• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Search for sessions

Search results (shown by day)
  1. 2018/7/26
  2. 2018/7/27
  3. 2018/7/28
  4. 2018/7/29
Plenary Lecture
1PL-1

プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 14:00 - 15:00
  • Presenter: Erich E. Wanker / Erich E. Wanker ( / Professor, Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine )

Plenary Lecture
2PL-1

プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 14:00 - 15:00
  • Presenter: Li-Huei Tsai / Li-Huei Tsai ( / Professor and Director, The Picower Institute for Learning and Memory, Department of Brain and Cognitive Science, Massachusetts Institute of Technology )

Plenary Lecture
2PL-2

プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 18:00 - 19:00
  • Presenter: Jennifer A. Doudna / Jennifer A. Doudna ( / Investigator, Howard Hughes Medical Institute
    Professor, University of California, Berkeley )

Plenary Lecture
3PL-1

プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 14:00 - 15:00
  • Presenter: Kamil Ugurbil / Kamil Ugurbil ( / Professor, Center for Magnetic Resonance Research, University of Minnesota )

Special Lecture
1SL-1

特別講演
Special Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Presenter: 杉山 将 / Masashi Sugiyama ( 東京大学 教授
    理化学研究所革新知能統合研究センター センター長 / Professor, The University of Tokyo
    RIKEN Center for Advanced Intelligence Project )

Special Lecture
2SL-1

特別講演
Special Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Presenter: 宮下 保司 / Yasushi Miyashita ( 理化学研究所脳神経科学研究センター センター長 / Director, RIKEN Center for Brain Science )

Special Lecture
3SL-1

特別講演
Special Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 16:00
  • Presenter: Nigel Emptage / Nigel Emptage ( / Professor, Department of Pharmacology, University of Oxford )

Special Educational Lecture
1SEL-1

特別教育講演
Special Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 川人 光男 / Mitsuo Kawato ( ATR脳情報通信総合研 / ATR Brain Information Communication Research Laboratory Group )

Special Educational Lecture
2SEL-1

特別教育講演
Special Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 合田 裕紀子 / Yukiko Goda ( 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )

Special Educational Lecture
3SEL-1

特別教育講演
Special Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 柳沢 正史 / Masashi Yanagisawa ( 筑波大国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構(WPI-IIIS) / WPI-IIIS, University of Tsukuba )

Special Educational Lecture
4SEL-1

特別教育講演
Special Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/29 9:00 - 10:00
  • Presenter: 一條 秀憲 / Hidenori Ichijo ( 東京大学・大学院薬学系研究科 細胞情報学教室 / Laboratory of Cell Signaling, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo )

Special Educational Lecture
4SEL-2

特別教育講演
Special Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/29 10:00 - 11:00
  • Presenter: 祖父江 元 / Gen Sobue ( 名古屋大院医学系研究科 / Nagoya University Gradute School of Medicine )

Special Educational Lecture
4SEL-3

特別教育講演
Special Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/29 11:00 - 12:00
  • Presenter: 加藤 忠史 / Tadafumi Kato ( 理研BSI精神疾患動態 / Laboratory for Molecular Dynamics of Mental Disorders, RIKEN Center for Brain Science )

Educational Lecture
1EL08m

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 7:30 - 8:30
  • Presenter: 持田 澄子 / Sumiko Mochida ( 東京医大医細胞生理 / Department of Physiology, School of Medicine, Tokyo Medical University )

Educational Lecture
1EL09m

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 7:30 - 8:30
  • Presenter: 貫名 信行 / Nobuyuki Nukina ( 同志社大院脳科学研究科 / Doshisha University Graduate School of Brain Science )

Educational Lecture
2EL08m

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 7:30 - 8:30
  • Presenter: 黒田 真也 / Shinya Kuroda ( 東京大学大学院理学系研究科生物科学専攻 / Department of Biological Sciences, The University of Tokyo )

Educational Lecture
2EL09m

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 7:30 - 8:30
  • Presenter: 長谷川 成人 / Masato Hasegawa ( 東京都医学総合研 / Dementia and Higher Function, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )

Educational Lecture
3EL08m

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 7:30 - 8:30
  • Presenter: 村山 正宜 / Masanori Murayama ( 理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター 行動神経生理学研究チーム / Laboratory for Behavioral Neurophysiology, RIKEN Center for Brain Science )

Educational Lecture
3EL09m

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 7:30 - 8:30
  • Presenter: 山下 俊英 / Toshihide Yamashita ( 大阪大院医分子神経科学 / Department of Molecular Neuroscience, Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University )

Educational Lecture
1EL08a

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 南部 篤 / Atsushi Nambu ( 生理研生体システム / National Institute for Physiological Sciences Division of System Neurophysiology )

Educational Lecture
1EL09a

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 高橋 英彦 / Hidehiko Takahashi ( 京都大院医精神医 / Department of Psychiatry, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )

Educational Lecture
2EL08a

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 見学 美根子 / Mineko Kengaku ( Institute for Integrated Cell-Material Sciences / Institute for Integrated Cell-Material Sciences, Kyoto University Institute for Advanced Study )

Educational Lecture
2EL09a

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 小早川 令子 / Reiko Kobayakawa ( 関西医科大学附属生命医学研究所学長特命教授 / Institute of Biomedical Science, Kansai Medical University )

Educational Lecture
3EL08a

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 川口 泰雄 / Yasuo Kawaguchi ( 自然科学研究機構生理学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences )

Educational Lecture
3EL09a

教育講演
Educational Lectures

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 11:50 - 12:50
  • Presenter: 下郡 智美 / Tomomi Shimogori ( 理化学研究所 脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )

Awardees
1AL-1

ジョセフ・アルトマン記念発達神経科学賞受賞講演
Joseph Altman Award in Developmental Neuroscience Lecture

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Presenter: Guillermina López-Bendito / Guillermina López-Bendito ( / Developmental Neurobiology Unit, Institute of Neuroscience, CSIC-UMH )

Awardees
1AL-2

塚原仲晃記念賞受賞講演
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lecture

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 18:00
  • Presenter: 内田 直滋 / Naoshige Uchida ( ハーバード大学脳科学研究所 分子生物学科 / Center for Brain Science, Department of Molecular and Cellular Biology, Harvard University )

Awardees
2AL-1

時実利彦記念賞受賞講演
Toshihiko Tokizane Memorial Award Lecture

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:40 - 17:40
  • Presenter: 小松 英彦 / Hidehiko Komatsu ( 玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Tamagawa University Brain Science Institute )

Awardees
3BPL-1

The Brain Prize Lecture

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 13:00 - 13:50
  • Presenter: Timothy Bliss / Timothy Bliss ( / The Francis Crick Institute )

Symposium
1S01m

日本神経科学学会・日本神経学会合同シンポジウム
JNS - JSN Joint Symposium: New Frontiers of Desease Neuroscience Based on Time Axis Signal

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 柚崎 通介 / Michisuke Yuzaki ( 慶應義塾大学医学部生理学I / Department of Neurophysiology, Keio University School of Medicine )
    水澤 英洋/Hidehiro Mizusawa ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター/National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )

