Search for sessions
Search results (shown by day)
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 11:10 - 12:10
- Chairperson: 那波 宏之 / Hiroyuki Nawa ( 新潟大学 脳研究所 / Brain Research Institute, Niigata University )
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 13:00 - 14:00
- Chairperson: 那波 宏之 / Hiroyuki Nawa ( 新潟大学 脳研究所 / Brain Research Institute, Niigata University )
Support contributed by Tianqiao and Chrissy Chen Institute
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 14:00 - 15:00
- Chairperson: 岡本 仁 / Hitoshi Okamoto ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
プレナリーレクチャー
Plenary Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 10:50 - 11:50
- Chairperson: 岡本 仁 / Hitoshi Okamoto ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
Brain Prize Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 17:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 岡本 仁 / Hitoshi Okamoto ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 15:40
- Chairperson: 上口 裕之 / Hiroyuki Kamiguchi ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 5:20
- Chairperson: 橋本 均 / Hitoshi Hashimoto ( 大阪大学大学院薬学研究科 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Osaka University )
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 15:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: 吉原 良浩 / Yoshihiro Yoshihara ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
特別講演
Special Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 11:50
- Chairperson: 武井 延之 / Nobuyuki Takei ( 新潟大学 脳研究所 / Brain Research Institute, Niigata University )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/26 7:35 - 8:25
- Chairperson: 喜多村 和郎 / Kazuo Kitamura ( 山梨大学大学院総合研究部 / Graduate School of Interdisciplinary Research, University of Yamanashi )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/26 7:35 - 8:25
- Chairperson: 尾上 浩隆 / Hirotaka Onoe ( 京都大学医学研究科附属脳機能総合研究センター / Human Brain Research Center Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/26 7:35 - 8:25
- Chairperson: 花嶋 かりな / Carina Hanashima ( 早稲田大学 教育・総合科学学術院 先進理工学研究科 / Faculty of Education and Integrated Arts and Sciences Waseda University )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/26 7:35 - 8:25
- Chairperson: 銅谷 賢治 / Kenji Doya ( 沖縄科学技術大学院大学 / Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/27 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 山口 正洋 / Masahiro Yamaguchi ( 高知大学医学部統合生理学講座 / Department of Physiology, Kochi Medical School, Kochi University )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/27 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 渡邉 大 / Dai Watanabe ( 京都大学大学院医学研究科生体情報科学講座 / Department of Biological Sciences Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/27 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 仲嶋 一範 / Kazunori Nakajima ( 慶應義塾大学医学部解剖学教室 / Department of Anatomy, Keio University School of Medicine )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/27 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 吉田 正俊 / Yoshida, Masatoshi ( 生理学研究・認知行動発達機構 / Lab.of behavioral Development, National Institute for Physiological Sciences )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 15:20
- Chairperson: 貫名 信行 / Nobuyuki Nukina ( 同志社大学 脳科学研究科 / Doshisha University Graduate School of Brain Science )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/27 15:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: 関 和彦 / Kazuhiko Seki ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター 神経研究所 モデル動物開発研究部 / Department of Neurophysiology, National Institute of NeuroScience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 17:30
- Chairperson: 富田 博秋 / Hiroaki Tomita ( 東北大学大学院医学系研究科精神神経学分野 / Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine Department of Psychiatry )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/27 17:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 山下 俊英 / Toshihide Yamashita ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/28 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 小林 和人 / Kazuto Kobayashi ( 福島県立医科大学 / Fukushima Medical University )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/28 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 金村 米博 / Yonehiro Kanemura ( 独立行政法人国立病院機構大阪医療センター/臨床研究センター先進医療研究開発部 / Department of Biomedical Research and Innovation, Institute for Clinical Research, Osaka National Hospital, National Hospital Organization )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/28 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 吉川 武男 / Takeo Yoshikawa ( 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所脳神経科学研究センター分子精神遺伝研究チーム / RIKEN, CBS, Lab. For Molecular Psychiatry )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/28 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 齊藤 実 / Minoru Saitoe ( 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所 / Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )
教育講演
Educational Lecture
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/28 7:50 - 8:40
- Chairperson: 藤山 文乃 / Fumino Fujiyama ( 同志社大学大学院脳科学研究科 / Grad Sch Brain Science, Doshisha University )
塚原仲晃記念賞受賞記念講演
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 17:50
- Chairperson: 林 康紀 / Yasunori Hayashi ( 京都大学大学院医学研究科 / Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )
時実利彦記念賞受賞記念講演
Toshihiko Tokizane Memorial Award Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:50 - 16:50
- Chairperson: 柚﨑 通介 / Michisuke Yuzaki ( 慶應義塾大学医学部生理学(神経生理) / Department of Neurophysiology, Keio University School of Medicine )
ジョセフ・アルトマン記念発達神経科学賞受賞記念講演
Altman Award in Developmental Neuroscience Award Lecture
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 15:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 仲嶋 一範 / Kazunori Nakajima ( 慶應義塾大学医学部 / Keio University School of Medicine )
レム睡眠の分子神経基盤および脳機能における役割
The molecular/cellular mechanisms and the roles of REM sleep in brain functions
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 上田 泰己 / Hiroki Ueda ( 東京大学/理化学研究所 / University of Tokyo/RIKEN )
林 悠/Yu Hayashi ( 筑波大学/University of Tsukuba )
精神疾患におけるエピゲノムと炎症の役割
Roles of epigenetics and inflammation in mental illness
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 古屋敷 智之 / Tomoyuki Furuyashiki ( 神戸大学大学院医学研究科 / Kobe University Graduate School of Medicine )
Zhen Yan/Zhen Yan ( School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, State University of New York at Buffalo, USA/School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, State University of New York at Buffalo, USA )
情動的価値を制御する神経ペプチドの新しい役割
Emerging roles of neuropeptides in emotional valence representation for survivial
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 高橋 由香里 / Yukari Takahashi ( 東京慈恵会医科大学神経科学研究部 / Dept Neurosci, Jikei Univ Sch Med )
