• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable

V
e
n
u
e
  Kobe International Conference Center Kobe International Exhibition Hall
First floor 3th floor 4th floor 5th floor Building 2 Building 1/Building 2
first venue second venue 3th venue 4th venue 5th venue 6th venue 7th venue 8th venue 9th venue 10th venue Poster Session Hall Exhibition hall
Main hall International conference room Reception Hall 401+402 501 502 504+505 2A conference room 3A conference room 3B conference room Exhibition room / Convention Hall
690 seats 360 seats 210 seats 180 seats 190 seats 190 seats 100 seats 220 seats 400 seats 100 seats  
8:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
 
3S01a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
New approaches to monoaminergic pathways underlying neuropsychiatric disorders
Anthony Phillips
Michisuke Yuzaki
3S02a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
Cutting Edge Approaches to Presynaptic Function
Sumiko Mochida
Shigeo Takamori
3S03a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
Unmasking the role of glia in brain diseases with novel strategies
Kazunori Kanemaru
Eiji Shigetomi
3S04a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
The mechanisms of neuronal circuit formation and maturation in the developing brain
Nobuhiko Yamamoto
Edward S. Ruthazer
3S05a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
Neural remodeling in development and disease
Kazuo Emoto
Kazunobu Sawamoto
3S06a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
Cutting edge of neuroendocrinology: various actions and effects of oxytocin, CRH and steroids
Mayumi Nishi
Katsuhiko Nishimori
3S07a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
Cortical interneuron dysfunction in neuropsychiatric disorders
Kazutoshi Nakazawa
Takanori Hashimoto
3MS08-1
8:50-9:50
Mini-Symposium
Role of environmental science for early emotional development
Mamiko Koshiba
Hideo Yamanouchi
3S09a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
Progress in cerebral fluid biomarker research in neuropsychiatric diseases
Hiroshi Kunugi
3S10a
8:50-11:00
Symposium
The Hand: New approach for elucidating its sensorimotor function
Kazuhiko Seki
Roland Johansson
8:50-11:00
Poster Exhibition
8:50-14:00
Industrial/Academia Exhibition, Book shop
9:00  
 
 
 
 
 
3MS08-2
9:50-10:50
Mini-Symposium
Focusing on functional focusing using fNIRS
Ippeita Dan
Yasuyo Minagawa
10:00  
 
 
 
 
   
11:00                      
11:00-12:00
Poster Presentation / Discussion (Odd No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
12:00  
3EL01
12:00-13:00
Educational Lectures
Michiyuki Matsuda
*in Japanese
3EL02
12:00-13:00
Educational Lectures
Mitsuo Kawato
*in Japanese
 
12:00-13:00
Lunch-Time Mini Symposium
Japan- U.S. Brain Research Cooperative Program (BRCP)
12:00-13:00
Luncheon Seminar
Sumitomo Dainippon Pharma Co., Ltd./Nihon Medi-physics Co., Ltd.
12:00-13:00
Luncheon Seminar
FEI Company
12:00-13:00
Lunch-Time Mini Symposium
Society for Young Researchers on Neuroscience
 
12:00-13:00
Luncheon Seminar
OLYMPUS CORPORATION
12:00-13:00
The Gender Equality Committee Program
12:00-13:00
Poster Exhibition
     
     
     
     
     
13:00                      
13:00-14:00
Poster Presentation / Discussion (Even No.)
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
14:00  
3PL01
14:00-15:00
Plenary Lecture
Thomas C. Sudhof
14:00-15:00
Plenary Lecture
【Live Remote】
                 
14:00-15:00
Plenary Lecture
【Live remote】
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
15:00                          
 
3S01p
15:10-17:20
Symposium
Exploring the novel molecular mechanisms of CNS synapse development. Toward understanding of neuropsychiatric disorders
Hideto Takahashi
Keiko Matsuda
3S02p
15:10-17:20
Symposium
Perspectives and future directions in neuroscience of consciousness
Ryota Kanai
Atsushi Iriki
   
3S05p-1
15:10-16:40
Symposium
Exploration of information processing for navigation using advanced multi-dimensional recording technology
Hiroto Ogawa
Shizuko Hiryu
3S06p
15:10-17:20
Symposium
microRNA and epigenetic changing in CNS
Hiroshi Yukitake
Takatoshi Hikida
           
                 
 
3O03-1
15:30-16:30
Oral Session
Alzheimer's Disease, Other Dementia, Aging I
3O04-1
15:30-16:30
Oral Session
Demyelinating/Injury
3O07-1
15:30-16:30
Oral Session
Mood Disorders I
3O08-1
15:30-16:30
Oral Session
Axonal/Dendritic Growth and Circruit Formation
3O09-1
15:30-16:30
Oral Session
New molecular mechanisms underlying synaptic plasticity
3O10-1
15:30-16:30
Oral Session
Somatosensory System
   
     
     
16:00      
     
     
 
3O03-2
16:30-17:30
Oral Session
Alzheimer's Disease, Other Dementia, Aging II
3O04-2
16:30-17:30
Oral Session
Neuroprotection, Neurotoxicity and Neuroinflammation
3O07-2
16:30-17:30
Oral Session
Mood Disorders II
3O08-2
16:30-17:30
Oral Session
Trophic Factors Cytokines
3O09-2
16:30-17:30
Oral Session
Regulation of synaptic functions
3O10-2
16:30-17:30
Oral Session
Motor System
(Cerebral Cortex and Cerebellum)
   
 
3S05p-2
16:40-18:10
Symposium
Theoretical and experimental approach for the brain function
Shinji Matsuda
Yoshiki Kashimori
   
     
17:00      
     
           
   
3O02-3
17:30-18:30
Oral Session
Blood Brain Barrier and Glia
3O03-3
17:30-18:30
Oral Session
Alzheimer's Disease, Others
3O04-3
17:30-18:30
Oral Session
Behavioral Pharmacology
3O06-3
17:30-18:30
Oral Session
Sleep and Biological Rhythms
3O07-3
17:30-18:30
Oral Session
Imaging technology
3O08-3
17:30-18:30
Oral Session
Stem cells, Circuit formation and Tissue Repair
3O09-3
17:30-18:30
Oral Session
Glia-Neuron Interaction
3O10-3
17:30-18:30
Oral Session
Voluntary movements
   
       
       
18:00        
         
         
                         
                         
                         
19:00                          
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
Copyright © Neuroscience2015. All Right Reserved.