• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable TOKI MESSE

Venue   Toki Messe Bandaijima Building Toki Messe
4F 2F 3F 2F 3F 6F 1F
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10A Room 10B Room 10C Poster Exhibition
International Conference Room Main Hall A Main Hall B 301 302 201A 201B 303+304 306+307 Meeting RoomA Meeting RoomB Meeting RoomC Exhibition Hall A+B
7:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
8:00                              
                             
                             
                         
8:30-9:00
Poster Installation
 
                           
                           
9:00  
9:00-11:00
Symposium
1S01m
The molecular/cellular mechanisms and the roles of REM sleep in brain functions
Hiroki Ueda
Yu Hayashi
9:00-11:00
Symposium
1S02m
Roles of epigenetics and inflammation in mental illness
Tomoyuki Furuyashiki
Zhen Yan
9:00-11:00
Symposium
1S03m
Emerging roles of neuropeptides in emotional valence representation for survivial
Yukari Takahashi
Mumeko Tsuda
9:00-11:00
Symposium
1S04m
Brain diversity induced by glial heterogeneity
Schuichi Koizumi
Rieko Muramatsu
9:00-11:00
Symposium
1S05m
Matching matters: Roles of trans-synaptic protein interactions
Kensuke Futai
Ji Won Um
9:00-11:00
Symposium
1S06m
Impact of new advances in the DAMPs/alarmins and neuroinflammation researches on diverse neuronal diseases
Atsufumi Kawabata
Hitoshi Okazawa
9:00-10:00
Oral
1O-07m1
Vision-Ⅰ
Chieko Koike
Hiroshi Kuba
9:00-10:00
Oral
1O-08m1
ALS-1
Yoshitaka Nagai
Sobue Gen
9:00-10:00
Oral
1O-09m1
Ion Channel Functions
Yasuo Mori
Minoru Wakamori
J/E9:00-10:00
Wakate Dojo1
1WD10am1
Neural Excitability, Synapse and Glia 1
Kensuke Ikenaka
J/E9:00-10:00
Wakate Dojo1
1WD10bm1
Sensory System 1
Yoshihiro Yoshihara
J/E9:00-10:00
Wakate Dojo1
1WD10cm1
Disorders of Nervous System 1
Seiji Hitoshi
9:00-11:55
Poster Exhibition
9:00-11:10
Industrial/Academia Exhibition,Book shop
 
 
 
 
 
10:00  
10:00-11:00
Oral
1O-07m2
Vision-Ⅱ
Kowa Koida
Junya Hirokawa
10:00-11:00
Oral
1O-08m2
ALS-2
Osamu Onodera
Koji Yamanaka
10:00-11:00
Oral
1O-09m2
Neurotransitters
Yoshikazu Isomura
Teruko Danjo
J/E10:00-11:00
Wakate Dojo2
1WD10am2
Development and Regeneration 1
Kazunobu Sawamoto
J/E10:00-11:00
Wakate Dojo2
1WD10bm2
Homeostatic Regulation
Shoichi Shimada
J/E10:00-11:00
Wakate Dojo2
1WD10cm2
Disorders of Nervous System 2
Takashi Kudou
 
 
 
 
 
11:00                          
 
11:10-12:10
Plenary Lecture
1PL01
Ann Graybiel
11:10-12:10
Plenary Lecture [Live Remote]
                   
11:10-12:10
Plenary Lecture [Live Remote]
                     
                     
                     
                       
12:00                        
                           
12:10-17:00
Industrial/Academia Exhibition,Book shop
   
 J 12:20-13:10
Luncheon Seminar
1LS02
Inscopix, Inc.
 J 12:20-13:10
Luncheon Seminar
1LS03
Kao Corporation
 J 12:20-13:10
Luncheon Seminar
1LS04
Thorlabs Japan Inc.
 J 12:20-13:10
Luncheon Seminar
1LS05
Kyowa Hakko Kirin Co., Ltd.
J/E12:20-13:10
Luncheon Seminar
1LS06
FUJIFILM Wako Pure Chemical Corporation
 J 12:20-13:10
Luncheon Seminar on Industry-Academia Collaboration
1LS07
NTT DATA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CONSULTING, Inc.
           
               
               
               
13:00                
                         
13:15-14:35
PA1
Poster Presentation / Discussion (First Half/Odd No.)
                         