津田 夢芽子/Mumeko Tsuda ( Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences at Walter Reed Naval Base/Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences at Walter Reed Naval Base )
Sponsored by IBRO-APRC Lecturer Exchange Program
グリアの不均一性により表出する脳の多様性
Brain diversity induced by glial heterogeneity
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 小泉 修一 / Schuichi Koizumi ( 山梨大学 院 医 薬理学 / Dept Neuropharmacol, Interdisciplinary Grad Sch Med, Univ Yamanashi )
村松 里衣子/Rieko Muramatsu ( 国立精神神経医療研究センター神経研究所 神経薬理研究部/Department of Molecular Pharmacology, National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
Sponsored by IBRO-APRC Lecturer Exchange Program
マッチングがすべて: シナプス間隙タンパク相互作用の役割
Matching matters: Roles of trans-synaptic protein interactions
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 二井 健介 / Kensuke Futai ( University of Massachusetts Medical School / University of Massachusetts Medical School )
Ji Won Um/Ji Won Um ( 大邱慶北科学技術院/Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology )
多様な神経疾患にインパクトを与えるDAMPs/alarminsと神経炎症に関する新研究展開
Impact of new advances in the DAMPs/alarmins and neuroinflammation researches on diverse neuronal diseases
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 川畑 篤史 / Atsufumi Kawabata ( 近畿大学薬学部病態薬理学研究室 / Laboratory of Pharmacology and Pathophysiology, Faculty of Pharmacy, Kindai University )
岡澤 均/Hitoshi Okazawa ( 東京医科歯科大学 難治疾患研究所難治病態研究部門 神経病理学分野/Department of Neuropathology, Medical Research Institute, Tokyo Medical and Dental University )
オールジャパンブレインバンクネットワーク構築に基づく難治性精神・神経疾患根治療法開発
Neuroscience study based on brain bank networking in Japan for the cure of intractable neuropsychiatric disorders
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 村山 繁雄 / Shigeo Murayama ( 東京都健康長寿医療センタ- / Tokyo Metropolitan Geriatric Hospital and Institute of Gerontology )
井上 治久/Haruhisa Inoue ( 京都大学iPS細胞研究所増殖分化機構研究部門/Center for iPS Cell Research and Application (CiRA), Kyoto University )
意思決定行動とその変容の分子・回路機構
Molecular and circuit mechanisms in physiological and pathological decision-making behavior
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 疋田 貴俊 / Takatoshi Hikida ( 大阪大学蛋白質研究所 / Osaka University Institute for Protein Research )
Sarah King/Sarah King ( University of Sussex/University of Sussex )
脳細胞社会の恒常性維持機構と物流システムの解明
<脳内インフラストラクチャー>
Understanding the homeostatic maintenance mechanisms and logistics of cellular community in the brain "Brain Infrastructure"
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 富田 泰輔 / Taisuke Tomita ( 東京大学大学院薬学系研究科機能病態学 / Laboratory of Neuropathology and Neuroscience, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo )
斉藤 貴志/Takashi Saito ( 理化学研究所脳神経科学研究センター/Laboratory for Proteolytic Neuroscience, RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
オフライン状態の神経機構
Information Processing in Offline Brain
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 乘本 裕明 / Hiroaki Norimoto ( Max Planck Institute for brain research / Max Planck Institute for brain research )
史 蕭逸/Shoi Shi ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, University of Tokyo )
"脳科学と機械知能の融合に向けて"
"Towards integration of neuroscience and machine intelligence"
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 山下 宙人 / Okito Yamashita ( 理研革新知能統合研究センター / Center for advanced intelligence project )
河原 吉伸/Yoshinobu Kawahara ( 大阪大学 産業科学研究所/The Institute of Scientific and Industrial Research, Osaka University )
ニューロテクノロジーを社会へ実装するためのELSI
ELSI for Social Implementation of Neurotechnology
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 本田 学 / Manabu Honda ( 日本神経科学学会産学連携推進委員長 / Japan Neuroscience Society Industry-Academia Partnership Committee )
シンプルイズベスト。無脊椎動物モデルを利用した神経疾患・再生研究
Simple is Best. Study of neurological disorders and regeneration using invertebrate models
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 杉江 淳 / Atsushi Sugie ( 新潟大学超域学術院 / Center for Transdisciplinary Research, Niigata University )
丹羽 伸介/Shinsuke Niwa ( 東北大学学際科学フロンティア研究所/Tohoku University, Frontier Research Institute for Interdisciplinary Sciences )
エピソード記憶の神経基盤~神経回路とその生理~
Neuronal Substrates of Episodic Memory ~ from physiology to circuits
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 田中 和正 / Kazumasa Tanaka ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
北村 貴司/Takashi Kitamura ( University of Texas, Southwestern, Medical Center/University of Texas, Southwestern, Medical Center )
感覚入力が駆動する他者への社会的行動の神経基盤とその起源
From sensory systems to goal-directed social behaviors
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 横井 佐織 / Saori Yokoi ( 北海道大学大学院薬学研究院 / Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Hokkaido University )
上川内 あづさ/Azusa Kamikouchi ( 名古屋大学大学院理学研究科/Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University )
ステロイドホルモンによる多様な脳機能と行動の調節に関する研究の最前線
Recent Progress in Gonadal Steroid Action on the Modulation of Multiple Brain Functions and Behaviors
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 小川 園子 / Sonoko Ogawa ( 筑波大学人間系行動神経内分泌学研究室 / Lab Behavioral Neuroendocrinology, Faculty of Human Sciences, University of Tsukuba )
Nandini Vasudevan/Nandini Vasudevan ( University of Reading, UK/University of Reading, UK )
全脳生理学: げっ歯類fMRIと神経生理学とを融合した試み
Whole brain physiology by a combination of fMRI and neurophysiology in rodents
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 高田 則雄 / Norio Takata ( 慶應義塾大学医学部 / Keio University School of Medicine )
住吉 晃/Akira Sumiyoshi ( NIDA-IRP, NIH/NIDA-IRP, NIH )
Sponsored by Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Innovative Areas:Brain information dynamics underlying multi-area interconnectivity and parallel processing
可塑性関連因子Arc研究の新展開:分子制御機構と認知機能への関与
New trends in study on plasticity-related gene Arc/arg3.1: regulations and cognitive functions
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 奥野 浩行 / Hiroyuki Okuno ( 鹿児島大学大学院医歯学総合研究科 / Kagoshima University Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences )
Kasia Radwanska/Kasia Radwanska ( Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology of Polish Academy of Sciences/Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology of Polish Academy of Sciences )
若手研究者から見たグリア研究の未来
The future of glia research viewed by young glial researchers
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 大谷 嘉典 / Yoshinori Otani ( 島根大学 医学部 / Faculty of Medicine, Shimane University )
藤田 幸/Yuki Fujita ( 大阪大学/Osaka University )
脳科学に求められるブレークスルー
Breakthroughs to be made for the next Brain Science
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 岡本 仁 / Hitoshi Okamoto ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
奥山 輝大/Teruhiro Okuyama ( 東京大学 定量生命科学研究所/The University of Tokyo )
依存する脳ー薬物依存からギャンブル、ゲーム依存までー
