• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable TOKI MESSE

Venue   Toki Messe Bandaijima Building Toki Messe
4F 2F 3F 2F 3F 6F 1F
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10A Room 10B Room 10C Poster Exhibition
International Conference Room Main Hall A Main Hall B 301 302 201A 201B 303+304 306+307 Meeting RoomA Meeting RoomB Meeting RoomC Exhibition Hall A+B
7:00                              
                             
                             
       
7:35-8:25
Educational Lecture
2EL04m
Kazuo Kitamura
Akiko Hayashi-Takagi
7:35-8:25
Educational Lecture
2EL05m
Hirotaka Onoe
Masaki Isoda
7:35-8:25
Educational Lecture
2EL06m
Carina Hanashima
Mototsugu Eiraku
7:35-8:25
Educational Lecture
2EL07m
Kenji Doya
Saori C. Tanaka
             
                     
                     
8:00                      
                     
                             
 
 J 8:30-10:30
The Annual Meeting Organized Symposium
2S01m
Breakthroughs to be made for the next Brain Science
Hitoshi Okamoto
Hiroyuki Nawa
Teruhiro Okuyama
8:30-10:30
Symposium
2S02m
The Addicted brain-From substance abuse to gambling and gaming disorders
Akio Wanaka
Andrew J Lawrence
8:30-10:30
Symposium
2S03m
Being Adaptive: The Role of Metacognition in Learning and Guiding Behavior
Aurelio Cortese
Mahiko Konishi
8:30-10:30
Symposium
2S04m
Singularity Brain Science - toward discovery of singularity in brain system by massive trans-scale imaging -
Hiroko Bannai
Takeharu Nagai
8:30-10:30
Symposium
2S05m
The dawn of data- and model-driven neuroscience
Kotaro Kimura
Junichi Nakai
8:30-10:30
Symposium
2S06m
Neurobiology of emotional communication in rodents
Yasushi Kiyokawa
Julen Hernandez-Lallement
8:30-9:30
Oral
2O-07m1
Biological rhythm
Shoi Shi
Hitoshi Okamura
8:30-9:30
Oral
2O-08m1
Neural mechanisms for anxiety and depression
Ayako M. Watabe
Akira Uematsu
8:30-9:30
Oral
2O-09m1
Synapse Formation, Maturation, Maintenance
Hideto Takahashi
Hida Hideki
J/E8:30-9:30
Wakate Dojo3
2WD10am1
Neural Excitability, Synapse and Glia 2
Hirohide Takebayashi
J/E8:30-9:30
Wakate Dojo3
2WD10bm1
Disorders of Nervous System 3
Osamu Hori
J/E8:30-9:30
Wakate Dojo3
2WD10cm1
New Technologies
Haruhiko Bito
8:30-10:30
Poster Exhibition
 
   
   
9:00  
9:00-13:00
Industrial/Academia Exhibition,Book shop
 
 
 
9:30-10:30
Oral
2O-07m2
Neuroendcrine System
Michihiro Mieda
Kanae Ando
9:30-10:30
Oral
2O-08m2
Language and Communication
Kuniyoshi L. Sakai
Hiroshi Kunugi
9:30-10:30
Oral
2O-09m2
Spine regulation
Akiko Hayashi-Takagi
Makoto Kinoshita
J/E9:30-10:30
Wakate Dojo4
2WD10am2
Development and Regeneration 2
Hideyuki Okano
J/E9:30-10:30
Wakate Dojo4
2WD10bm2
Neural Excitability, Synapse and Glia 3
Hiroshi Kiyama
J/E9:30-10:30
Wakate Dojo4
2WD10cm2
Disorders of Nervous System 4
Yoshio Bando
 
 
10:00  
 
 
                         
10:35-11:55
PA2
Poster Presentation / Discussion (First Half/Even No.)
                         