                         
                         
                         
14:00                          
                         
                         
                           
 
14:40-15:40
Special Lecture
1SL01
Haruhiko Bito
14:40-16:40
Symposium
1S02a
Neuroscience study based on brain bank networking in Japan for the cure of intractable neuropsychiatric disorders
Shigeo Murayama
Haruhisa Inoue
14:40-16:40
Symposium
1S03a
Molecular and circuit mechanisms in physiological and pathological decision-making behavior
Takatoshi Hikida
Sarah King
14:40-16:40
Symposium
1S04a
Understanding the homeostatic maintenance mechanisms and logistics of cellular community in the brain "Brain Infrastructure"
Taisuke Tomita
Takashi Saito
14:40-16:40
Symposium
1S05a
Information Processing in Offline Brain
Hiroaki Norimoto
Shoi Shi
14:40-16:40
Symposium
1S06a
"Towards integration of neuroscience and machine intelligence"
Okito Yamashita
Yoshinobu Kawahara
 J 14:40-16:40
Symposium
1S07a
ELSI for Social Implementation of Neurotechnology
Manabu Honda
14:40-15:40
Oral
1O-08a1
Brain Activity Measurement
Saori C. Tanaka
Onoe Hirotaka
14:40-15:40
Oral
1O-09a1
Mechanisms for Sociability: Neural circuits for social interactions
Yoshio Iguchi
Ryosuke Kaneko
14:40-15:40
JSN Distinguished Investigator Award Lecture
Hirohide Takebayashi
14:40-18:50
Poster Exhibition
 
15:00  
 
 
 
 
15:40-16:40
Award Lecture
1AL01a
Altman Award in Developmental Neuroscience Award Lecture
Anna Victoria Molofsky
15:40-16:40
Oral
1O-08a2
Connectome
Mushiake Hajime
Chihiro Yokoyama
15:40-16:40
Oral
1O-09a2
Neural basis for aggression and affiliation
Aki Takahashi
Kazuyuki Samejima
 J 15:40-16:40
Symposium
1S10a
JSN Interdisciplinary Alliance Committee Sponsored Session
Revolutionizing the screening process of mid-sized molecular drugs
Hiroaki Suga
 
16:00  
 
 
 
                         
 
16:50-17:50
Award Lecture
1AL01e
Nakaakira Tsukahara Memorial Award Lecture
Thomas J. McHugh
16:50-18:50
Symposium
1S02e
Simple is Best. Study of neurological disorders and regeneration using invertebrate models
Atsushi Sugie
Shinsuke Niwa
16:50-18:50
Symposium
1S03e
Neuronal Substrates of Episodic Memory ~ from physiology to circuits
Kazumasa Tanaka
Takashi Kitamura
16:50-18:50
Symposium
1S04e
From sensory systems to goal-directed social behaviors
Saori Yokoi
Azusa Kamikouchi
16:50-18:50
Symposium
1S05e
Recent Progress in Gonadal Steroid Action on the Modulation of Multiple Brain Functions and Behaviors
Sonoko Ogawa
Nandini Vasudevan
16:50-18:50
Symposium
1S06e
Whole brain physiology by a combination of fMRI and neurophysiology in rodents
Norio Takata
Akira Sumiyoshi
16:50-18:50
Symposium
1S07e
New trends in study on plasticity-related gene Arc/arg3.1: regulations and cognitive functions
Hiroyuki Okuno
Kasia Radwanska
16:50-17:50
Oral
1O-08e1
Neurogenesis, Gliogenesis, Cellular Differentation-1
Takahisa Furukawa
Sayaka Takemoto-Kimura
16:50-17:50
Oral
1O-09e1
Cerebellum
Kazuo Kitamura
Akiko Arata
16:50-18:50
Symposium
1S10e
The future of glia research viewed by young glial researchers
Yoshinori Otani
Yuki Fujita
17:00    
   
   
   
   
   
17:50-18:50
Oral
1O-08e2
Neurogenesis, Gliogenesis, Cellular Differentation-2
Yukiko Gotoh
Takeshi Kawauchi
17:50-18:50
Oral
1O-09e2
Motor Pattern Control
Hiroshi Nishimaru
Akinao Nose
 
18:00      
     
     
     
     
                             
19:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
20:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
21:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
Copyright © NEURO2019. All Right Reserved.