The Addicted brain-From substance abuse to gambling and gaming disorders
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 和中 明生 / Akio Wanaka ( 奈良県立医科大学 解剖学第二講座 / Department of Anatomy and Neuroscience, Nara Medical University )
Andrew J Lawrence/Andrew J Lawrence ( Florey Institute of Neuroscience & Mental Health, Melbourne Brain Centre, University of Melbourne/Florey Institute of Neuroscience & Mental Health, Melbourne Brain Centre, University of Melbourne )
Sponsored by ERATO Ikegaya BRAIN-AI Hybrid Project
Being Adaptive: The Role of Metacognition in Learning and Guiding Behavior
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: Aurelio Cortese / Aurelio Cortese ( ATR Institute International / ATR Institute International )
Mahiko Konishi/Mahiko Konishi ( Ecole Normale Superieure, Paris, France/Ecole Normale Superieure, Paris, France )
シンギュラリティ脳科学 ー 大規模トランススケールイメージングを用いた脳システムにおける臨界点の探索へ ー
Singularity Brain Science - toward discovery of singularity in brain system by massive trans-scale imaging -
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 坂内 博子 / Hiroko Bannai ( 慶應大医生理 / Dept Physiol, Keio Univ Sch of Medicine, Tokyo, Japan )
永井 健治/Takeharu Nagai ( 阪大産研/ISIR, Osaka Univ )
Sponsored by Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Innovative Areas: Systems Science of Bio-navigation
データ駆動型/モデル駆動型神経科学研究の幕開け
The dawn of data- and model-driven neuroscience
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 木村 幸太郎 / Kotaro Kimura ( 名古屋市立大学 / Nagoya City University )
中井 淳一/Junichi Nakai ( 埼玉大学/Saitama University )
Neurobiology of emotional communication in rodents
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: Yasushi Kiyokawa / Yasushi Kiyokawa ( Laboratory of Veterinary Ethology, The University of Tokyo / Laboratory of Veterinary Ethology, The University of Tokyo )
Julen Hernandez-Lallement/Julen Hernandez-Lallement ( Social Brain Lab, Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience/Social Brain Lab, Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience )
物体認識の脳内機構へのアプローチの最前線
Towards understanding how objects are perceived in our brain
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 小松 英彦 / Hidehiko Komatsu ( 玉川大学 / Tamagawa University )
長谷川 功/Isao Hasegawa ( 新潟大学/Niigata University )
RIKEN
Bridging emotion and decision making: a view through neural circuits
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: Joshua Patrick Johansen / Joshua Patrick Johansen ( RIKEN Center for Brain Science / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
Anatol Kreitzer/Anatol Kreitzer ( Gladstone Institutes/UCSF/Gladstone Institutes/UCSF )
アルツハイマー病における脳回路失調:将来への臨床応用へ向けて
Brain network dysfunction in Alzheimer's disease: a new potential target for future therapy
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 五十嵐 啓 / Kei Igarashi ( University of California, Irvine / University of California, Irvine )
Hussaini Abid/Abid Hussaini ( Columbia University/Columbia University )
神経免疫学の新潮流
New trends in neruoimmunology
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 七田 崇 / Takashi Shichita ( 東京都医学総合研究所脳卒中ルネサンスプロジェクト / Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )
鈴木 一博/Kazuhiro Suzuki ( 大阪大学免疫学フロンティア研究センター
免疫応答ダイナミクス研究室/Osaka University )
膜電位イメージング:新展開
Voltage imaging: What's New?
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: Bernd Kuhn / Bernd Kuhn ( 沖縄科学技術大学院大学 / OIST Graduate University )
冨永 貴志/Takashi Tominaga ( 徳島文理大学/Tokushima Bunri University )
ゼブラフィッシュが拓く神経科学
A new era of neuroscience with zebrafish
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 川上 浩一 / Koichi Kawakami ( 国立遺伝学研究所 / National Institute of Genetics )
日比 正彦/Masahiko Hibi ( 名古屋大学生物機能開発利用研究センター/Bioscience and biotechnology center, Nagoya Univ )
個体レベルでの脳神経の活動イメージングから探る脳神経系の起源
Exploring the origin of brain and central nervous system through monitoring the neural activity of the whole animal
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 飯野 雄一 / Yuichi Iino ( 東京大学大学院、理学系研究科、生物科学専攻 / Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo )
Rafael Yuste/Rafael Yuste ( Departments of Biological Sciences and Neuroscience , Columbia University /Departments of Biological Sciences and Neuroscience , Columbia University )
うつ病・双極性障害の神経回路を探る
Dissecting neural circuit basis of depression and bipolar disorder
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 加藤 忠史 / Tadafumi Kato ( 理化学研究所脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
相澤 秀紀/Hidenori Aizawa ( 広島大院医歯薬神経生物/Dept Neurobiol, Sch Biomed Health Sci, Hiroshima Univ, Japan )
Linking Neural Circuits and Function to Behaviour
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: Roger Marek / Roger Marek ( Queensland Brain Institute, The University of Queensland, AU / Queensland Brain Institute, The University of Queensland, AU )
Angelo Tedoldi/Angelo Tedoldi ( Queensland Brain Institute, The University of Queensland, AU/Queensland Brain Institute, The University of Queensland, AU )
神経細胞における翻訳制御の新たな地平
New modes of neuronal translation regulation in health and disease
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 田中 元雅 / Motomasa Tanaka ( 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN CBS )
Aaron Gitler/Aaron Gitler ( スタンフォード大医学部/Stanford University School of Medicine )
脳状態ダイナミクスと意識・認知機能
Brain-state dynamics underlying consciousness and cognition
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 本城 咲季子 / Sakiko Honjoh ( 筑波大学 国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構 / University of Tsukuba, International Institute for Integrative Sleep Medicine )
山中 章弘/Akihiro Yamanaka ( 名古屋大学 環境医学研究所 神経系分野2/Nagoya University, Department of Neuroscience II )
神経変性疾患治療のパラダイムシフト
Neuro-Immune Crosstalk: Its role in the pathogenesis and perspectives for novel therapies
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 漆谷 真 / Makoto Urushitani ( 滋賀医科大学 内科学講座 脳神経内科 / Department of Neurology, Shiga University of Medical Science )
山村 隆/Takashi Yamamura ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所/National Institute of Neuroscience, NCNP )
Neuroinflammation and the Blood Brain Interface: New findings in brain pathology
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: Atsuyoshi Shimada / Atsuyoshi Shimada ( Kyorin University Faculty of Health Sciences / Kyorin University Faculty of Health Sciences )
Keith W. Kelley/Keith W. Kelley ( Department of Animal Sciences in College of ACES, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign/Department of Animal Sciences in College of ACES, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign )
精神病態解明に向けた情動制御回路研究の新展開
Novel circuits for the control of emotion linked with psychiatric disorders