Symposium
1S02m

Frontiers of Neurointelligence

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: Takao Hensch / Takao Hensch ( Harvard University / IRCN, The University of Tokyo / Harvard University / IRCN, The University of Tokyo )
    狩野 方伸/Masanobu Kano ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科 神経生理学 / ニューロインテリジェンス国際研究機構/Dept Neurophysiol, Grad Sch Med, Univ of The Tokyo / IRCN, The University of Tokyo )

Symposium
1S03m

「好き」と「嫌い」の情動表出機構 ~パトスが噴出するメカニズム~
Expressing love and hate: neural mechanisms controlling pathos

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 上川内 あづさ / Azusa Kamikouchi ( 名古屋大学大学院・理学研究科 / Nagoya University )
    坂本 浩隆/Hirotaka Sakamoto ( 岡山大学・理学部附属臨海実験所/Ushimado Marine Institute, Okayama University )

Symposium
1S04m

大脳皮質における長距離投射と局所回路のダイナミクス
Dynamic interaction between long - range and local cortical circuit for information processing

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 森下 博文 / Hirofumi Morishita ( マウントサイナイ医科大学・フリードマン脳研究所 / Friedman Brain Institute, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai )
    豊泉 太郎/Taro Toyoizumi ( 理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター・神経適応理論研究チーム/Lab of Neural Computation and Adaptation, RIKEN Brain Science Institute )

Symposium
1S05m

神経修飾物質による脳状態制御: 先進的実験と計算論的アプローチを結ぶ
Neuromodulatory regulation of brain states in health and disease: bridging experiments and computational models

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 坂田 秀三 / Shuzo Sakata ( Strathclyde Institute of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences, University of Strathclyde / Strathclyde Institute of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences, University of Strathclyde )
    Srikanth Ramaswamy/Srikanth Ramaswamy ( Ecole Polytechnique Federale De Lausanne )

Symposium
1S06m

大会企画シンポジウム:認知制御を司る分子細胞メカニズム
The Annual Meeting - Organized Symposium: Molecular and Cellular Mechanisms of Cognition

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons:  / Thomas J. McHugh ( / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )

Symposium
1S08m

スパコンは神経科学をいかに加速するか: エクサフロップス時代に向けて
How a supercomputer accelerates neuroscience: towards the exaflops era

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 山崎 匡 / Tadashi Yamazaki ( 電気通信大学大学院情報理工学研究科情報・ネットワーク工学専攻 / The University of Electro-Communications )
    五十嵐 潤/Jun Igarashi ( 理化学研究所情報基盤センター/RIKEN Advanced Center for Computing and Communication )

Symposium
1S09m

ライフステージに沿った神経回路障害
Neural network disturbance from birth to death

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 内匠 透 / Toru Takumi ( 理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute )
    Thomas Bourgeron/Thomas Bourgeron ( Institut Pasteur )

Symposium
1S02e

嗅覚による適応的な行動制御のしくみ: 分子から高次中枢まで
Adaptive Behaviours Mediated by Olfactory Inputs: From Molecules to the Central Brain

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 宮道 和成 / Kazunari Miyamichi ( 理化学研究所 生命機能科学研究センター / RIKEN Biosystems Dynamics Research, Kobe, Japan )
    吉原 良浩/Yoshihiro Yoshihara ( 理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN Brain Science Institute )

Symposium
1S03e

学会企画シンポジウム: 産学連携シンポジウム
JNS - Organized symposium: Symposium on Industry-Academia Collaboration

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 本田 学 / Manabu Honda ( 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター / National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
    萩原 一平/Ippei Hagiwara ( NTTデータ経営研究所/NTT Data Institute of Management Consulting, Inc )

Symposium
1S04e
共催:新学術領域研究「スクラップ&ビルドによる脳機能の動的制御」

感覚情報コーディングの神経回路メカニズム
Circuits Mechanisms for Sensory Coding

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 加藤 紘之 / Hiroyuki Kato ( ノースカロライナ大学チャペルヒル校神経科学センター・精神医学学科 / University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Neuroscience Center and Department of Psychiatry )
    今井 猛/Takeshi Imai ( 九州大学大学院医学研究院疾患情報研究分野/Department of Developmental Neurophysiology, Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kyushu University )

Symposium
1S05e

個性と身体表現の創発に関わる神経機構
Neural basis for emergence of individuality and face-body expression

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 大隅 典子 / Noriko Osumi ( 東北大学大学院医学系研究科創生応用医学研究センター / Dept Devel Neuroscience, ART, Tohoku University School Medicine )
    山口 真美/Masami K. Yamaguchi ( 中央大学文学部心理学研究室/Chuo University, Faculty of Letters, Department of Psychology )

Symposium
1S06e

大会企画シンポジウム:Cerebellar Plasticity
The Annual Meeting - Organized Symposium: Cerebellar Plasticity

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons:  / Bong-Kiun Kaang ( / School of Biological Sciences, Seoul National University )
    川口 真也/Shin-ya Kawaguchi ( 京都大学産官学連携本部/Society-Academia Collaboration for Innovation, Kyoto University )

Symposium
1S08e

様々な学習行動に見られる多様な神経アンサンブルの必然性
Necessity of distinct neural ensembles for various learned behaviors

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 戸田 重誠 / Shigenobu Toda ( 昭和大学医学部精神医学講座 / Department of Psychiatry, Showa University School of Medicine )
    Eisuke Koya/Eisuke Koya ( School of Psychology, University of Sussex )

Symposium
1S09e

脳ダイナミクス理解の最前線
Cutting edge approach for understanding brain dynamics

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 竹村 浩昌 / Hiromasa Takemura ( 情報通信研究機構脳情報通信融合研究センター(CiNet) / Center for Information and Neural Networks (CiNet), National Institute of Information and Communications Technology )
    瀧山 健/Ken Takiyama ( 東京農工大学大学院工学研究院(テニュアトラック推進機構)/Institute of Engineering, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology (TUAT) )

Symposium
2S01m

日本 - カナダ二国間シンポジウム
Japan - Canada Joint Symposium: Synaptic plasticity/Learning and Memory

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons:  / Paul Frankland ( / Program in Neuroscience and Mental Health, Hospital for Sick Children )
    河西 春郎/Haruo Kasai ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科 疾患生命工学センター/The University of Tokyo )

Symposium
2S02m
協賛:新学術領域「脳情報動態」

最先端光イメージングによる深部脳観察へのアプローチ
Seeing the invisible: the art of deep brain imaging

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 佐藤 正晃 / Masaaki Sato ( 埼玉大学大学院理工学研究科脳末梢科学研究センター / Brain Body System Science Institute, Graduate School Science and Engineering, Saitama University )
    喜多村 和郎/Kazuo Kitamura ( 山梨大学大学院総合研究部医学域神経生理学教室/Dept Neurophysiol, Div Med, Univ Yamanashi )