                         
11:00  
11:00-12:10
JSN Members' General Business Meeting
                     
                       
                       
                       
                       
                         
12:00  
 J 12:00-12:50
Luncheon Seminar
2LS02
NARISHIGE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT LAB.
12:00-12:50
Lunch Time Mini-Symposium
2LMS03
AsCNP/JSNP/JSCNP 2019
 J 12:00-12:50
Luncheon Seminar
2LS04
NIKON INSTECH CO., LTD
12:00-12:50
Luncheon Seminar
2LS05
Cold Spring Harbor Asia
12:00-12:50
Lunch Time Mini-Symposium
2LMS06
Japan-U.S. Brain Research Cooperative Program (BRCP)
           
12:00-12:30
Poster Removal
 
12:10-12:50
(JSN)Council Meeting
           
             
             
12:30-13:00
Poster Installation
             
                         
13:00  
13:00-14:00
Plenary Lecture
2PL01
Plenary Lecture
Hiroyuki Nawa
Stephen M. Strittmatter
13:00-14:00
Plenary Lecture [Live Remote]
                   
13:00-17:10
Poster Exhibition
13:00-14:00
Plenary Lecture [Live Remote]
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
14:00  
14:00-15:00
Plenary Lecture
2PL02
Plenary Lecture
Hitoshi Okamoto
Andreas Luthi
14:00-15:00
Plenary Lecture [Live Remote]
                   
14:00-15:00
Plenary Lecture [Live Remote]
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
15:00                          
15:00-18:30
Industrial/Academia Exhibition,Book shop
 
15:10-15:50
(JNS)Awards Ceremony
15:10-17:10
Symposium
2S02a
Towards understanding how objects are perceived in our brain
Hidehiko Komatsu
Isao Hasegawa
15:10-17:10
Symposium
2S03a
Bridging emotion and decision making: a view through neural circuits
Joshua Patrick Johansen
Anatol Kreitzer
15:10-17:10
Symposium
2S04a
Brain network dysfunction in Alzheimer's disease: a new potential target for future therapy
Kei Igarashi
Abid Hussaini
15:10-17:10
Symposium
2S05a
New trends in neruoimmunology
Takashi Shichita
Kazuhiro Suzuki
15:10-17:10
Symposium
2S06a
Voltage imaging: What's New?
Bernd Kuhn
Takashi Tominaga
15:10-17:10
Symposium
2S07a
A new era of neuroscience with zebrafish
Koichi Kawakami
Masahiko Hibi
15:10-16:10
Oral
2O-08a1
Psychiatric Disorders: Neural Circuit
Norio Ozaki
Katsuhiko Nishimori
15:10-16:10
Oral
2O-09a1
Glia
Ko Matsui
Hajime Hirase
J/E15:10-16:10
Wakate Dojo5
2WD10aa1
Development and Regeneration 3
Kazunori Nakajima
J/E15:10-16:10
Wakate Dojo5
2WD10ba1
Neural Excitability, Synapse and Glia 4
Mika Takarada-Iemata
J/E15:10-16:10
Wakate Dojo5
2WD10ca1
Emotion, Motivation, Learning, Consciousness 1
Hideki Tamura
 
 
 
 
15:50-16:50
Award Lecture
2AL01a
Toshihiko Tokizane Memorial Award Lecture
Michisuke Yuzaki
Yasunori Hayashi
16:00  
 
16:10-17:10
Oral
2O-08a2
Neurodevelopmental Disorders
Kazuya Iwamoto
Kazuhiro Yamakawa
16:10-17:10
Oral
2O-09a2
Axon and glia in Health and diseage
Schuichi Koizumi
Kenji F. Tanaka
J/E16:10-17:10
Wakate Dojo6
2WD10aa2
Development and Regeneration 4
Kohtaro Takei
J/E16:10-17:10
Wakate Dojo6
2WD10ba2
Emotion, Motivation, Learning, Consciousness 2
Keiji Wada
J/E16:10-17:10
Wakate Dojo6
2WD10ca2
Disorders of Nervous System 5
Kazunori Imaizumi
 
 
 
 
16:50-17:25
Masao Ito Memorial ceremony
17:00  
                       
17:15-18:35
PB1
Poster Presentation / Discussion (Latter Half/Odd No.)
                         
 
17:30-18:30
Brain Prize Lecture
2BPL01
Hitoshi Okamoto
György Buzsáki
                     
                       
                       
18:00                        
                       
                       
                             
                         
18:40-19:10
JNS Members' General Business Meeting
 
                           
19:00                            
                         
19:10-21:00
Reception
 
                           
                           
                           
                           
20:00                            
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
21:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
Copyright © NEURO2019. All Right Reserved.