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: 喜田 聡 / Satoshi Kida ( 東京農業大学生命科学部 / Department of Bioscience, Tokyo University of Agriculture )
Kheirbek Mazen/Mazen Kheirbek ( Department of Psychiatry, University of California San Francisco/Department of Psychiatry, University of California San Francisco )
言語機能・獲得の非言語的基盤:音楽・数学・実行機能・IT・社会認知
Non-linguistic bases of language and its acquisition: Music, Mathematics, Executive Function, Information Technology, and Social Cognition
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: 杉浦 元亮 / Motoaki Sugiura ( 東北大学 / Tohoku University )
Tierney Adam/Adam Tierney ( Birkbeck, University of London/Birkbeck, University of London )
Sponsored by Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Innovative Areas: Interplay of developmental clock and extracellular environment in brain formation
種特異的神経回路の構築と作動原理の解明
Molecular mechanisms for making species-specific neuronal circuits
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: 野村 真 / Tadashi Nomura ( 京都府立医科大学大学院神経発生生物学 / Developmental Neurobiology, Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine )
丸山 千秋/Chiaki Ohtaka-Maruyama ( 東京都医学総合研究所/Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )
Sponsored by Center for Systems Vision Science, Ritsumeikan University
網膜可塑性研究ー冬眠、回路、再構成、シナプス制御まで
Retinal plasticity over time scales: Hibernation, circuit reorganization, and synaptic modulation
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: 小池 千恵子 / Chieko Koike ( 立命館大学薬学部創薬科学科 / Ritsumeikan University, School of Pharmaceutical Science )
Steve DeVries/Steve DeVries ( Northwestern University, Feinberg School of Medicine/Northwestern University, Feinberg School of Medicine )
エルゼビア/NSRシンポジウム:脳腸相関研究の最前線
Elsevier/NSR Symposium:Brain-gut axis: the cutting edge
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 菊水 健史 / Takefumi Kikusui ( 麻布大学 / Azabu University )
Shelly A. Buffington/Shelly A. Buffington ( Baylor College of Medicine/Baylor College of Medicine )
大脳基底核の機能の新たな理解:正常と疾患
New understanding of functions of basal ganglia in health and disease
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 笹岡 俊邦 / Toshikuni Sasaoka ( 新潟大学脳研究所 生命科学リソース研究センター / Center for Bioresource-based Researches, Brain Research Institute, Niigata University )
南部 篤/Atsushi Nambu ( 自然科学研究機構 生理学研究所/National Institute for Physiological Sciences, National Institutes for Natural Sciences )
動的な社会性行動の神経生物学
The neurobiology of dynamic innate social behaviors
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 山口 隆司 / Takashi Yamaguchi ( New York University Neuroscience Institute / New York University Neuroscience Institute )
高橋 阿貴/Aki Takahashi ( 筑波大学人間系行動神経内分泌研究室/Laboratory of Behavioral Neuroendocrinology, University of Tsukuba )
脳内代謝回路と情報処理のクロストークの解明
Super crosstalk of metabolism and information processing
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 松井 広 / Ko Matsui ( 東北大学 / Tohoku University )
田中 謙二/Kenji F. Tanaka ( 慶應義塾大学/Keio University )
Interpretation of human brain mechanisms and drug discovery using leading-edge stem cell technologies
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 石川 充 / Mitsuru Ishikawa ( 慶應義塾大学 / Dept. Physiology, Keio University School of Medicine )
Yu-Wen Alvin Huang/Yu-Wen Alvin Huang ( Stanford University Scholl of Medicine/Stanford University Scholl of Medicine )
脳神経科学における革新的超高磁場MRI技術の応用とlaminar/columnar fMRI技術への展望
Technological advances of ultra-high field MRI in Neuroscience and the future direction of laminar/columnar functional MRI
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 楊 家家 / Jiajia Yang ( 岡山大学 大学院ヘルスシステム統合科学研究科 / Graduate School of Interdisciplinary Science and Engineering in Health Systems, Okayama University, Japan )
Huber Laurentius/Laurentius Huber ( 米国国立衛生研究所,アメリカ/Section on Functional Imaging Methods, National Institute of Mental Health, USA )
前駆期パーキンソン病ーbench to bedsideー
Prodromal PD -bench to bedside-
- Place: Room 1(4F International Conference Room)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 高橋 良輔 / Ryosuke Takahashi ( 京都大学医学研究科臨床神経学 / Department of Neurology, Kyoto University Graduate School of Medicine )
西川 典子/Noriko Nisihikawa ( 国立精神神経医療研究センター病院神経内科/Department of Neurology, National Center for Neurology and Psychiatry Hospital )
地道な基礎神経科学から創薬へのブレークスルー
Breakthrough that links basic neuroscience and potential therapeutic strategies for neuropsychiatric disorders
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 森口 茂樹 / Shigeki Moriguchi ( 東北大学・大学院薬学研究科・薬理学分野 / Dept.of Pharmacol., Grad. Sch. Pharmaceut. Sci., Tohoku Univ. )
林(高木) 朗子/Akiko Hayashi-Takagi ( 理研・脳神経科学研究センター・多階層精神疾患研究チーム/RIKEN, CBS, Lab for Multi-scale Biological Psychiatry )
New insights on the cortico-hippocampal dialogue underlying memory記憶を担う大脳皮質と海馬の協調の新展開
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: Thomas John McHugh / Thomas John McHugh ( RIKEN Center for Brain Science / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
Albert Tsao/Albert Tsao ( Stanford University/Stanford University )
樹状突起におけるシナプス入力の局所統合
Compartmentalized dendritic integration: from molecular mechanisms to behavior
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 高橋 直矢 / Naoya Takahashi ( Humboldt University of Berlin, Institute for Biology / Humboldt University of Berlin, Institute for Biology )
米原 圭祐/Keisuke Yonehara ( DANDRITE, Aarhus University/DANDRITE, Aarhus University )
大脳皮質の回路形成:視床からの入力の役割
Cortical circuit development:role of thalamocortical input
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 下郡 智美 / Tomomi Shimogori ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
James Andrew Bourne/James Andrew Bourne ( Australian Regenerative Medicine Institute, Monash University, Australia/Australian Regenerative Medicine Institute, Monash University, Australia )
神経の発生と病態における血管環境ダイナミクスとその制御機構
Dynamics and its novel mechanisms of "capillary-milieu" in the CNS development and diseases
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 水谷 健一 / Ken-ichi Mizutani ( 神戸学院大学大学院 薬学研究科 幹細胞生物学研究室 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Kobe Gakuin University )
高田 望/Nozomu Takata ( Center for Vascular and Developmental Biology, Feinberg School of Medicine, Northwestern University/Center for Vascular and Developmental Biology, Feinberg School of Medicine, Northwestern University )
神経科学研究における新しい方法群-ナノからマクロのレベルまで
New tools for neuroscience research - from nano to macroscales
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 三國 貴康 / Takayasu Mikuni ( 新潟大学脳研究所 / Brain Research Institute, Niigata University )
田井中 一貴/Kazuki Tainaka ( 新潟大学脳研究所/Brain Research Institute, Niigata University )
Sponsored by IBRO-APRC Lecturer Exchange Program
オルガネラ間の連携破綻からみた神経疾患の発症メカニズム
Failure of organelle communications as a key pathomechanism for neurological disorders