Symposium
2S03m

分子・細胞・回路の観察 / 操作の新技術に基づく記憶ダイナミクスの新展開
Memory dynamics revealed by new technologies for observation / manipulation of molecules, cells and circuits

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 北村 貴司 / Takashi Kitamura ( テキサス大学サウスウェスタン医学センター / University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center )
    奥野 浩行/Hiroyuki Okuno ( 鹿児島大学医歯学総合研究科 生化学・分子生物学/Laboratory of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences, Kagoshima University )

Symposium
2S04m

マウスをモデル動物に用いた認知神経科学の新地平
New horizons in Cognitive Neuroscience using the mouse as a model organism

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 嶋岡 大輔 / Daisuke Shimaoka ( ユニバーシティカレッジロンドン眼科学研究所 / Institute of Ophthalmology, University College London )
    Andrea Benucci/Andrea Benucci ( 理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター/RIKEN Brain Science Institute )

Symposium
2S05m

鳥の歌モデルによる複雑系運動学習・生成研究の新展開
New research foresight of complex motor skill learning and production through the bird song

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 和多 和宏 / Kazuhiro Wada ( 北海道大学大学院理学研究院生物科学部門行動神経生物学分野 / Faculty of Science, Hokkaido University )
    岡ノ谷 一夫/Kazuo Okanoya ( 東京大学大学院総合文化研究科/Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo )

Symposium
2S06m

ダイナミック小脳: 見えて来た創発的情報処理のメカニズム
Dynamic cerebellum: neural mechanisms underlying emerging information processing

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 筧 慎治 / Shinji Kakei ( 東京都医学総合研究所 / Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )

Symposium
2S08m
協賛:新学術領域「脳情報動態」、ブレインサイエンス振興財団、光操作研究会

神経シグナル伝達の計測と操作:新たな手法と展開
Emerging tools and modalities for imaging and control of neural signaling

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 尾藤 晴彦 / Haruhiko Bito ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科神経生化学分野 / Department of Neurochemistry, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo )
    Robert E. Campbell /Robert E. Campbell ( アルバータ大学大学院理学系研究科化学専攻/Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, University of Alberta )

Symposium
2S09m

神経変性疾患: タンパク質凝集、伝播、液相転移、それから
Neurodegenerative diseases; protein aggregation, propagation, phase transition and more

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 永井 義隆 / Yoshitaka Nagai ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科神経難病認知症探索治療学 / Department of Neurotherapeutics, Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine )
    Erich E. Wanker/Erich E. Wanker ( Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine )

Symposium
2S02e

運動視覚の情報処理の基盤となる神経メカニズム
Motion vision - from circuits to behavior

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 米原 圭祐 / Keisuke Yonehara ( オーフス大学ダンドライト研究所 / DANDRITE, Aarhus University )
    久保 郁/Fumi Kubo ( マックスプランク研究所神経生物学/Max Planck Institute of Neurobiology )

Symposium
2S03e

生存行動戦略の解明を目指した神経科学と行動学の融合
Coordination of Neuroscience and Behavior for understanding behavioral strategy for survival

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 小早川 令子 / Reiko Kobayakawa ( 関西医科大学附属生命医学研究所神経機能部門 / Kansai Medical University )
    碓井 理夫/Tadao Usui ( 京都大学大学院生命科学研究科統合生命科学専攻/Kyoto University Graduate School of Biostudies )

Symposium
2S04e
このシンポジウムは理研シンポジウムの一環として行われます。

外界からの感覚刺激と個体の内的状態の相互作用から生まれる脳内表象と機能
Neural representations and functions generated through interactions between external sensory stimuli and internal states

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 風間 北斗 / Hokto Kazama ( 理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター知覚神経回路機構研究チーム / RIKEN Brain Science Institute )
    四本 裕子/Yuko Yotsumoto ( 東京大学総合文化研究科/The University of Tokyo Graduate School of Arts and Sciences )

Symposium
2S05e

シンプルな神経回路から解き明かす情報処理の基本原理~複雑な脳への応用に向けて
Basic Principles of Information Processing Extracted from Simple Neural Circuits - Towards Application to Complex Brains

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 青木 一郎 / Ichiro Aoki ( 名古屋大学大学院理学研究科附属ニューロサイエンス研究センター分子神経生物グループ / Neuroscience Institute of the Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University )
    國友 博文/Hirofumi Kunitomo ( 東京大学大学院理学系研究科生物科学専攻/Department of Biological Sciences, School of Science, University of Tokyo )

Symposium
2S06e

神経ダイナミクスの多様性と脳機能
Variability in neural dynamics and brain functions

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 北城 圭一 / Keiichi Kitajo ( 理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター / RIKEN Brain Science Institute )
    高橋 宏知/Hirokazu Takahashi ( 東京大学先端科学技術研究センター/Research Center for Advanced Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo )

Symposium
2S08e

生物物理学的アプローチによる神経細胞研究
Biophysical Approach to Study Neuronal Cell Biology

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 中田 隆夫 / Takao Nakata ( 東京医科歯科大学大学院医歯学総合研究科細胞生物学分野 / Department of Cell Biology, Tokyo Medical and Dental University Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences )
    渡邊 直樹/Naoki Watanabe ( 京都大学生命科学研究科分子動態生理学/Laboratory of Single - Molecule Cell Biology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Biostudies )

Symposium
2S09e

アルツハイマー病研究の最前線
The latest development of Alzheimer disease research

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 西道 隆臣 / Takaomi Saido ( 理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター神経蛋白制御チーム / RIKEN Brain Science Institute )
    Amaia Arranz Mendiguren/Amaia Arranz Mendiguren ( VIB Center for Brain & Disease Research and KU Leuven Department of Neurosciences )

Symposium
3S01m

はじめにシナプスありき ー 精神神経病態を読み解く
In the beginning was the Synapse: neuropsychiatric disorders as synaptopathy

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 柚崎 通介 / Michisuke Yuzaki ( 慶應義塾大学医学部生理学I / Department of Physiology, Keio University School of Medicine )
    Cagla Eroglu/Cagla Eroglu ( デューク大学医学部・細胞生物学/Department of Cell Biology, Duke University School of Medicine )

Symposium
3S02m
共催:文部科学省 科学研究費補助金 新学術領域研究 「脳・生活・人生の統合的理解にもとづく思春期からの主体価値発展学」、日本医療研究開発機構 「革新的技術による脳機能ネットワークの全容解明プロジェクト」

ミスマッチ陰性電位: モデル動物とヒト疾患のギャップを架橋するトランスレータブル脳指標
Mismatch negativity as a translatable biomarker bridging a gap between animal model and human disease

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 笠井 清登 / Kiyoto Kasai ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科精神医学 / Dept.of Neuropsychiatry, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo )
    Gregory A. Light/Gregory A. Light ( Department of Psychiatry, University of California San Diego )

Symposium
3S03m
このシンポジウムは理研シンポジウムの一環として行われます。

Forming and reformatting aversive emotional memories

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: Joshua P. Johansen / Joshua P. Johansen ( RIKEN Brain Science Institute / RIKEN Brain Science Institute )
    Karim Nader/Karim Nader ( McGill University )

