• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable Makuhari Messe

Venue   International Conference Hall International Exhibition Hall
2F 3F 1F 1F
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Poster Exhibition
ConventionHall A ConventionHall B InternationalConference Room 201A+B 301A+B 304 302 303 103 104 Hall 8
7:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
     
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
1EL03m
Functional MRI studies with high spatial resolution: in relation to the study by the late Dr. Kang Cheng
Keiji Tanaka
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
1EL04m
Electrophysiology using patch clamp technique
Takeshi Sakaba
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
1EL05m
Dissecting organizations of neuronal circuits by viral and genetic technology
Kazunari Miyamichi
             
8:00                    
               
8:15-8:45
Poster Installation
 
                 
                 
 
8:45-10:45
Symposium
1S01m
Multidisciplinary approaches for Brain Mapping
Tetsuo Yamamori
Hideyuki Okano
8:45-10:45
Symposium
1S02m
Deciphering neural activity using novel genetically encoded voltage and calcium indicators
Micheal Z Lin
8:45-10:45
Symposium
1S03m
Hacking Vision with Functional Imaging and Psychophysics
Ichiro Fujita
Shin'ya Nishida
8:45-10:45
Symposium
1S04m
Sub-cell type-specific dissection of neural networks
Keiko Tanaka-Yamamoto
Jinhyun (Jinny) Kim
8:45-10:45
Symposium
1S05m
Novel neural circuits and functions of sleep and wakefulness
Yu Hayashi
Akihiro Yamanaka
8:45-10:45
Symposium
1S06m
Mechanisms of prediction, cognition, and decision making by the reward system
Masaaki Ogawa
Masayuki Matsumoto
8:45-10:45
Symposium
1S07m
Neural basis for spatiotemporal coordination of muscle activity
Kazuhiko Seki
Andrea d'Avella
8:45-9:45
Oral Sessions
1O-08m1
Inhibitory synaptic transmission
8:45-9:45
Oral Sessions
1O-09m1
Brain Injury and Trauma
8:45-9:45
Oral Sessions
1O-10m1
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis I
8:45-15:00
Poster Exhibition
 
   
9:00  
9:00-10:50
Industrial/Academia Exhibition Book shop
 
 
 
 
9:45-10:45
Oral Sessions
1O-08m2
Regulation of synaptic transmission
9:45-10:45
Oral Sessions
1O-09m2
Cerebrovascular Disease and Ischemia
9:45-10:45
Oral Sessions
1O-10m2
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis II
 
10:00  
 
 
 
                     
 
10:50-11:50
Plenary Lecture
1PL-1
Dendritic organization of sensory input to cortical neurons in vivo
Arthur Konnerth
                 
10:50-11:50
Plenary Lecture (Live Remote)
11:00                    
                   
                   
                   
                   
   
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
1LS02 NARISHIGE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT LAB.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
1LS03 OLYMPUS CORPORATION
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
1LS04 SanBio Company Limited
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
1LS05 Sigma-Aldrich Japan G.K.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
1LS06 NTT DATA INSUTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CONSULTING, Inc.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
1LS07 NIKON INSTECH CO., LTD.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
1LS08 Wako Pure Chemical Industries, Ltd.
11:55-12:55
Educational Lecture
1EL09a
Palliative medicine, Supportive care and Psycho-oncology: current status and future perspective
Yosuke Uchitomi
 
11:50-18:00
Industrial/Academia Exhibition Book shop
12:00      
     
     
     
     
                     
13:00  
13:00-14:00
Special Lecture
1SL-1
Regulation of neural stem cell fate during development and in the adulthood
Yukiko Gotoh
13:00-15:00
Symposium
1S02a
Subcortical afferents instructing cortical circuits for behavior
Hiroshi Ito
Johannes Letzkus
13:00-15:00
Symposium
1S03a
Glial assembly: From insects to primates
Schuichi Koizumi
Hiroaki Wake
13:00-15:00
Symposium
1S04a
Neural basis of social learning in humans and macaques
Masaki Isoda
Markus Ullsperger
13:00-15:00
Educational Symposium
1ES05a
Neonatal Origin of Autism Spectrum Disorder
Noboru Hiroi
Kumi Kuroda
13:00-15:00
Symposium
1S06a
Symposium on Industry-Academia Collaboration utilizing Big and Deep Data on Human Information
Manabu Honda
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
1O-07a1
Vision
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
1O-08a1
Voluntary Movement
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
1O-09a1
Mechanisms for Memory Function I
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
1O-10a1
Stress Regulation System
 
 
 
 
 
14:00  
14:00-15:00
Altman Award in Developmental Neuroscience Award Lecture
1AL-2
Neurogenesis in the postnatal and adult brain
Itaru Imayoshi
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
1O-07a2
Audition
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
1O-08a2
Cerebellum
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
1O-09a2
Mechanisms for Memory Function II
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
1O-10a2
Sleep and Biological Rhythms
 
 
 
 
   
15:00                      
15:00-16:00
Poster Presentaion(1P-Odd No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
16:00                      
16:00-17:00
Poster Presentaion(1P-Even No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
17:00  
17:00-18:00
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lectures
1AL-1-1
Towards a systems-level understanding of social brain function
Isoda Masaki
17:00-19:00
Symposium
1S02e
Frontiers in Dopamine Signaling and Circuit Mechanisms
Kazuto Kobayashi
Kozo Kaibuchi
17:00-19:00
Symposium
1S03e
"One for all, all for one": Macroscopic view of neural peptides in social neuroscience
Teruhiro Okuyama
Takefumi Kikusui
17:00-19:00
Symposium
1S04e
Molecular mechanism of pain - implications for pain therapeutics
Wakako Fujita
Gerald W Zamponi
17:00-19:00
Symposium
1S05e
Revisiting reverse inference problem in functional MRI
Junichi Chikazoe
Shinji Nishimoto
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
1O-06e1
Brain-Machine Interface and Leaning Theory
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
1O-07e1
Neurogenesis and Gliogenesis III
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
1O-08e1
Synapse remodeling
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
1O-09e1
Mechanisms for Memory Function III
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
1O-10e1
Food and Water Intake
17:00-19:00
Poster Exhibition
 
 
 
 
 
18:00  
18:00-19:00
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lectures
1AL-1-2
Biochemical signal transduction underlying synaptic plasticity
Ryohei Yasuda
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
1O-06e2
Brain-Machine Interface and Behavioral Modulation
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
1O-07e2
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation I
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
1O-08e2
Functional reorganization of synapses
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
1O-09e2
Neuroethology for Memory Function I
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
1O-10e2
Regulation Mechanisims for Inter-External Environment
 
   
   
   
   
   
19:00                      
19:00-19:15
Poster Removal
 
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
20:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
21:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
Copyright © Neuroscience2017. All Right Reserved.