- Place: Room 2(2F Main HallA)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 今泉 和則 / Kazunori Imaizumi ( 広島大学大学院医歯薬保健学研究科分子細胞情報学 / Department of Biochemistry, Institute of Biomedical & Health Sciences, Hiroshima University )
山中 宏二/Koji Yamanaka ( 名古屋大学環境医学研究所 病態神経科学分野/Department of Neuroscience and Pathobiology, Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University )
報酬系の多様な役割:睡眠制御から高次脳機能まで
Diverse functions of the reward system: from sleep regulation to executive function
- Place: Room 3(2F Main HallB)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 松本 正幸 / Masayuki Matsumoto ( 筑波大学 / University of Tsukuba )
中村 加枝/Kae Nakamura ( 関西医科大学/Kansai Medical University )
新たな創薬研究領域の開拓~新技術から見えてきたオリゴデンドロサイトとシュワン細胞の共通性~
Innovative researches for drug discovery and development ~ novel technologies have become clear throughout common functions between oligodendrocytes and Schwann cells
- Place: Room 4(3F 301)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 宮田 信吾 / Shingo Miyata ( 近畿大学 東洋医学研究所 分子脳科学研究部門 / Division of Molecular Brain Science, Research Institute of Traditional Asian Medicine, Kindai University )
服部 剛志/Tsuyoshi Hattori ( 金沢大学大学院 医薬保健研究領域系 神経解剖学/Department of Neuroanatomy, Kanazawa University Graduate School of Medical Sciences )
ベンチからベッドサイドへシームレスに展開する神経疾患の治療法開発研究
From bench to bedside: Seamless development of therapy for neurological diseases
- Place: Room 5(3F 302)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 永井 義隆 / Yoshitaka Nagai ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科
神経難病認知症探索治療学 / Osaka University )
竹本 さやか/Sayaka Takemoto-Kimura ( 名古屋大学環境医学研究所
神経系分野I/Department of neuroscience I, RIEM, Nagoya University )
マルチモーダル・マルチスケールイメージングと脳科学
The Confluence of Multi-modal/Multi-scale Imaging and Brain Science
- Place: Room 6(2F 201A)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 渡辺 恭良 / Yasuyoshi Watanabe ( 理化学研究所健康生き活き羅針盤リサーチコンプレックスプログラム / RIKEN Compass to Healthy Life Research Complex Program )
片岡 洋祐/Yosky Kataoka ( 理化学研究所生命機能科学研究センター/RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research )
基礎と臨床の融合型研究から見えてきた大脳小脳ネットワークによる高次脳機能
Insight about higher brain functions on the cerebro-cerebellar network from collaboration between basic science and clinical research
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 本多 武尊 / Takeru Honda ( 東京都医学総合研究所 / Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )
中谷 裕教/Hironori Nakatani ( 東京大院総合文化研/理研CBS 認知行動連携/Dept Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo
Cognition and Behavior Joint Research Lab., RIKEN CBS )
IACSS 日本神経化学会 多分野交流セミナー
JSN Interdisciplinary Alliance Committee Sponsored Session
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 15:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 木山 博資 / Hiroshi Kiyama ( 名古屋大学医学系研究科機能組織学 / Grd. Sch. Med. Nagoya University )
視覚-Ⅰ
Vision-Ⅰ
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 10:00
- Chairperson: 小池 千恵子 / Chieko Koike ( 立命館大学薬学部・システム視覚科学センター / Ritsumeikan University, College of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Center for Systems Vision Science )
久場 博司/Hiroshi Kuba ( 名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Nagoya University )
視覚-Ⅱ
Vision-Ⅱ
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/25 10:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 鯉田 孝和 / Kowa Koida ( 豊橋技術科学大学 エレクトロニクス先端融合研究所 / EIIRIS, Toyohashi University of Technology )
廣川 純也/Junya Hirokawa ( 同志社大学脳科学研究科/Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University )
ALS-1
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 10:00
- Chairperson: 永井 義隆 / Yoshitaka Nagai ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University )
祖父江 元/Gen Sobue ( 名古屋大学医学系研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine )
ALS-2
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/25 10:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 小野寺 理 / Osamu Onodera ( 新潟大学脳研究所 / Brain Research Institute, Niigata University. )
山中 宏二/Koji Yamanaka ( 名古屋大学環境医学研究所/Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University )
イオンチャンネル機能
Ion Channel Functions
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 10:00
- Chairperson: 森 泰生 / Yasuo Mori ( 京都大学大学院工学研究科 / Graduate School of Engineering, Kyoto University )
若森 実/Minoru Wakamori ( 東北大学大学院歯学研究科/Tohoku University Graduate School of Dentistry )
神経伝達物質
Neurotransitters
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/25 10:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 礒村 宜和 / Yoshikazu Isomura ( 東京医科歯科大学大学院医歯学総合研究科 / Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences, Tokyo Medical and Dental University )
檀上 輝子/Teruko Danjo ( 理化学研究所、脳神経科学研究センター、時空間認知神経生理学研究チーム/Lab for Systems Neurophysiology, Center for Brain Science, RIKEN )
脳活動測定法
Brain Activity Measurement
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 15:40
- Chairperson: 田中 沙織 / Saori C. Tanaka ( ATR脳情報通信総合研究所 / ATR Brain Information Communication Research Lab. Group )
尾上 浩隆/Onoe Hirotaka ( 京都大学/Kyoto University )
コネクトーム
Connectome
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/25 15:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 虫明 元 / Mushiake Hajime ( 東北大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Tohoku University )
横山 ちひろ/Chihiro Yokoyama ( 理化学研究所脳コネクトミクスイメージング研究チーム/Laboratory for Brain Connectomics Imaging,RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research )
社会性の成立機序:社会的交流を司る神経回路
Mechanisms for Sociability: Neural circuits for social interactions
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/25 14:40 - 15:40
- Chairperson: 井口 善生 / Yoshio Iguchi ( 福島県立医科大学 生体機能研究部門 / Department of Molecular Genetics, Fukushima Medical University )
金子 涼輔/Ryosuke Kaneko ( 群馬大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, Gunma University )
攻撃と親和の神経基盤
Neural basis for aggression and affiliation
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/25 15:40 - 16:40
- Chairperson: 高橋 阿貴 / Aki Takahashi ( 筑波大学行動神経内分泌学研究室 / Laboratory of Behavioral Neuroendocrinology, University of Tsukuba )
鮫島 和行/Kazuyuki Samejima ( 玉川大学脳科学研究所/Brain science institute, Tamagawa University )
神経発生・グリア発生・細胞分化-1
Neurogenesis, Gliogenesis, Cellular Differentation-1
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 17:50
- Chairperson: 古川 貴久 / Takahisa Furukawa ( 大阪大学蛋白質研究所 / Institute for Protein Research, Osaka University )
竹本-木村 さやか/Sayaka Takemoto-Kimura ( 名古屋大学/Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University )
神経発生・グリア発生・細胞分化-2
Neurogenesis, Gliogenesis, Cellular Differentation-2
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/25 17:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 後藤 由季子 / Yukiko Gotoh ( 東京大学大学院薬学系研究科 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo )
川内 健史/Takeshi Kawauchi ( 神戸医療産業都市推進機構 先端医療研究センター/Institute of Biomedical Research and Innovation, FBRI )
小脳
Cerebellum
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/25 16:50 - 17:50
- Chairperson: 喜多村 和郎 / Kazuo Kitamura ( 山梨大学大学院総合研究部 / Graduate School of Interdisciplinary Research, University of yamanashi )
荒田 晶子/Akiko Arata ( 兵庫医科大学 生理学・生体機能部門/Department of Physiology, Hyogo College of Medicine )
運動パターン制御
Motor Pattern Control
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/25 17:50 - 18:50
- Chairperson: 西丸 広史 / Hiroshi Nishimaru ( 富山大学大学院医学薬学研究部 / Graduate School of Medicine and Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Toyama )
能瀬 聡直/Akinao Nose ( 東京大学大学院新領域創成科学研究科/Graduate School of Frontier Sciences, The University of Tokyo )
生体リズム
Biological rhythm
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 9:30
- Chairperson: 史 蕭逸 / Shoi Shi ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo )
岡村 均/Hitoshi Okamura ( 京都大学大学院薬学研究科/Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Kyoto University )
神経内分泌
Neuroendcrine System
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/26 9:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 三枝 理博 / Michihiro Mieda ( 金沢大学医学系 / Faculty of Medicine, Kanazawa University )
安藤 香奈絵/Kanae Ando ( 首都大学東京理学部生命科学 科・大学院理学研究科生命科学/Department of Biological Science, Graduate School of Science, Tokyo Metropolitan University )
不安・気分障害の神経メカニズム
Neural mechanisms for anxiety and depression
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 9:30
- Chairperson: 渡部 文子 / Ayako M. Watabe ( 東京慈恵会医科大学総合医科学研究センター臨床医学研究所 / Institute of Clinical Medicine and Research, Jikei University School of Medicine )
植松 朗/Akira Uematsu ( 理化学研究所脳神経科学研究センター/RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
言語とコミュニケーション
Language and Communication
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/26 9:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 酒井 邦嘉 / Kuniyoshi L. Sakai ( 東京大学大学院総合文化研究科 / Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo )
功刀 浩/Hiroshi Kunugi ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所/National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
シナプス形成・成熟・維持
Synapse Formation, Maturation, Maintenance
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 9:30
- Chairperson: 高橋 秀人 / Hideto Takahashi ( モントリオール臨床医学研究所、神経生物学・発生学部門 / Neurobiology and Development division, Montreal Clinical Research Institute, )
飛田 秀樹/Hideki Hida ( 名古屋市立大学医学研究科/Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medical Sciences )
スパイン制御
Spine regulation
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/26 9:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 林(高木) 朗子 / Akiko Hayashi-Takagi ( 群馬大学・生体調節研究所・脳病態制御分野 / Lab of Medical Neuroscience
Institute for Molecular and Cellular Regulation
Gunma University )
木下 専/Makoto Kinoshita ( 名古屋大学大学院 理学研究科/Nagoya University Graduate School of Science )
精神疾患:神経回路
Psychiatric Disorders: Neural Circuit
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 16:10
- Chairperson: 尾崎 紀夫 / Norio Ozaki ( 名古屋大学大学院医学系研究科 / Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine )
西森 克彦/Katsuhiko Nishimori ( 福島県立医科大学 肥満・体内炎症解析研究講座 (寄附講座)/Laboratory for study of obesity and internal inflammation, Fukushima Medical University )
神経発達障害
Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/26 16:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 岩本 和也 / Kazuya Iwamoto ( 熊本大学大学院生命科学研究部 / Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kumamoto University )
山川 和弘/Kazuhiro Yamakawa ( 理化学研究所・脳神経科学研究センター/RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
グリア
Glia
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 16:10
- Chairperson: 松井 広 / Ko Matsui ( 東北大学大学院生命科学研究科 / Graduate School of Life Sciences, Tohoku University )
平瀬 肇/Hajime Hirase ( 理化学研究所脳神経科学研究センター/RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
軸索とグリアによる生理病態制御
Axon and glia in Health and diseage
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/26 16:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 小泉 修一 / Schuichi Koizumi ( 山梨大学・院・医・薬理 / Dept Neuropharmacol, Interdisciplinary Grad Sch Med, Unv Yamanashi )
田中 謙二/Kenji F. Tanaka ( 慶應義塾大学医学部精神神経科学教室/Keio University School of Medicine, Dept. Neuropsychiatry )
神経回路モデルと人工知能
Neuroinformatics and large-scale simulations
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 9:45
- Chairperson: 谷藤 学 / Manabu Tanifuji ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
濱口 航介/Kosuke Hamaguchi ( 京都大学大学院医学研究科/raduate School of Medicine, Kyoto University )
神経情報学と大規模シミュレーション
Neural network models and artificial intelligence
- Place: Room 7(2F 201B)
- Time: 2019/7/27 9:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 大森 敏明 / Toshiaki Omori ( 神戸大学大学院工学研究科 / Graduate School of Engineering, Kobe University )
石井 信/Shin Ishii ( 京都大学情報学研究科/Graduate School of Informatics, Kyoto University )
脳虚血
Brain Ischemia
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 9:45
- Chairperson: 七田 崇 / Takashi Shichita ( 東京都医学総合研究所脳卒中ルネサンスプロジェクト / Stroke Renaissance Project, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science )
早川 昌弘/Masahiro Hayakawa ( 名古屋大学医学部附属病院/Nagoya University Hospital )
脳損傷
Brain Injury
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/27 9:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 村松 里衣子 / Reiko Muramatsu ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
石田 章真/Akimasa Ishida ( 名古屋市立大学医学部脳神経生理学分野/Department of Neurophysiology and Brain Science, Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medicine )
軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成-1
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation-1
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 9:45
- Chairperson: 竹居 光太郎 / Kohtaro Takei ( 横浜市立大学大学院生命医科学研究科 / Graduate School of Medical Life Science, Yokohama City University )
Moore Adrian/Adrian Moore ( Neurodiversity RIKEN Center for Brain Science/Neurodiversity RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成-2
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation-2
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/27 9:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 生沼 泉 / Izumi Oinuma ( 兵庫県立大学 / University of Hyogo )
上口 裕之/Hiroyuki Kamiguchi ( 理研 脳神経科学研究センター/RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
感覚運動統合
Sencory motor integration
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 8:45 - 9:45
- Chairperson: 津田 佐知子 / Sachiko Tsuda ( 埼玉大学大学院理工学研究科 / Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Saitama University )
畑中 伸彦/Hatanaka Nobuhiko ( 生理学研究所 生体システム研究部門/National Institute for Physiological Science, System Neuroscience. )
感覚情報処理
Sensory information Processing