Symposium
3S04m

コネクトミクス解析とその新展開
Connectomic approaches and discoveries

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 窪田 芳之 / Yoshiyuki Kubota ( 自然科学研究機構生理学研究所大脳神経回路論研究部門 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences Laboratory of Cerebral Circuitry )
    Sebastian Seung/Sebastian Seung ( プリンストン大学/Neuroscience Institute and Computer Science Department, Princeton University )

Symposium
3S05m
このシンポジウムは理研シンポジウムの一環として行われます。

Neuronal circuits and dynamics of the cortical limbic system for spatial navigation

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 藤澤 茂義 / Shigeyoshi Fujisawa ( RIKEN Brain Science Institute / RIKEN Brain Science Institute )
    Adrien Peyrache/Adrien Peyrache ( McGill University )

Symposium
3S06m

ニューロン、接続、行動のリビルディング
Rebuilding of neurons, connections and behavior

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 鈴木 崇之 / Takashi Suzuki ( 東京工業大学生命理工学院生命理工学系 / Tokyo Istitute of Technology )
    Giorgio Francesco Gilestro/Giorgio Francesco Gilestro ( Faculty of Natural Sciences, Department of Life Sciences, Imperial College London )

Symposium
3S07m

日本 - 中国神経科学学会合同シンポジウム
Japan-China Joint Symposium: Beyond Frontier-toward new dimensions of depression and emotion

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons:  / Hailan Hu ( / Interdisciplinary Institute of Neuroscience and Technology, Zhejiang University School of Medicine )
    加藤 総夫/Fusao Kato ( 慈恵医大・神経科学/Department of Neuroscience, Jikei University School of Medicine )

Symposium
3S08m

血液脳関門の機能破綻がもたらす精神・神経疾患: メカニズム解明から治療へ
Blood-Brain Barrier Dysfunction and Neuropsychiatric Diseases: from Mechanisms to Treatment

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 功刀 浩 / Hiroshi Kunugi ( 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所疾病研究第三部 / Department of Mental Disorder Research, National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
    寺崎 哲也/Tetsuya Terasaki ( 東北大学大学院薬学研究科薬物送達学分野/Division of Membrane Transport and Drug Targeting, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Tohoku University )

Symposium
3S09m

死と再生の免疫細胞、マイクログリア
Microglia, the dying - and - rising immune cell in the brain

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 小山 隆太 / Ryuta Koyama ( 東京大学大学院薬学系研究科薬品作用学教室 / Laboratory of Chemical Pharmacology, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo )
    和氣 弘明/Hiroaki Wake ( 神戸大学大学院医学系研究科システム生理学/Division of System Neuroscience, Kobe University Graduate School of Medicine )

Mini Symposium
3MS02

ついに実現した神経変性疾患の核酸医薬による分子標的治療
Molecular therapy with oligonucleotide therapeutics for neurodegenerative diseases

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 13:00 - 13:50
  • : 横田 隆徳 / Takanori Yokota ( 東京医科歯科大学大学院医歯学総合研究科 脳神経病態学分野(神経内科) / Department of Neurology and Neurological Science,Tokyo Medical and Dental University )

Symposium
3S07a

身体運動から社会認知へ: 多様な過程の統合的理解を目指す
From bodily action to the social cognition: For an integrated view of the diverse processes

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 16:50
  • Chairpersons: 杉浦 元亮 / Motoaki Sugiura ( 東北大学加齢医学研究所人間脳科学研究分野 / IDAC, Tohoku University )
    Gianluca Esposito/Gianluca Esposito ( Division of Psychology - SoSS, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore )

Symposium
3S08a

特異的な機能を担う神経回路網の形成と作動メカニズム
Development and emergence of functional specificity in the brain

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 鳴島 円 / Madoka Narushima ( 自然科学研究機構生理学研究所基盤神経科学研究領域生体恒常性発達研究部門 / Division of Homeostatic Development, National Institute for Physiological Sciences )
    Nathalie Rochefort/Nathalie Rochefort ( University of Edinburgh )

Symposium
3S09a

大脳皮質の形成と機能発現を担う遺伝子発現制御システムの新展開
Gene regulatory mechanisms in cortical development

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 花嶋 かりな / Carina Hanashima ( 早稲田大学教育・総合科学学術院先進理工学研究科生命理工学専攻発生生物学研究室 / Waseda University )
    Victor Borrell/Victor Borrell ( Instituto de Neurociencias, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, Universidad Miguel Hernández )

Symposium
3S01e

統合シンポジウム:サーカディアンリズムと睡眠を制御する神経機構
Integrated Symposia: Neural mechanisms controlling circadian rhythm and sleep

  • Place: Room 1 (Main Hall, 1F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 16:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 粂 和彦 / Kazuhiko Kume ( 名古屋市立大学大学院薬学研究科神経薬理学 / Department of Neuropharmacology, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Nagoya City University )
    八木田 和弘/Kazuhiro Yagita ( 京都府立医科大学大学院医学研究科統合生理学部門/Department of Physiology and Systems Bioscience, Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine )

Symposium
3S02e

日本神経科学学会・日本神経精神薬理学会合同シンポジウム: 発達障害はここまでわかった -分子レベルから臨床まで-
JNS - JSNP Joint Symposium: Frontier of developmental disorder research - From molecular levels to clinical border

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 平井 宏和 / Hirokazu Hirai ( 群馬大学大学院医学系研究科 / Department of Neurophysiology, Gunma University )
    池田 和隆/Kazutaka Ikeda ( 東京都医学総合研究所/Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )

Symposium
3S03e

霊長類高次認知機能の解明に向けた脳機能イメージングの新展開
Recent advances in the neuroimaging of primate cognitive processes

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 松井 鉄平 / Teppei Matsui ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科統合生理学教室 / Department of Physiology, University of Tokyo School of Medicine )
    中原 潔/Kiyoshi Nakahara ( 高知工科大学脳コミュニケーション研究センター/Kochi University of Technology Brain Communication Research Center )

Symposium
3S04e

イオンチャネル生物物理から神経機能へ
From local membrane biophysics to neural functions

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 樽野 陽幸 / Akiyuki Taruno ( 京都府立医科大学大学院医学研究科細胞生理学 / Department of Molecular Cell Physiology, Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine )
    久場 博司/Hiroshi Kuba ( 名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科細胞生理学/Department of Cell Physiology, Nagoya University )

Symposium
3S05e

ペリニューロナルネット研究の最先端:形成メカニズムから可塑性、老化、行動まで
Frontier of perineuronal net research: from molecular assembly to plasticity, aging, and behavior

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 大橋 俊孝 / Toshitaka Oohashi ( 岡山大学大学院医歯薬学総合研究科分子医化学分野 / Okayama University Graduate School of Medicine, Dentistry and Pharmaceutical Sciences )
    Jessica Kwok/Jessica Kwok ( University of Leeds )

