduate School of Engineering, Osaka University)
八幡 憲明/Noriaki Yahata (量子科学技術研究開発機構放射線医学総合研究所/National Institute of Radiological Sciences, National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)
ブレイン-マシンインターフェイスと行動制御
Brain-Machine Interface and Behavioral Modulation
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 藤江 博幸 / Hiroyuki Fujie (三城R&D/神経数理学研究所/関西学院大学理工学部 / Paris Miki Inc. R&D/NeuroMathematics Lab./Kwansei Gakuin University School of Science and Technology)
櫻井 芳雄/Yoshio Sakurai (同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科/Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)
神経発生とグリア発生 III
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis III
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 花嶋 かりな / Carina Hanashima (早稲田大学教育・総合科学学術院先進理工学研究科 / Graduate School of Advanced Science and Engineering, Waseda University)
金子 奈穂子/Naoko Kaneko (名古屋市立大学/Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medical Sciences)
軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成 I
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation I
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 見学 美根子 / Mineko Kengaku (京都大学物質ー細胞統合システム拠点 / KUIAS-iCeMS, Kyoto University)
八木沼 洋行/Hiroyuki Yaginuma (福島県立医科大学医学部/School of Medicine, Fukushima Medical University)
シナプスリモデリング
Synapse remodeling
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 岩崎 広英 / Hirohide Iwasaki (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
木下 専/Makoto Kinoshita (名古屋大学大学院理学研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Science)
シナプスの機能的再編成
Functional reorganization of synapses
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 天野 睦紀 / Mutsuki Amano (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Nagoya University)
三谷 昌平/Shohei Mitani (東京女子医科大学医学部/Tokyo Women’s Medical University School of Medicine)
記憶の制御メカニズム III
Mechanisms for Memory Function III
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 松尾 直毅 / Naoki Matsuo (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)
高橋 阿貴/Aki Takahashi (筑波大学/University of Tsukuba)
記憶の神経行動学 I
Neuroethology for Memory Function I
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 清水 貴美子 / Kimiko Shimizu (東京大学大学院理学系研究科 / School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
植松 朗/Akira Uematsu (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN BSI)
食物と水摂取
Food and Water Intake
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 前島 裕子 / Yuko Maejima (福島県立医科大学医学部 / Fukushima Medical University, School of Medicine)
高柳 友紀/Yuki Takayanagi (自治医科大学医学部/School of Medicine, Jichi Medical University)
内外環境の制御機構
Regulation Mechanisims for Inter-External Environment
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 堀田 晴美 / Harumi Hotta (東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所 / Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Gerontology)
吉田 さちね/Sachine Yoshida (東邦大学医学部/Faculty of Medicine, Toho University)
グリア機能
Glial Mechanisms
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 小泉 修一 / Schuichi Koizumi (山梨大学大学院総合研究部 / Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine, University of Yamanashi)
小山 隆太/Ryuta Koyama (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科/Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
網膜の機能・形態・病態
Retinal function, morphology and pathophysiology
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 金田 誠 / Makoto Kaneda (日本医科大学大学院 / Nippon Medical School)
渡辺 すみ子/Sumiko Watanabe (東京大学医科学研究所/Institute of Medical Science, The University of Tokyo)
軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成 II
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation II
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 門松 健治 / Kenji Kadomatsu (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)
柴崎 貢志/Koji Shibasaki (群馬大学大学院医学系研究科/Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine)
軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成 III
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation III
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 有賀 純 / Jun Aruga (長崎大学医歯薬学総合研究科 / Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Nagasaki University)
榎本 和生/Kazuo Emoto (東京大学大学院理学系研究科/Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
アルツハイマー病と認知症
Alzheimer's Disease and Dementia
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 17:00
- Chairpersons: 武田 朱公 / Shuko Takeda (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)
山田 麻紀/Maki K. Yamada (徳島文理大学香川薬学部/Kagawa School of Pharmaceutical Sciences,Tokushima Bunri University)
神経変性疾患 I
Neurodegenerative Disorders I
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 三澤 日出巳 / Hidemi Misawa (慶應義塾大学薬学部 / Faculty of Pharmacy, Keio University)
築地 仁美/Hitomi Tsuiji (名古屋市立大学大学院薬学研究科/Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Nagoya City University)
シナプス可塑性
Synaptic Plasticity