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 9:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 山下 貴之 / Takayuki Yamashita ( 名古屋大学環境医学研究所 / Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University )
日比野 浩/Hiroshi Hibino ( 新潟大学大学院医歯学総合研究科/Niigata University, School of Medicine )
アルツハイマー病-1
Alzheimer's disease-1
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 15:20
- Chairperson: 田川 一彦 / Kazuhiko Tagawa ( 東京医科歯科大学 難治疾患研究所 / Medical Research Institute, Tokyo Medical and Dental University )
高島 明彦/Akihiko Takashima ( 学習院大学理学部生命科学科/Department of Life Science, Faculty of Science, Gakushuin University )
アルツハイマー病-2
Alzheimer's disease-2
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/27 15:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: 工藤 喬 / Takashi Kudo ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科精神健康医学 / Mental Health Promotion, Osaka University Graduate School of Medicine )
岩田 淳/Atsushi Iwata ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科/Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo )
学習・記憶・可塑性-1
Learning, Memory and Plasticity-2
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 15:20
- Chairperson: 麻生 能功 / Yoshinori Aso ( ジャネリア リサーチキャンパス / Janelia Research Campus )
喜田 聡/Satoshi Kida ( 東京大学大学院農学生命科学研究科/Graduate School of Agriculture and Life Sciences, The University of Tokyo )
学習・記憶・可塑性-2
Learning, Memory and Plasticity-1
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/27 15:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: Mchugh Thomas / Thomas McHugh ( Lab for Circuit and Behavioral Physiology, RIKEN Center for Brain Science / Lab for Circuit and Behavioral Physiology, RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
長谷川 功/Isao Hasegawa ( 新潟大学医学部/Niigata University School of Medicine )
分子イメージング
Molecular Imaging
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 14:20 - 15:20
- Chairperson: 山中 章弘 / Akihiro Yamanaka ( 名古屋大学環境医学研究所 / Research Institute of Environmental Medicine, Nagoya University )
清水 健史/Takeshi Shimizu ( 名古屋市立大学大学院医学研究科/Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Nagoya City University )
新技術
New Technologies
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 15:20 - 16:20
- Chairperson: 高雄 啓三 / Keizo Takao ( 富山大学 研究推進総合支援センター 生命科学先端研究支援ユニット / Life Science Research Center, University of Toyama )
柴田 和久/Kazuhisa Shibata ( 量子科学技術研究開発機構放射線医学総合研究所脳機能イメージング研究部/Department of Functional Brain Imaging Research, National Institute of Radiological Sciences, National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology )
抗うつ薬・ストレス
Antidepressants & Stress
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 17:30
- Chairperson: 古屋敷 智之 / Tomoyuki Furuyashiki ( 神戸大学大学院医学研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Kobe University )
笠原 二郎/Jiro Kasahara ( 徳島大学大学院医歯薬学研究部(薬学域)/Institute of Biomedical Sciences, Graduate School and Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Tokushima University )
発達障害:モデル動物
Developmental Disorders: Animal Model
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/27 17:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 内匠 透 / Toru Takumi ( 理化学研究所 / RIKEN )
東田 陽博/Haruhiro Higashida ( 金沢大学子供のこころの発達研究センター/Kanazawa University Research Center for Child Mental Development )
シナプス形成と活動依存的発達
Synaptogenesis and Activity-dependent Development
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 17:30
- Chairperson: 白尾 智明 / Tomoaki Shirao ( 群馬大学大学院医学系研究科 / Gunma University Graduate School of Medicine )
山本 亘彦/Nobuhiko Yamamoto ( 大阪大学・大学院生命機能研究科/Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University )
老化・神経変性疾患
Aging & Neurodegenerative Diseases
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/27 17:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 齋藤 芳郎 / Yoshiro Saito ( 同志社大学 / Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Tohoku University )
田中 元雅/Motomasa Tanaka ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター/RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
嗅覚
Olfiction
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 16:30 - 17:30
- Chairperson: 今井 猛 / Takeshi Imai ( 九州大学大学院医学研究院 / Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kyushu University )
上川内 あづさ/Azusa Kamikouchi ( 名古屋大学大学院理学研究科/Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University )
視覚-Ⅲ
Vision-Ⅲ
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/27 17:30 - 18:30
- Chairperson: 王 鋼 / Gang Wang ( 鹿児島大学理工学研究科 / Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Kagoshima University )
Benucci Andrea/Andrea Benucci ( RIKEN Center for Brain Science/RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
幹細胞、iPS細胞、リプログラミング
Stem Cells, iPS Cells, Reprogramming
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 9:45
- Chairperson: 岡田 洋平 / Yohei Okada ( 愛知医科大学医学部 / Aichi Medical University School of Medicine )
岡野 栄之/Hideyuki Okano ( 慶應義塾大学医学部/Keio University School of Medicine )
睡眠とストレス
Sleep and stress
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/28 9:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 林 悠 / Yu Hayashi ( 筑波大学国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構(WPI-IIIS) / International Institute for Integrative Sleep Medicine (WPI-IIIS), University of Tsukuba )
船戸 弘正/Hiromasa Funato ( 東邦大学医学部 筑波大学IIIS/Faculty of Medicine, Toho University. IIIS, University of Tsukuba )
意思決定
Decision Making
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 9:45
- Chairperson: 豊泉 太郎 / Taro Toyoizumi ( 理化学研究所 脳神経科学研究センター / RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
雨森 賢一/Ken-ichi Amemori ( 京都大学白眉センター・霊長類研究所/Hakubi Center for Advanced Research, Primate Research Institute, Kyoto University )
高次脳機能・意識
Higher-order brain function and consciousness
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/28 9:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 納家 勇治 / Yuji Naya ( 北京大学生命科学センター / Center for life sciences, Peking University )
北城 圭一/Keiichi Kitajo ( 生理学研究所/Department of System Neuroscience, National Institute for Physiological Sciences )
自閉症・統合失調症のニューロイメージング
Autism & schizophrenia: neuroimaging
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/28 8:45 - 9:45
- Chairperson: 山末 英典 / Hidenori Yamasue ( 浜松医科大学精神医学講座 / Department of Psychiatry, Hamamatsu University School of Medicine )
髙橋 英彦/Hidehiko Takahashi ( 東京医科歯科大学大学院医歯学総合研究科精神行動医科学/Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences, Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences Tokyo Medical and Dental University )
感覚障害
Sensory Disorders
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/28 9:45 - 10:45
- Chairperson: 岸岡 史郎 / Shiroh Kishioka ( 和歌山県立医科大学医学部薬理学講座 / Department of Pharmacology, School of Medicine, Wakayama Medical University )
津田 誠/Makoto Tsuda ( 九州大学/Department of Life Innovation,
Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Kyushu University )
運動機能障害
Movement Disorders
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 11:50
- Chairperson: 長谷川 成人 / Isao Hasegawa ( 新潟大学医学部 / Niigata University School of Medicine )
藤山 文乃/Fumino Fujiyama ( 同志社大学大学院 脳科学研究科/Grad Sch Brain Science, Doshisha University )
パーキンソン病
Parkinson's Disease
- Place: Room 8(3F 303+304)
- Time: 2019/7/28 11:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 服部 信孝 / Nobutaka Hattori ( 順天堂大学大学院医学研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Juntendo University )
望月 秀樹/Hideki Mochizuki ( 大学大学院医学系研究科神経内科学/Department of Neurology, Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Osaka )
長期増強
Long-term potentiation
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 11:50
- Chairperson: 合田 裕紀子 / Yukiko Goda ( 理化学研究所脳神経科学研究センターシナプス可塑性・回路制御研究チーム / RIKEN Center for Brain Science, Laboratory for Synaptic Plasticity and Connectivity )
柚﨑 通介/Michisuke Yuzaki ( 慶應義塾大学医学部/Keio University School of Medicine )
神経回路可塑性
Neuronal Circuit Plasticity
- Place: Room 9(3F 306+307)
- Time: 2019/7/28 11:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 古市 貞一 / Teiichi Furuichi ( 東京理科大学理工学部 / Faculty of Science and Technology, Tokyo University of Science )
椎名 伸之/Nobuyuki Shiina ( 自然科学研究機構 生命創成探究センター(基礎生物学研究所)/ExCELLS (National Institute for Basic Biology), National Institutes of Natural Sciences )
無脊椎生物とシナプス
Non’ vertebrate models and synapses
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/28 10:50 - 11:50
- Chairperson: 高橋 琢哉 / Takuya Takahashi ( 横浜市立大学 / Yokohama City University Department of Physiology )
木村 幸太郎/Kotaro Kimura ( 名古屋市立大学システム自然科学研究科/Graduate School of Natural Sciences, Nagoya City University )
神経発生・グリア発生・細胞分化-3
Neurogenesis, Gliogenesis, Cellular Differentiation-3
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/28 11:50 - 12:50
- Chairperson: 今吉 格 / Itaru Imayoshi ( 京都大学大学院生命科学研究科 / Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University )
花嶋 かりな/Carina Hanashima ( 早稲田大学/Department of Biology, Graduate School of Advanced Science and Engineering, Waseda University )
神経興奮性・シナプス・グリア1
Neural Excitability, Synapse and Glia 1
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 10:00
- Chairperson: 池中 建介 / Kensuke Ikenaka ( 大阪大学医学部神経内科 / School of Medicine, Department of Neurology, Osaka University )
感覚系1
Sensory System 1
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 10:00
- Chairperson: 吉原 良浩 / Yoshihiro Yoshihara ( 理化学研究所脳神経科学研究センターシステム分子行動学研究チーム / Laboratory for Systems Molecular Ethology, RIKEN Center for Brain Science )
神経系の疾患1
Disorders of Nervous System 1
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 9:00 - 10:00
- Chairperson: 等 誠司 / Seiji Hitoshi ( 滋賀医科大学医学部統合臓器生理学 / Department of Integrative Physiology, Shiga University of Medical Science )
発生・発達・再生1
Development and Regeneration 1
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 10:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 澤本 和延 / Kazunobu Sawamoto ( 名古屋市立大学医学研究科再生医学 / Dept Dev & Regen Biol, Nagoya City Univ )
ホメオスタシス1
Homeostatic Regulation
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 10:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 島田 昌一 / Shoichi Shimada ( 大阪大学医学系研究科 / Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University )
神経系の疾患2
Disorders of Nervous System 2
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/25 10:00 - 11:00
- Chairperson: 工藤 喬 / Takashi Kudou ( 大阪大学大学院医学系研究科精神健康医学講座 / Department of Psychiatry, Osaka University Medical School )
神経興奮性・シナプス・グリア2
Neural Excitability, Synapse and Glia 2
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 9:30
- Chairperson: 竹林 浩秀 / Hirohide Takebayashi ( 新潟大学医学部神経解剖学 / Dept Neuroanat, Niigata Univ Sch of Med )
神経系の疾患3
Disorders of Nervous System 3
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 9:30
- Chairperson: 堀 修 / Osamu Hori ( 金沢大学神経解剖学 / Dept of Neuroanatomy, Kanazawa Univ, Grad Sch of Med Sciences )
新技術
New Technologies
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 8:30 - 9:30
- Chairperson: 尾藤 晴彦 / Haruhiko Bito ( 東京大学大学院医学系研究科神経生化学教室 / Dept. of Neurochemistry, Univ of Tokyo Grad Sch of Med )
発生・発達・再生2
Development and Regeneration 2
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 9:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 岡野 栄之 / Hideyuki Okano ( 慶應義塾大学医学部生理学教室 / Dept.of Physiol., Keio Univ.Sch.of Med. )
神経興奮性・シナプス・グリア3
Neural Excitability, Synapse and Glia 3
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 9:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 木山 博資 / Hiroshi Kiyama ( 名古屋大学医学系研究科機能組織学 / Grd Sch Md, Dept Functional Anatomy & Neuroscience, Nagoya University )
神経系の疾患4
Disorders of Nervous System 4
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 9:30 - 10:30
- Chairperson: 板東 良雄 / Yoshio Bando ( 秋田大学大学院医学系研究科形態解析学・器官構造学講座 / Dept Anat, Akita University Grad Sch of Med )
発生・発達・再生3
Development and Regeneration 3
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 16:10
- Chairperson: 仲嶋 一範 / Kazunori Nakajima ( 慶應義塾大学医学部解剖学教室 / Dept Anatomy, Keio Univ Sch of Med )
神経興奮性・シナプス・グリア4
Neural Excitability, Synapse and Glia 4
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 16:10
- Chairperson: 宝田 美佳 / Mika Takarada-Iemata ( 金沢大学医薬保健研究域医学系神経解剖学 / Dept Neuroanat, Grad Sch of Med Sci, Kanazawa Univ )
情動・動機づけ・記憶・意識1
Emotion, Motivation, Learning, Consciousness 1
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 15:10 - 16:10
- Chairperson: 田村 英紀 / Hideki Tamura ( 星薬科大学先端生命科学研究センター / Life Science Tokyo advanced Research Center, Hoshi University )
発生・発達・再生4
Development and Regeneration 4
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 16:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 竹居 光太郎 / Kohtaro Takei ( 横浜市立大学大学院生命医科学研究科生体機能医科学 / Mol. Med. Biosci. Lab., Yokohama City Univ. Grad. Sch. of Med. Life Sci. )
情動・動機づけ・記憶・意識2
Emotion, Motivation, Learning, Consciousness 2
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 16:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 和田 圭司 / Keiji Wada ( 国立精神・神経医療研究センター神経研究所 / National Institute of Neuroscience, National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry )
神経系の疾患5
Disorders of Nervous System 5
- Place: Room 10(Bandaijima Building 6F Meeting Room)
- Time: 2019/7/26 16:10 - 17:10
- Chairperson: 今泉 和則 / Kazunori Imaizumi ( 広島大学医歯薬保健学研究科分子細胞情報学 / Graduate Sch of Biomedical & Health Sciences, Dept Biochemistry, Hiroshima Univ )
軸索と樹状突起の伸長と回路形成
Axon/Dendrite Growth and Circuit Formation
- Place: Exhibition Hall
- Time: 2019/7/25
うつ病と双極性障害
Depression and Bipolar Disorders
- Place: Exhibition Hall
- Time: 2019/7/26
感覚-運動統合
Sensori-Motor Integration
- Place: Exhibition Hall
- Time: 2019/7/26