Symposium
3S06e

Virtual realityの現状とその臨床応用
Virtual reality and its clinical application

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 大木 紫 / Yukari Ohki ( 杏林大学医学部統合生理学教室 / Department of Physiology, Kyorin University School of Medicine )
    寺尾 安生/Yasuo Terao ( 杏林大学医学部細胞生理学教室/Department of Physiology, Kyorin University School of Medicine )

Symposium
3S07e

ストレス・情動に対するアドレナリン作動性神経の新たな役割
Novel functions of adrenergic nervous system for stress and emotion

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 荒田 晶子 / Akiko Arata ( 兵庫医科大学生理学生体機能部門 / Deptartment of Physiology, Brain Science Group, Hyogo College of Medicine )
    大塚 曜一郎/Youichirou Ootsuka ( 南オーストラリアフリンダース大学神経科学センター・医学公衆衛生学/Centre for Neuroscience, College of Medicine and Public Health, Flinders University of South Australia )

Symposium
3S08e

動的なミエリン(髄鞘)、その研究は神経疾患治療の新たな手掛かりを提供する
Myelination throughout life to debri as myelin — a hint of the therapeutic cue

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 山内 淳司 / Junji Yamauchi ( 東京薬科大学・生命科学部・分子神経科学研究室 / Molecular Neuroscience and Neurology Lab, Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences )
    緒方 徹/Toru Ogata ( 国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター病院・障害者健康増進運動医科学支援センター/Center for Sport Science and Health Promotion, National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities )

Symposium
3S09e

中枢神経外傷に対するアプローチ
Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI): Translational approach, Novel directions & Challenges

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 17:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 山下 俊英 / Toshihide Yamashita ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科分子神経科学 / Department of Molecular Neuroscience, Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University )
    Wael Mohamed/Wael Mohamed ( Department of BMS, Medical School International Islamic University Malaysia (IIUM) )

Symposium
4S02m
共催:エルゼビア/NSR
協賛:Movement Disorder Society

エルゼビア/NSRシンポジウム:若年性パーキンソン病のパーキン遺伝子発見20年を迎えて-その発展と今後の展望について-
Elsevier/NSR Symposium: The 20th Anniversary of Parkin Discovery - To the Past, the Present, and the Future -

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/29 9:00 - 16:00
  • Chairperson: 服部 信孝 / Nobutaka Hattori ( 順天堂大学大学院医学研究科神経学 / Department of Neurology, Juntendo University School of Medicine )
    高橋 良輔/Ryosuke Takahashi ( 京都大学医学研究科臨床神経学/Department of Neurology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )

Symposium
4S03m

統合シンポジウム:多臓器円環を俯瞰する
Integrated Symposia: Future Prospects of multi - organ information network 

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/29 9:00 - 12:00
  • Chairpersons: 林(高木) 朗子 / Akiko Hayashi-Takagi ( 群馬大学・生体調節研究所脳病態制御分野 / Gunma University )
    和田 圭司/Kenji Wada ( 国立精神・神経医療研究神経研究所/National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )

Mini Symposium
4S04m

ミニシンポジウム:光・化学遺伝学によるサル脳回路操作の最前線 / 光遺伝学研究の新しい展開
Optogenetics and Chemogenetics in Monkey Brains / A new horizon of optogenetics researches

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/29 9:00 - 12:00
  • Chairpersons: 南本 敬史 / Takafumi Minamimoto ( 量子科学技術研究開発機構放射線医学総合研究所脳機能イメージング研究部 / National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology )
    井上 謙一/Ken-Ichi Inoue ( 京都大学霊長類研究所統合脳システム分野/Primate Research Institute, Kyoto University )

Symposium
4S05m

統合シンポジウム:RNA制御から理解する神経発生と疾患
Integrated Symposia: Dissecting the molecular mechanism of neural development and diseases pathogenesis through RNA regulation

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/29 9:00 - 12:00
  • Chairpersons: 築地 仁美 / Hitomi Tsuiji ( 名古屋市立大学大学院薬学研究科病態生化学分野 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Nagoya City University )
    岡野 栄之/Hideyuki Okano ( 慶應義塾大学/Department of Physiology, Keio Univ. Sch. Med. )

Symposium
4S06m

統合シンポジウム:神経炎症性疾患における形態的および機能的リモデリング
Integrated Symposia: Inflamed brain phenotypes -Morphological and Functional Remodeling

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/29 9:00 - 12:00
  • Chairpersons: 植田 弘師 / Hiroshi Ueda ( 長崎大生命医科学域創薬薬理 / Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutic Innovation Nagasaki University Institute of Biomedical Sciences )
    斉藤 貴志/Takashi Saito ( 理化学研究所脳科学総合研究センター神経蛋白制御研究チーム/RIKEN Brain Science Institute )

TA受賞者 Oral Sessions
1O-07m1

シナプス
Synapse

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 9:40
  • Chairpersons: 松田 恵子 / Keiko Matsuda ( 慶應義塾大学医学部 / Keio University School of Medicine )
    久保 義弘/Yoshihiro Kubo ( 生理学研究所 神経機能素子研究部門/National Institute for Physiological Sciences, Division of Biophysics & Neurobiology
    )

Oral Sessions
1O-07m2

シナプス可塑性
Synaptic Pasticity

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 9:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 白尾 智明 / Tomoaki Shirao ( 群馬大学大学院医学系研究科神経薬理学分野 / Department of Neurobiology and Behavior Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine )
    高橋 琢哉/Takuya Takahashi ( 公立大学法人 横浜市立大学大学院医学研究科生理学/Department of Physiology, Yokohama City University, Graduate School of Medicine )

Oral Sessions
1O-10m1

脳内ネットワーク・感覚障害
Functional Connecting Sensory Disorders

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 8:40 - 9:40
  • Chairpersons: 花川 隆 / Takashi Hanakawa ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター 脳病態統合イメージングセンター 先進脳画像研究部 / Department of Advanced Neuroimaging, Integrative Brain Imaging Center , National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
    定藤 規弘/Norihiro Sadato ( 自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所/National Institutes for Physiological Sciences )

Oral Sessions
1O-10m2

感覚・運動
Sensory and Motor System

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 9:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 中井 淳一 / Junichi Nakai ( 埼玉大学理工学研究科・脳末梢科学研究センター / Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Saitama University )
    古田 貴寛/Takahiro Furuta ( 大阪大・歯・高次脳口腔機能学/Dept. Oral Anatomy and Neurobiology, Grad. Sch. Dentistry, Osaka Univ. )

Oral Sessions
1O-02a1

アルツハイマー病と認知症(1)
Alzheimer's Disease and Dementia (1)

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 岩田 淳 / Atsushi Iwata ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科脳神経医学専攻 神経内科学 / Dept.of Neurology, Grad.Sch.of Med., Univ.of Tokyo )
    古和 久朋/Hisatomo Kowa ( 神戸大学大学院保健学研究科/Kobe University Graduate School of Health Sciences )

