• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable Makuhari Messe

Venue   International Conference Hall International Exhibition Hall
2F 3F 1F 1F
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Poster Exhibition
ConventionHall A ConventionHall B InternationalConference Room 201A+B 301A+B 304 302 303 103 104 Hall 8
7:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
       
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
2EL04m
Mathematical Neuroscience
Shun-ichi Amari
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
2EL05m
Morphological biology on synaptic circuit development, maintenance, and regeneration
Masahiko Watanabe
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
2EL06m
Neuronal networks underlying emotional behaviors
Ayako M Watabe
           
8:00                    
               
8:15-8:45
Poster Installation
 
                 
                 
 
8:45-10:45
Symposium
2S01m
Glutamate receptor trafficking: Key insights into synaptic plasticity
Anthony Phillips
Shinji Matsuda
8:45-10:45
Symposium
2S02m
Cooperation and competition between innate and acquired neuronal circuits in the control of animal behavior
Yoko Yazaki-Sugiyama
Reiko Kobayakawa
8:45-10:45
Symposium
2S03m
Two-photon imaging of inter-areal communications
Takashi Sato
Yukiyasu Kamitani
8:45-10:45
Symposium
2S04m
Prefrontal cortex: its role in expectation, decision making, and future planning
Ken-Ichiro Tsutsui
Hajime Mushiake
8:45-10:45
Symposium
2S05m
Molecular, cellular, and circuitous understandings of cognition
Bong-Kiun Kaang
8:45-10:45
Educational Symposium
2ES06m
Measuring cerebellar function: development of objective evaluation methods for cerebellar function
Hidehiro Mizusawa
Shinji Kakei
8:45-10:45
Symposium
2S07m
Current status of neurocognitive basis research for delusion
Jun Miyata
8:45-10:45
Symposium
2S08m
Intrinsic and extrinsic mechanisms underlying mammalian neocortical expansion
Tadashi Nomura
Jun Hatakeyama
8:45-9:45
Oral Sessions
2O-09m1
Glial Mechanisms
8:45-9:45
Oral Sessions
2O-10m1
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation II
8:45-14:00
Poster Exhibition
 
   
9:00  
9:00-10:50
Industrial/Academia Exhibition Book shop
 
 
 
 
9:45-10:45
Oral Sessions
2O-09m2
Retinal function, morphology and pathophysiology
9:45-10:45
Oral Sessions
2O-10m2
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation III
 
10:00  
 
 
 
                     
 
10:50-11:50
Plenary Lecture
2PL-1
Genetic and Neurophysiological Approaches to Tackle Neurodevelopmental Disorders
Huda Y. Zoghbi
                 
10:50-11:50
Plenary Lecture (Live Remote)
11:00                    
                   
                   
                   
                   
   
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
2LS02 Inscopix, Inc.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
2LS03 LUNDBECK FOUNDATION, THE BRAIN PRIZE
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
2LS04 Thorlabs Japan Inc.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
2LS05 Carlzeiss Microscopy Co., Ltd.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
2LS06 Primetech Corporation
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
2LS07 ATR-Promotions Inc.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
2LS08 Novartis Phama K.K.
11:55-12:55
Educational Lecture
2EL09a
Link between molecule and circuit from translational neuroimaging in neuropsychiatric disorders
Tetsuya Suhara
11:55-12:55
Lunch-Time Mini Symposium
2LMS10 Japan-U.S. Brain Research Cooperative Program (BRCP)
11:50-13:00
Industrial/Academia Exhibition Book shop
12:00    
   
   
   
   
                     
13:00  
13:00-14:00
Plenary Lecture
2PL-2
The neurobiology of decision making: A window on cognition
Michael N. Shadlen
                 
13:00-14:00
Plenary Lecture (Live Remote)
                   
                   
                   
                   
                     
14:00                      
14:00-15:00
Poster Presentaion(2P-Odd No.)
14:00-18:00
Industrial/Academia Exhibition Book shop
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
15:00                      
15:00-16:00
Poster Presentaion(2P-Even No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
16:00  
16:00-17:00
Special Lecture
2SL-1
Large-scaled network reorganization for recovery after partial spinal cord injury in primates
Tadashi Isa
16:00-18:00
Symposium
2S02e
New approaches to research and development for generation and regeneration of neural circuits
Yoshiaki Tagawa
Masayuki Masu
16:00-18:00
Educational Symposium
2ES03e
Can evolution of neuroscience overcome clinical psychiatry in real world?
Ryota Hashimoto
Mitsuo Kawato
16:00-18:00
Symposium
2S04e
Computational phychiatry: understanding psychiatric disorders from computational approach
Saori C Tanaka
Quentin Huys
16:00-18:00
Symposium
2S05e
Epigenetic Regulation and Dysregulation in Neurodevelopment
Kensuke Futai
Jiang Wu
16:00-18:00
Symposium
2S06e
Functional neuroimaging for translational research of neuropsychiatric disorders: from human to mouse
Tomokazu Tsurugizawa
Alessandro Gozzi
16:00-17:00
Oral Sessions
2O-07e1
Alzheimer's Disease and Dementia
16:00-17:00
Oral Sessions
2O-08e1
Technologies to interrogate circuit functions
16:00-17:00
Oral Sessions
2O-09e1
Brain Mechanisms for Memory and Execution in Human
16:00-17:00
Oral Sessions
2O-10e1
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation IV
16:00-18:00
Poster Exhibition
 
 
 
 
 
17:00  
17:00-17:40
Awards Ceremony
JNS Young Investigator Award, Toshihiko Tokizane Memorial Award for Excellent Graduate Study in Neuroscience, Graduate Study in Neuroscience Toshihiko Tokizane Memorial Award
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
2O-07e2
Neurodegenerative Disorders I
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
2O-08e2
Circuit dynamics
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
2O-09e2
Brain Mechanisms for Executive Function
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
2O-10e2
Synapse formation, maturation and elimination
 
 
 
 
17:40-18:40
Toshihiko Tokizane Memorial Award Lecture
2AL-1
Elucidating memory-associated neural and gene networks in the Drosophila brain
Minoru Saitoe
 
18:00            
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
2O-07e3
Synaptic Pasticity
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
2O-08e3
Endocannabinoid
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
2O-09e3
Executive Function and Dysfunction
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
2O-10e3
Stem Cells and Neurogenesis
18:00-18:15
Poster Removal
 
               
               
               
                 
                 
19:00  
19:00-19:30
JNS Members Business Meeting (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)
                     
                       
                       
 
19:30-21:30
Reception (Tokyo Bay Makuhari Hall)
                     
                       
                       
20:00                        
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
21:00                        
                       
                       
                         
                         
                         
Copyright © Neuroscience2017. All Right Reserved.