• Top page
  • Timetable
  • Browse per session
  • Search
  • How to
  • Meeting Planner

Timetable TOKI MESSE

Venue   Toki Messe Bandaijima Building Toki Messe
4F 2F 3F 2F 3F 6F 1F
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10A Room 10B Room 10C Poster Exhibition
International Conference Room Main Hall A Main Hall B 301 302 201A 201B 303+304 306+307 Meeting RoomA Meeting RoomB Meeting RoomC Exhibition Hall A+B
7:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
   
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
4EL02m
Hideki Mochizuki
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
4EL03m
Haruhisa Inoue
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
4EL04m
Kenji Hashimoto
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
4EL05m
Azusa Kamikouchi
7:50-8:40
Educational Lecture
4EL06m
Yoshikazu Isomura
               
8:00                    
                   
                   
                   
 
8:45-10:45
Symposium
4S01m
Prodromal PD -bench to bedside-
Ryosuke Takahashi
Noriko Nisihikawa
8:45-10:45
Symposium
4S02m
Breakthrough that links basic neuroscience and potential therapeutic strategies for neuropsychiatric disorders
Shigeki Moriguchi
Akiko Hayashi-Takagi
8:45-10:45
Symposium
4S03m
New insights on the cortico-hippocampal dialogue underlying memory記憶を担う大脳皮質と海馬の協調の新展開
Thomas John McHugh
Albert Tsao
8:45-10:45
Symposium
4S04m
Compartmentalized dendritic integration: from molecular mechanisms to behavior
Naoya Takahashi
Keisuke Yonehara
8:45-10:45
Symposium
4S05m
Cortical circuit development:role of thalamocortical input
Tomomi Shimogori
James Andrew Bourne
8:45-10:45
Symposium
4S06m
Dynamics and its novel mechanisms of "capillary-milieu" in the CNS development and diseases
Ken-ichi Mizutani
Nozomu Takata
8:45-10:45
Symposium
4S07m
New tools for neuroscience research - from nano to macroscales
Takayasu Mikuni
Kazuki Tainaka
8:45-9:45
Oral
4O-08m1
Stem Cells, iPS Cells, Reprogramming
Yohei Okada
Hideyuki Okano
8:45-9:45
Oral
4O-09m1
Decision Making
Taro Toyoizumi
Ken-ichi Amemori
8:45-9:45
Oral
4O-10m1
Autism & schizophrenia: neuroimaging
Hidenori Yamasue
Hidehiko Takahashi
   
     
9:00      
     
     
     
 
9:45-10:45
Oral
4O-08m2
Sleep and stress
Yu Hayashi
Hiromasa Funato
9:45-10:45
Oral
4O-09m2
Higher-order brain function and consciousness
Yuji Naya
Keiichi Kitajo
9:45-10:45
Oral
4O-10m2
Sensory Disorders
Shiroh Kishioka
Makoto Tsuda
   
     
10:00      
     
     
     
                             
 
10:50-11:50
Special Lecture
4SL01
Masayo Takahashi
10:50-12:50
Symposium
4S02a
Failure of organelle communications as a key pathomechanism for neurological disorders
Kazunori Imaizumi
Koji Yamanaka
10:50-12:50
Symposium
4S03a
Diverse functions of the reward system: from sleep regulation to executive function
Masayuki Matsumoto
Kae Nakamura
10:50-12:50
Symposium
4S04a
Innovative researches for drug discovery and development ~ novel technologies have become clear throughout common functions between oligodendrocytes and Schwann cells
Shingo Miyata
Tsuyoshi Hattori
10:50-12:50
Symposium
4S05a
From bench to bedside: Seamless development of therapy for neurological diseases
Yoshitaka Nagai
Sayaka Takemoto-Kimura
10:50-12:50
Symposium
4S06a
The Confluence of Multi-modal/Multi-scale Imaging and Brain Science
Yasuyoshi Watanabe
Yosky Kataoka
10:50-12:50
Symposium
4S07a
Insight about higher brain functions on the cerebro-cerebellar network from collaboration between basic science and clinical research
Takeru Honda
Hironori Nakatani
10:50-11:50
Oral
4O-08a1
Movement Disorders
Isao Hasegawa
Fumino Fujiyama
10:50-11:50
Oral
4O-09a1
Long-term potentiation
Yukiko Goda
Michisuke Yuzaki
10:50-11:50
Oral
4O-10a1
Non’ vertebrate models and synapses
Takuya Takahashi
Kotaro Kimura
   
11:00      
     
     
     
     
   
11:50-12:50
Oral
4O-08a2
Parkinson's Disease
Nobutaka Hattori
Hideki Mochizuki
11:50-12:50
Oral
4O-09a2
Neuronal Circuit Plasticity
Teiichi Furuichi
Nobuyuki Shiina
11:50-12:50
Oral
4O-10a2
Neurogenesis, Gliogenesis, Cellular Differentiation-3
Itaru Imayoshi
Carina Hanashima
   
12:00  
 J 12:00-14:00
Luncheon Discussion
   
     
     
     
     
                           
13:00                            
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
14:00                              
                             
                             
   
 J 14:30-16:00
Public Open Lecture
                       
                           
                           
15:00                            
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
16:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
17:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
18:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
19:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
20:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
21:00                              
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
Copyright © NEURO2019. All Right Reserved.