TA受賞者 Oral Sessions
1O-03a1

分子、生化学および遺伝学的手法
Molecular, Biochemical and Genetic Techniques

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 佐原 成彦 / Naruhiko Sahara ( 量子科学技術研究開発機構放射線医学総合研究所 / National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology )
    岡村 康司/Yasushi Okamura ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University )

Oral Sessions
1O-04a1

軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 見学 美根子 / Mineko Kengaku ( 京都大学 高等研究院物質−細胞統合システム拠点 / Institute for Integrated Cell-Material Sciences (iCeMS), Institute for Advanced Study, Kyoto University (KUIAS), Kyoto University )
    中村 岳史/Takeshi Nakamura ( 東京理科大学生命医科学研究所/RIBS, Tokyo University of Science )

Oral Sessions
1O-05a1

動機づけ
Motivation

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 中台(鹿毛) 枝里子 / Eriko Kage-Nakadai ( 大阪市立大学大学院生活科学研究科 / Graduate School of Human Life Science, Osaka City University )
    地村 弘二/Koji Jimura ( 慶應義塾大学理工学部生命情報学科/Department of Biosciences and Informatics, Keio University )

Oral Sessions
1O-06a1

視覚(1)
Vision (1)

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 大木 研一 / Kenichi Ohki ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科 統合生理学 / Department of Physiology, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo )
    藤田 一郎/Ichiro Fujita ( 大阪大学大学院生命機能研究科/Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University )

Oral Sessions
1O-07a1

神経伝達物質とシグナル分子
Neurotransmitters and Signaling Molecules

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 高森 茂雄 / Shigeo Takamori ( 同志社大学大学院 脳科学研究科 神経膜分子機能部門 / Laboratory of Neural Mebrane Biology Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University )
    那波 宏之/Hiroyuki Nawa ( 新潟大学脳研究所/Niigata University, Brain Research Institute )

Oral Sessions
1O-08a1

睡眠と生体リズム(1)
Sleep and Biological Rhythms (1)

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 船戸 弘正 / Hiromasa Funato ( 東邦大学 筑波大学 / Toho University / University of Tsukuba )
    三枝 理博/Michihiro Mieda ( 金沢大学医薬保健研究域医学系 統合神経生理学/Dept. of Integrative Neurophysiology, Faculty of Medicine, Kanazawa University )

Oral Sessions
1O-09a1

神経細胞移動のメカニズム
Mechanism of Neuronal Migration

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 深澤 有吾 / Yugo Fukazawa ( 福井大学学術研究院医学領域・脳形態機能学分野 / Div. Brain Struct. Func., Faculty Med. Sci., University of Fukui )
    仲嶋 一範/Kazunori Nakajima ( 慶應義塾大学医学部解剖学教室/Department of Anatomy, Keio University School of Medicine )

TA受賞者 Oral Sessions
1O-10a1

トランスレーショナルおよび応用神経科学
Translational and Applied Neuroscience

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 高岸 治人 / Haruto Takagishi ( 玉川大学脳科学研究所 / Tamagawa University )
    山田 真希子/Makiko Yamada ( 量子科学技術研究開発機構放射線医学総合研究所脳機能イメージング研究部/National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology )

TA受賞者 Oral Sessions
1O-02e1

パーキンソン病とα-シヌクレイン
Parkinson's Disorder and α-Synuclein

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 望月 秀樹 / Hideki Mochizuki ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 神経内科学 / Department of Neurology, Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine )
    長谷川 成人/Masato Hasegawa ( 東京都医学総合研究所 認知症高次脳機能研究分野/Head of Department of Dementia and Higher Brain Function )

Oral Sessions
1O-04e1

回路形成の分子材構
Molecular Mechanism of Circuit Formation

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 竹居 光太郎 / Kohtaro Takei ( 横浜市立大学大学院生命医科学研究科 / Yokohama City University Graduate School of Medical Life Science )
    榎本 和生/Kazuo Emoto ( 東京大学大学院理学系研究科/Dep of Biol Sci, The Univ of Tokyo )

Oral Sessions
1O-05e1

社会行動
Social Behavior

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 渡辺 英治 / Eiji Watanabe ( 基礎生物学研究所 / National Institute for Basic Biology )
    春野 雅彦/Masahiko Harumo ( NICT脳情報通信融合研究センター/NICT CiNet )

Oral Sessions
1O-06e1

嗅覚と味覚
Olfaction and Taste

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 岡 浩太郎 / Kotaro Oka ( 慶應義塾大学理工学部 生命情報学科 / Department of Biosciences and Informatics, Keio University )
    上野 耕平/Kohei Ueno ( 東京都医学総合研究所・学習記憶プロジェクト/Learn. & Mem. Proj., Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )

Oral Sessions
1O-07e1

グリア機能
Glial Mechanisms

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 澤本 和延 / Kazunobu Sawamoto ( 名古屋市立大学大学院医学研究科再生医学分野 / Department of Developmental and Regenerative Biology, Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medical Sciences )
    鍋倉 淳一/Junichi Nabekura ( 生理学研究所/National Institute for Physiological Sciences )

Oral Sessions
1O-07e2

皮質発生と再生
Corticogenesis and Regeneration

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 山森 哲雄 / Tetsuo Yamamori ( 理研 脳神経科学センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science (CBS) )
    後藤 由季子/Yukiko Gotoh ( 東京大学大学院 薬学系研究科 分子生物学教室/Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo )

Oral Sessions
1O-07e3

神経発達障害(1)
Nurodevelopmental Disorders (1)

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 片山 泰一 / Taiichi Katayama ( 大阪大学大学院 連合小児発達学研究科 / Osaka University, United graduate school of Child development )
    岩本 和也/Kazuya Iwamoto ( 熊本大学大学院生命科学研究部分子脳科学分野/Department of Molecular Brain Science, Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kumamoto University )

Oral Sessions
1O-08e1

学習、記憶および可塑性(1)
Learning, Memory and Plasticity (1)

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 清水 貴美子 / Kimiko Shimizu ( 東京大学大学院理学系研究科生物科学専攻 / Department of Biological Sciences, School of Science, The University of Tokyo )
    一戸 紀孝/Noritaka Ichinohe ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター/National Center for Psychiatry and Neurology )

Oral Sessions
1O-09e1

活動依存的発達と行動
Activating Dependent Development and Behavior

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 林 康紀 / Yasunori Hayashi ( 京都大学医学研究科 システム神経薬理部門 / Department of Pharmacology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )
    橋本 浩一/Kouichi Hashimoto ( 広島大学 大学院医歯薬保健学研究科 神経生理学/Department of Neurophysiology, Graduate School of Biomedical & Health Sciences, Hiroshima University )

Oral Sessions
1O-10e1

自律神経制御
Autonomic Regulation

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 尾仲 達史 / Tatsushi Onaka ( 自治医科大学医学部生理学講座神経脳生理学部門 / Division of Brain and Neurophysiology, Department of Physiology,Jichi Medical University )
    桑木 共之/Tomoyuki Kuwaki ( 鹿児島大学大学院医歯学総合研究科/Kagoshima University Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences )