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 白尾 智明 / Tomoaki Shirao (群馬大学 大学院医学系研究科 / Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine)
高橋 琢哉/Takuya Takahashi (横浜市立大学大学院医学研究科/Yokohama City University Graduate School of Medicine)
回路機能探索技術
Technologies to interrogate circuit functions
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 17:00
- Chairpersons: 石原 健 / Takeshi Ishihara (九州大学大学院理学研究院 / Faculty of Science, Kyushu University)
奥野 浩行/Hiroyuki Okuno (京都大学大学院医学研究科メディカルイノベーションセンター/Medical Innovation Center, Graduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University)
回路動態
Circuit dynamics
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 今吉 格 / Itaru Imayoshi (京都大学生命科学研究科 / Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University)
坂本 雅行/Masayuki Sakamoto (東京大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
エンドカンナビノイド
Endocannabinoid
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 木村 文隆 / Fumitaka Kimura (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine)
少作 隆子/Takako Ohno-Shosaku (金沢大学医薬保健研究域保健学系/Faculty of Health Sciences, Institute of Medical, Pharmaceutical and Health Sciences, Kanazawa University)
記憶と実行を司るヒト脳機能
Brain Mechanisms for Memory and Execution in Human
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 17:00
- Chairpersons: 鮫島 和行 / Kazuyuki Samejima (玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Brain Science Institute, Tamagawa University)
宍戸 恵美子/Emiko Shishido (名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)
実行機能の脳内機構
Brain Mechanisms for Executive Function
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 山田 洋 / Hiroshi Yamada (筑波大学医学医療系 / Faculty of Medicine, University of Tsukuba)
山田 真希子/Makiko Yamada (量子科学技術研究開発機構放射線医学総合研究所/National Institute of Radiological Sciences, National Institutes of Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)
実行機能とその障害
Executive Function and Dysfunction
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 正水 芳人 / Yoshito Masamizu (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
小口 峰樹/Mineki Oguchi (玉川大学脳科学研究所/Brain Science Institute, Tamagawa University)
軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成 IV
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation IV
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 16:00 - 17:00
- Chairpersons: 岩里 琢治 / Takuji Iwasato (国立遺伝学研究所 / National Institute of Genetics)
三浦 正幸/Masayuki Miura (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科/Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
シナプスの形成・成熟・除去
Synapse formation, maturation and elimination
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 上阪 直史 / Naofumi Uesaka (東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, University of Tokyo)
安村 美里/Misato Yasumura (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University)
幹細胞と神経発生
Stem Cells and Neurogenesis
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 後藤 由季子 / Yukiko Gotoh (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
関野 祐子/Yuko Sekino (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科/Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
神経発達障害
Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 神尾 陽子 / Yoko Kamio (国立精神・神経医療研究センター / National Institute of Mental Health, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)
片山 泰一/Taiichi Katayama (大阪大学大学院連合小児発達学研究科/United Graduate School of Child Development, Osaka University)
うつ病と双極性障害
Depression and Bipolar Disorders
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 荒田 晶子 / Akiko Arata (兵庫医科大学 / Hyogo College of Medicine)
丸山 和佳子/Wakako Maruyama (愛知学院大学心身科学部/Faculty of Psycological & Physical Science, Aichi Gakuin University)
学習と行動
Learning and Behavior
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 飯野 雄一 / Yuichi Iino (東京大学大学院理学系研究科 / Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
鈴木 えみ子/Emiko Suzuki (国立遺伝学研究所構造遺伝学研究センター/Structural Biology Center, National Institute of Genetics)
感覚統合
Multisensory Integration
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 古田 貴寛 / Takahiro Furuta (京都大学大学院医学研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University)
山元 大輔/Daisuke Yamamoto (東北大学大学院生命科学研究科/Tohoku University Graduate School of Life Sciences)
神経回路モデル化と人工知能
Neural Network Modeling and Artificial Intelligence
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 08:45 - 09:45
- Chairpersons: 木村 幸太郎 / Kotaro Kimura (大阪大学大学院理学研究科 / Graduate School of Science, Osaka University)
松島 俊也/Toshiya Matsushima (北海道大学大学院理学研究院/Faculty of Science, Hokkaido University)
神経情報学と大規模シミュレーション
Neuroinformatics and Large Scale Simulation
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 09:45 - 10:45
- Chairpersons: 中村 克樹 / Katsuki Nakamura (京都大学霊長類研究所 / Primate Research Institute, Kyoto University)
下野 昌宣/Masanori Shimono (大阪大学大学院基礎工学研究科/理化学研究所BSI/Graduate School of Engineering Science, Osaka University/RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
