• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable Makuhari Messe

Venue   International Conference Hall International Exhibition Hall
2F 3F 1F 1F
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Poster Exhibition
ConventionHall A ConventionHall B InternationalConference Room 201A+B 301A+B 304 302 303 103 104 Hall 8
7:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
       
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
3EL04m
Era of glutamate receptor gene cloning and sequencing
Masayuki Masu
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
3EL05m
Structure and function of basal ganglia network
Fumino Fujiyama
             
8:00                      
                 
8:15-8:45
Poster Installation
 
                   
                   
 
8:45-10:45
Symposium
3S01m
Postsynaptic molecular assembly and structural regulation
Shigeo Okabe
8:45-10:45
Symposium
3S02m
Mechanism of neuroaxonal degeneration: from molecular signaling to therapeutic applications
Toshiyuki Araki
Toshihide Yamashita
8:45-10:45
Symposium
3S03m
New Aspects in Neural Development Revealed by Emerging Technologies
Itaru Imayoshi
Tomohisa Toda
8:45-10:45
Symposium
3S04m
Neural network for aggression
Sonoko Ogawa
Scott Russo
8:45-10:45
Symposium
3S05m
Brain computation through activity sequences in memory and behaviour
Upinder S. Bhalla
8:45-10:45
Symposium
3S06m
Bases, clinics, and drug development for substance dependence
Hirokazu Hirai
Kazutaka Ikeda
8:45-10:45
Symposium
3S07m
Recent Advances in research on neuro-vascular interactions
Yasuki Ishizaki
Richard Daneman
8:45-9:45
Oral Sessions
3O-08m1
Neurodevelopmental Disorders
8:45-9:45
Oral Sessions
3O-09m1
Learning and Behavior
8:45-9:45
Oral Sessions
3O-10m1
Neural Network Modeling and Artificial Intelligence
8:45-15:00
Poster Exhibition
 
   
9:00  
9:00-10:50
Industrial/Academia Exhibition Book shop
 
 
 
 
9:45-10:45
Oral Sessions
3O-08m2
Depression and Bipolar Disorders
9:45-10:45
Oral Sessions
3O-09m2
Multisensory Integration
9:45-10:45
Oral Sessions
3O-10m2
Neuroinformatics and Large Scale Simulation
 
10:00  
 
 
 
                     
 
10:50-11:50
Plenary Lecture
3PL-1
Yang Dan
                 
10:50-11:50
Plenary Lecture (Live Remote)
11:00                    
                   
                   
                   
                   
     
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
3LS03 Leica Microsystems K.K.
11:55-12:55
Diversity Committee Panel Discussion
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
3LS05 FEI
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
3LS06 Kyowa Hakko Kirin Co., Ltd.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
3LS07 Sumitomo Dainippon Pharma Co., Ltd/Nihon Medi-physics Co., Ltd.
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
3LS08 Chugai Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd.
11:55-12:55
Educational Lecture
3EL09a
Breakthrough achievement of psychiatric disorders by genome medical science
Nakao Iwata
11:55-12:55
Lunchon Seminar
3LS10 Eisai Co., Ltd.
11:50-18:00
Industrial/Academia Exhibition Book shop
12:00      
     
     
     
     
                     
13:00  
13:00-14:00
Special Lecture
3SL-1
Mapping Structure, Function, Connectivity, and Development of Human Cerebral Cortex
David C. Van Essen
13:00-15:00
Symposium
3S02a
Multiple mechanisms shaping stress-related behaviors and implications for depression
Tomoyuki Furuyashiki
Yasumasa Okamoto
13:00-15:00
Symposium
3S03a
Dual stream model of language - its function, connectivity and plasticity: insights from clinical neuroscience
Riki Matsumoto
Kyoko Suzuki
13:00-15:00
Symposium
3S04a
Frontiers in neuroscience research developing novel therapies for psychiatric and neurodegenerative disorders
Hidenori Yamasue
Kenji Hashimoto
13:00-15:00
Symposium
3S05a
Regulation of neurogenesis and its impairment in brain disorders
Kazunobu Sawamoto
Konstantin Khodosevich
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
3O-06a1
Modification of neuronal circuit function
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
3O-07a1
Neurodegenerative Disorders II
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
3O-08a1
Somatosensation
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
3O-09a1
Sensori-Motor Integration
13:00-14:00
Oral Sessions
3O-10a1
Synaptogenesis and Activity-Dependent Development
 
 
 
 
 
14:00  
14:00-15:00
Special Lecture
3SL-2
Plasticity and fluctuations of dendritic spines - synaptic bases of memory and mental disorders
Haruo Kasai
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
3O-06a2
Molecular, Biochemical and Genetic Techniques
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
3O-07a2
Neurodegenerative Disorders III
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
3O-08a2
Neurogenesis and Neural Death
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
3O-09a2
Neural Circuit Manipulation
14:00-15:00
Oral Sessions
3O-10a2
Neurocircuit Alterations in Disorders
 
 
 
 
   
15:00                      
15:00-16:00
Poster Presentaion(3P-Odd No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
16:00                      
16:00-17:00
Poster Presentaion(3P-Even No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
17:00  
17:00-19:00
Symposium
3S01e
Molecular, Cellular, and Circuit Mechanisms of Selective Neurite Remodeling
Takeshi Imai
Thomas Misgeld
17:00-19:00
Symposium
3S02e
Visualizing and manipulating memories in the hippocampus
Satoshi Kida
Paul Frankland
17:00-19:00
Educational Symposium
3ES03e
Proteolysis as a regulatory mechanism in physiological function and disease development of nervous system
Taisuke Tomita
Atsuko Sehara-Fujisawa
17:00-19:00
Symposium
3S04e
Basal Ganglia Meet Cerebellum
Yoshikazu Isomura
Atsushi Nambu
17:00-19:00
Symposium
3S05e
Structure and Function of Synapse
Jianyuan Sun
Toshihisa Ohtsuka
17:00-19:00
Symposium
3S06e
The Role of Attachment and Early Life Stress on Cortex Function and Development
Akemi Tomoda
Rodrigo Grassi-Oliveira
17:00-19:00
Symposium
3S07e
Pathological function of organelles associated with RNA in a nervous system
Osamu Onodera
Yoshitaka Nagai
17:00-19:00
Symposium
3S08e
Nanobiology of synaptic transmission
Takeshi Sakaba
Shigeo Takamori
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
3O-09e1
Neuroethology for Memory Function II
17:00-18:00
Oral Sessions
3O-10e1
Motivation
17:00-17:15
Poster Removal
   
   
   
   
   
18:00  
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
3O-09e2
Language and Communication
18:00-19:00
Oral Sessions
3O-10e2
Emotion
   
     
     
     
     
     
19:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
20:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
21:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
Copyright © Neuroscience2017. All Right Reserved.