Oral Sessions
1O-10e2

神経情報学と大規模シミュレーション(1)
Neuroinformatics and Large Scale Simulation (1)

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 石井 信 / Shin Ishii ( 京都大学 大学院情報学研究科/ATR認知機構研究所 / Kyoto University/ATR Cognitive Research Laboratories )
    木村 幸太郎/Kotaro Kimura ( 名古屋市立大学大学院システム自然科学研究科/Graduate School of Natural Sciences, Nagoya City University )

Oral Sessions
1O-10e3

脳幹・脊髄
Brainstem and Spinal Cord

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 18:00 - 19:00
  • Chairpersons: 関 和彦 / Kazuhiko Seki ( 国立研究開発法人 国立精神・神経医療研究センター 神経研究所 モデル動物開発研究部 / Department of Neurophysiology, National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
    西丸 広史/Hiroshi Nishimaru ( 富山大学大学院・医学薬学研究部・システム情動科学/System Emotional Science, University of Toyama )

Oral Sessions
2O-07m1

神経情報学と大規模シミュレーション(2)
Neuroinformatics and Large Scale Simulation (2)

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 9:40
  • Chairpersons: 平山 淳一郎 / Jun-Ichiro Hirayama ( 理化学研究所 革新知能統合研究センター / RIKEN Center for Advanced Intelligence Project )
    浦久保 秀俊/Hidetoshi Urakubo ( 京都大学 情報学研究科/Kyoto University, Grad Sch Info )

Oral Sessions
2O-07m2

言語とコミュニケーション(1)
Language and Communication (1)

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 9:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 酒井 邦嘉 / Kuniyoshi Sakai ( 東京大学大学院総合文化研究科 / Department of Basic Science Graduate School of Arts and Sciences The University of Tokyo, Komaba )
    池田 昭夫/Akio Ikeda ( 京都大学大学院医学研究科 てんかん・運動異常生理学講座/Department of Epilepsy, Movement Disorders and Physiology Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )

Oral Sessions
2O-10m1

神経炎症・腫瘍
Neuroinflammation and Brain Tumor

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 8:40 - 9:40
  • Chairpersons: 青木 茂樹 / Shigeki Aoki ( 順天堂大学大学院医学系研究科 / Juntendo University, Graduate school of Medicine )
    金野 竜太/Ryuta Kinno ( 昭和大学藤が丘病院脳神経内科 /Department of Neurology, Showa University Fujigaoka Hospital )

Oral Sessions
2O-10m2

脳血管障害
Cerebrovascular Disease

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 9:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 七田 崇 / Takashi Shichita ( 東京都医学総合研究所 脳卒中ルネサンスプロジェクト / Stroke Renaissance Project, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )
    猪原 匡史/Masafumi Ihara ( 国立循環器病研究センター 脳神経内科/National Cerebral and Cardiovascular Center(NCVC) Department of Neurology )

Oral Sessions
2O-02a1

神経変性とRNA代謝
Neurodegeneration and RNA Metabolism

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 河原 行郎 / Yukio Kawahara ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 神経遺伝子学 / Department of RNA Biology and Neuroscience, Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University )
    祖父江 元/Gen Sobue ( 名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine )

TA受賞者 Oral Sessions
2O-03a1

実行機能
Executive Function

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 納家 勇治 / Yuji Naya ( 北京大学心理認知科学学院 / Peking University, School of Psychological and Cognitive Sciences )
    小川 園子/Sonoko Ogawa ( 筑波大学 人間系/University of Tsukuba Faculty of Human Sciences )

Oral Sessions
2O-04a1

報酬と罰の学習
Appetitive and Aversive Learning

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 疋田 貴俊 / Takatoshi Hikida ( 大阪大学蛋白質研究所 高次脳機能学研究室 / Institute for Protein Research, Osaka University )
    本田 直樹/Naoki Honda ( 京都大学大学院 生命科学研究科/Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University )

Oral Sessions
2O-05a1

神経回路モデル化と人工知能
Neural Network Modeling and Artificial Intelligence

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 小山内 実 / Makoto Osanai ( 東北大学大学院医学系研究科 / Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine )
    松島 俊也/Toshiya Matsushima ( 北海道大学・理学研究院・生物科学部門/Department of Biology, Faculty of Science, Hokkaido University )

Oral Sessions
2O-06a1

視覚(2)
Vision (2)

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 畠 義郎 / Yoshio Hata ( 鳥取大学大学院医学系研究科 生体高次機能学部門 / Division of Integrative Bioscience, Tottori University, Graduate School of Medical Sciences. )
    七五三木 聡/Satoshi Shimegi ( 大阪大学 全学教育推進機構/Center for Education in Liberal Arts and Sciences, Osaka University )

Oral Sessions
2O-07a1

小脳
Cerebellum

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 松崎 政紀 / Masanori Matsuzaki ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo )
    杉原 泉/Izumi Sugihara ( 東京医科歯科大学 大学院医歯学総合研究科 システム神経生理学分野/Department of Systems Neurophysiology, Tokyo Medical and Dental University Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences )

Oral Sessions
2O-08a1

自閉スペクトラム障害
Autism Spectrum Disorders

  • Place: Room 8 (2A, 2F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 東田 陽博 / Haruhiro Higashida ( 金沢大学 子どものこころの発達研究センター / Research Center for Child Mental Development, Kanazawa University )
    石堂 正美/Masami Ishido ( 国立環境研究所/National Institute for Environmental Studies )

Oral Sessions
2O-09a1

アルツハイマー病と認知症(2)
Alzheimer's Disease and Dementia (2)

  • Place: Room 9 (3A, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 富田 泰輔 / Taisuke Tomita ( 東京大学大学院薬学系研究科機能病態学教室 / Laboratory of Neuropathology and Neuroscience, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo )
    山中 宏二/Koji Yamanaka ( 名古屋大学 環境医学研究所/Nagoya University, RIEM )

Oral Sessions
2O-10a1

てんかん
Epilepsy

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 松本 理器 / Riki Matsumoto ( 京都大学大学院医学研究科臨床神経学 / Department of Neurology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )
    貝塚 拓/Taku Kaitsuka ( 熊本大学大学院 生命科学研究部 分子生理学分野/Department of Molecular Physiology, Faculty of Life Sciences, Kumamoto University )

Oral Sessions
2O-07e1

睡眠と生体リズム(2)
Sleep and Biological Rhythms (2)

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 櫻井 武 / Takeshi Sakurai ( 筑波大学医学医療系/国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構 / Faculty of Medicine/WPI-IIIS, University of Tsukuba )
    皆川 栄子/Eiko N. Minakawa ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター 神経研究所 疾病研究第四部/Department of Degenerative Neurological Diseases, National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )

Oral Sessions
2O-07e2

学習、記憶および可塑性(2)
Learning, Memory and Plasticity (2)

  • Place: Room 7 (504+505, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 小林 和人 / Kazuto Kobayashi ( 福島県立医科大学 / Fukushima Medical University )
    古屋敷 智之/Tomoyuki Furuyashiki ( 神戸大学大学院 医学研究科 薬理学分野/Division of Pharmacology, Graduate School of Medicine, Kobe University )