神経回路機能修飾
Modification of neuronal circuit function
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 小林 克典 / Katsunori Kobayashi (日本医科大学大学院医学研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Nippon Medical School)
中島 欽一/Kinichi Nakashima (九州大学大学院医学研究院/Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kyushu University)
分子、生化学および遺伝学的手法
Molecular, Biochemical and Genetic Techniques
- Place: Room 6 (304, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 岡村 康司 / Yasushi Okamura (大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Osaka)
安田 涼平/Ryohei Yasuda (マックスプランクフロリダ神経科学研究所/Max Planck Florida Institute for Neuroscience )
神経変性疾患 II
Neurodegenerative Disorders II
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 伊藤 弦太 / Genta Ito (東京大学大学院薬学系研究科 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
斉木 臣二/Shinji Saiki (順天堂大学大学院医学研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Juntendo University)
神経変性疾患 III
Neurodegenerative Disorders III
- Place: Room 7 (302, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 福永 浩司 / Kohji Fukunaga (東北大学大学院薬学研究科 / Tohoku University Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences)
長谷川 隆文/Takafumi Hasegawa (東北大学大学院医学系研究科/Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine)
体性感覚
Somatosensation
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 下郡 智美 / Tomomi Shimogori (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN BSI)
八尾 寛/Hiromu Yawo (東北大学大学院生命科学研究科/Tohoku University Graduate School of Life Sciences)
神経発生と細胞死
Neurogenesis and Neural Death
- Place: Room 8 (303, 3F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 八田 公平 / Kohei Hatta (兵庫県立大学大学院生命理学研究科 / Graduate School of Life Science, University of Hyogo)
坪井 昭夫/Akio Tsuboi (奈良県立医科大学先端医学研究機構/Advanced Medical Research Center, Nara Medical University)
感覚-運動統合
Sensori-Motor Integration
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 風間 北斗 / Hokto Kazama (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / Brain Science Institute, RIKEN)
森 郁恵/Ikue Mori (名古屋大学大学院理学研究科/Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)
神経回路操作
Neural Circuit Manipulation
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 竹本 さやか / Sayaka Takemoto-Kimura (名古屋大学環境医学研究所 / Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University)
吉田 正俊/Masatoshi Yoshida (生理学研究所/The National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
シナプス形成と活動依存的発達
Synaptogenesis and Activity-Dependent Development
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairpersons: 橋本 浩一 / Kouichi Hashimoto (広島大学医歯薬保健学研究科 / Graduate School of Biomedical & Health Sciences, Hiroshima University)
橋本谷 祐輝/Yuki Hashimotodani (東京大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo)
病態における回路探索
Neurocircuit Alterations in Disorders
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairpersons: 安藤 香奈絵 / Kanae Ando (首都大学東京都市教養学部、首都大学東京大学院理工学研究科 / Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Tokyo Metropolitan University)
青木 茂樹/Shigeki Aoki (順天堂大学大学院医学研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Juntendo University)
記憶の神経行動学 II
Neuroethology for Memory Function II
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 一戸 紀孝 / Noritaka Ichinohe (国立精神・神経医療研究センター/理化学研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience / RIKEN)
吉原 良浩/Yoshihiro Yoshihara (理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN Brain Science Institute)
言語とコミュニケーション
Language and Communication
- Place: Room 9 (103, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 橋本 龍一郎 / Ryuichiro Hashimoto (首都大学東京人文科学研究科 / Graduate School of Humanities, Tokyo Metropolitan University)
菅野 康太/Kouta Kanno (鹿児島大学法文学部/Faculty of Law, Economics and the Humanities, Kagoshima University)
動機づけ
Motivation
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 17:00 - 18:00
- Chairpersons: 松元 健二 / Kenji Matsumoto (玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Brain Science Institute, Tamagawa University)
中澤 敬信/Takanobu Nakazawa (大阪大学大学院歯学研究科/Graduate School of Dentistry, Osaka University)
情動
Emotion
- Place: Room 10 (104, 1F, International Conference Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 18:00 - 19:00
- Chairpersons: 西条 寿夫 / Hisao Nishijo (富山大学医学薬学研究部 / Graduate School of Medicine and Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Toyama)
渡部 文子/Ayako M. Watabe (東京慈恵会医科大学臨床医学研究所/Institute for Medical Science, Jikei University School of Medicine)
軸索と樹状突起の伸張と回路形成
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation
- Place: Poster (Hall 8, International Exhibition Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/20 16:00 - 17:00
感覚-運動統合
Sensori-Motor Integration
- Place: Poster (Hall 8, International Exhibition Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/21 14:00 - 15:00
実行機能
Executive Function
- Place: Poster (Hall 8, International Exhibition Hall)
- Time: 2017/7/22 15:00 - 16:00