Oral Sessions
2O-10e1

感覚受容器
Sensory Organ

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 渡辺 すみ子 / Sumiko Watanabe ( 東京大学医科学研究所 / Institute of Medical Science, University of Tokyo )
    山元 大輔/Daisuke Yamamoto ( 国立研究開発法人 情報通信研究機構 未来ICT研究所/Advanced ICT Research Institute, NICT )

Oral Sessions
2O-10e2

刺激と興奮
Stimulation and Excitation

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 17:00 - 18:00
  • Chairpersons: 神谷 温之 / Haruyuki Kamiya ( 北海道大学大学院医学研究院神経生物学教室 / Department of Neurobiology, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine )
    安村 美里/Misato Yasumura ( 大阪大学 大学院医学系研究科 解剖学講座(神経機能形態学)/Dept of Anat and Neurosci, Grad Sch of Med, Osaka Univ )

Oral Sessions
3O-10m1

意思決定
Decision Making

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 8:40 - 9:40
  • Chairpersons: 廣川 純也 / Junya Hirokawa ( 同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科 / Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University )
    平林 美樹/Miki Hirabayashi ( 宇宙航空研究開発機構(JAXA)/Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (JAXA) )

Oral Sessions
3O-10m2

神経内分泌
Neuroendocrine System

  • Place: Room 10 (3B, 3F, No.2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 9:40 - 10:40
  • Chairpersons: 前島 裕子 / Yuko Maejima ( 福島県立医科大学医学部病態制御薬理医学講座 / Fukushima Medical University School of Medicine Department of Bioregulation and Pharmacological Medicine )
    堀田 晴美/Harumi Hotta ( 地方独立行政法人 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所 自律神経機能研究/Department of Autonomic Neuroscience,Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Gerontology )

Oral Sessions
3O-02a1

言語とコミュニケーション(2)
Language and Communication (2)

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 平田 雅之 / Masayuki Hirata ( 大阪大学国際医工情報センター 臨床神経医工学寄附研究部門 / Endowed Research Department of Clinical Neuroengineering Global Center for Medical Engineering and Informatics, Osaka University )
    太田 真理/Shinri Ohta ( 九州大学大学院人文科学研究院/Faculty of Humanities, Kyushu University )

Oral Sessions
3O-03a1

パーキンソン病と神経変性
Parkinson's Disorder and Neurodegeneration

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 服部 信孝 / Nobutaka Hattori ( 順天堂大学医学部神経学講座 /  Department of Neurology, Juntendo University School of Medicine )
    戸田 達史/Tatsushi Toda ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科 神経内科学/Division of Neurology Graduate School of Medicine The University of Tokyo )

Oral Sessions
3O-04a1

運動
Movement

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 藤山 文乃 / Fumino Fujiyama ( 同志社大学大学院 脳科学研究科 / Laboratory of Neural Circuitry, Grad Sch Brain Science, Doshisha University )
    西村 幸男/Yukio Nishimura ( 東京都医学総合研究所 認知症・高次脳機能研究分野 脳機能再建プロジェクト/Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science, Department of Dementia and Higher Brain Function, Neural Prosthesis Project )

Oral Sessions
3O-05a1

学習、記憶および可塑性(3)
Learning, Memory and Plasticity (3)

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 鈴木 えみ子 / Emiko Suzuki ( 国立遺伝学研究所, 総合研究大学院大学 / National Institute of Genetics, SOKENDAI )
    坂口 昌徳/Masanori Sakaguchi ( 筑波大学 国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構/Univ. Tsukuba, WPI-IIIS )

TA受賞者 Oral Sessions
3O-06a1

視覚(3)
Vision (3)

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 15:00 - 16:00
  • Chairpersons: 吉村 由美子 / Yumiko Yoshimura ( 自然科学研究機構 生理科学研究所 / National Institute for Physiological Sciences )
    田村 弘/Hiroshi Tamura ( 大阪大学 大学院生命機能研究科/Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University )

Oral Sessions
3O-02e1

神経発達障害(2)
Nurodevelopmental Disorders (2)

  • Place: Room 2 (International Conference Room, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 田渕 克彦 / Katsuhiko Tabuchi ( 信州大学先鋭融合領域群バイオメディカル研究所神経難病学部門/信州大学学術研究院医学系分子細胞生理学教室 / Department of Biological Sciences for Intractable Neurological Diseases, Institute for Biomedical Sciences, Interdisciplinary Cluster for Cutting Edge Research/Department of Molecular & Cellular Physiology, Shinshu University School of Medicine )
    田中 輝幸/Teruyuki Tanaka ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科 発達医科学教室/Department of Developmental Medical Sciences, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo )

Oral Sessions
3O-03e1

神経変性のメカニズム
Mechanisms of Neurodegeneration

  • Place: Room 3 (Reception Hall, 3F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 小野寺 理 / Osamu Onodera ( 新潟大学 脳研究所 神経内科 / Dept. of Neurology, Brain Research Institute, Niigata University )
    勝野 雅央/Masahisa Katsuno ( 名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 神経内科学/Department of Neurology, Nagoya University, Graduate School of Medicine )

Oral Sessions
3O-04e1

脳機能
Brain Function

  • Place: Room 4 (401+402, 4F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 林 拓也 / Takuya Hayashi ( 理化学研究所 生命機能科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research )
    宍戸 恵美子/Emiko Shishido ( 名古屋大学大学院 医学系研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine )

TA受賞者 Oral Sessions
3O-05e1

ストレス
Stress

  • Place: Room 5 (501, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 中村 和弘 / Kazuhiro Nakamura ( 名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科統合生理学 / Department of Integrative Physiology, Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine )
    杉江 淳/Atsushi Sugie ( 新潟大学超域学術院/Center for Transdisciplinary Research, Niigata University )

Oral Sessions
3O-06e1

痛覚・他
Pain, Others

  • Place: Room 6 (502, 5F, Kobe International Conference Center)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 16:00 - 17:00
  • Chairpersons: 加藤 総夫 / Fusao Kato ( 東京慈恵会医科大学 神経科学研究部 / Dept Neurosci, Jikei Univ Sch Med )
    渡部 文子/Ayako M. Watabe ( 東京慈恵会医科大学総合医科学研究センター 臨床医学研究所/Institute of Clinical Medicine and Research, Research Center for Medical Science, The Jikei University School of Medicine )

Poster Sessions
1P

痛覚・他
Pain, Others

  • Place: Poster Venue (Hall No.1&2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/26 

Poster Sessions
2P

痛覚・他
Pain, Others

  • Place: Poster Venue (Hall No.1&2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/27 

Poster Sessions
3P

痛覚・他
Pain, Others

  • Place: Poster Venue (Hall No.1&2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 

Poster Sessions
3P-LBA

痛覚・他
Pain, Others

  • Place: Poster Venue (Hall No.1&2 Building, Kobe International Exhibition Hall)
  • Time: 2018/7/28 

Copyright © Neuroscience2018. All Right Reserved.